_Visit our PLAYLIST ARCHIVE for previous weeks' listings

 

Onda Sonora en el 6 Aniversario de Agora Sol Radio - 20 de mayo de 2017: Escucha y descarga en http://www.agorasolradio.org.php56-21.dfw3-2.websitetestlink.com/2017/05/21/onda-sonora-en-el-6-aniversario-de-agora-sol-radio/

 

Onda Sonora - 15 de mayo de 2017: Gregorio Kazaroff presenta a Gregorio Kazaroff:
http://www.agorasolradio.org/2017/05/15/onda-sonora-gregorio-kazaroff-presenta-a-gregorio-kazaroff/

 

Esta semana terminamos nuestro monográfico dedicado a los inicios del jazz y su evolución más salvaje con el capítulo 8. Estos fueron todos los programas por orden cronológico:

CAPÍTULO 1: http://www.agorasolradio.org/2015/08/03/onda-sonora-27-de-julio-de-2015-los-inicios-del-jazz-y-su-evolucion-mas-salvaje-capitulo-1-antecedentes-y-origenes-del-jazz/

CAPÍTULO 2:  http://www.agorasolradio.org/2015/08/17/onda-sonora-17-de-agosto-de-2015-los-inicios-del-jazz-y-su-evolucion-mas-salvaje-capitulo-2-del-bebop-al-cool-pasando-por-la-exotica-el-jazz-rock-el-funky-jazz-el-hard-bop-y-el-jazz-en-el-mund/

CAPÍTULO 3: http://www.agorasolradio.org/2015/09/28/onda-sonora-28-de-septiembre-de-2015-los-inicios-del-jazz-y-su-evolucion-mas-salvaje-capitulo-3-de-ornette-a-los-coltrane/

CAPÍTULO 4: http://www.agorasolradio.org/2016/07/13/onda-sonora-los-inicios-del-jazz-y-su-evolucion-mas-salvaje-capitulo-4-george-russell-peter-brotzmann-cecil-taylor-tony-oxley-steve-lacy-y/

CAPÍTULO 5: http://www.agorasolradio.org/2017/01/09/onda-sonora-los-inicios-del-jazz-y-su-evolucion-mas-salvaje-capitulo-7-albert-ayler-archie-shepp-y-bill-dixon/

CAPÍTULO 6: http://www.agorasolradio.org/2017/01/24/onda-sonora-inicios-del-jazz-y-su-evolucion-mas-salvaje-capitulo-8-jazz-composers-orchestra-michael-mantler-carla-bley-annette-peacock-paul-bley-y-art-ensemble-of-chicago/

CAPÍTULO 7: http://www.agorasolradio.org/2017/02/06/onda-sonora-capitulo-9-los-inicios-del-jazz-y-su-evolucion-mas-salvaje-sun-ra-y-the-sun-ra-arkestra/

CAPÍTULO 8: http://www.agorasolradio.org/2017/05/01/los-inicios-del-jazz-y-su-evolucion-mas-salvaje-capitulo-10-y-ultimo/

 

Onda Sonora – Los inicios del Jazz y su evolución más salvaje: Capítulo 8 y último:
Escucha y Descarga en
http://www.agorasolradio.org/2017/05/01/los-inicios-del-jazz-y-su-evolucion-mas-salvaje-capitulo-10-y-ultimo/

 

Onda Sonora - 24 de abril de 2017: ELEPHANT9 Y THE GEORDIE APPROACH EN MADRID EL PRÓXIMO DOMINGO 30 DE ABRIL EN EL CAFÉ BERLÍN:

Escucha y Descarga en http://www.agorasolradio.org/2017/04/24/onda-sonora-elephant9-y-the-geordie-approach-en-madrid-el-proximo-domingo-30-de-abril-en-el-cafe-berlin/

Onda Sonora - 27 de marzo de 2017: La doctora Gema FB Martín dirige, locuta y selecciona la música de esta semana.

Escucha y Descarga en http://www.agorasolradio.org/2017/03/28/onda-sonora-la-doctora-gema-fb-martin-dirige-locuta-y-selecciona-la-musica-de-esta-semana/

Onda Sonora - 20 de marzo de 2017:  Afrobeat

Escucha y Descarga en http://www.agorasolradio.org/2017/03/20/onda-sonora-afrobeat/

Onda Sonora - 13 de febrero de 2017: Juan Antonio Nieto, Javier Piñango, Almudena Villar, Javier Entonado y +

Escucha y Descarga en http://www.agorasolradio.org.php56-21.dfw3-2.websitetestlink.com/2017/02/13/onda-sonora-juan-antonio-nieto-javier-pinango-almudena-villar-javier-entonado-y/

Onda Sonora – 6 de febrero de 2017 - Capítulo 9: Los inicios del jazz y su evolución más salvaje: Sun Ra y The Sun Ra Arkestra.

Escucha y Descarga en http://www.agorasolradio.org.php56-21.dfw3-2.websitetestlink.com/2017/02/06/onda-sonora-capitulo-9-los-inicios-del-jazz-y-su-evolucion-mas-salvaje-sun-ra-y-the-sun-ra-arkestra/

Onda Sonora – Inicios Del Jazz y Su Evolución Más Salvaje – 23 de enero de 2017:  Capítulo 8: Jazz Composer’s Orchestra, Art Ensemble of Chicago…

Esucha y Descarga en  http://www.agorasolradio.org/2017/01/24/onda-sonora-inicios-del-jazz-y-su-evolucion-mas-salvaje-capitulo-8-jazz-composers-orchestra-michael-mantler-carla-bley-annette-peacock-paul-bley-y-art-ensemble-of-chicago/

Onda Sonora: Los inicios del Jazz y su evolución más salvaje  - 9 de enero de 2017 – Capítulo 7: Albert Ayler, Archie Shepp y Bill Dixon

Escucha y Descarga en http://www.agorasolradio.org/2017/01/09/onda-sonora-los-inicios-del-jazz-y-su-evolucion-mas-salvaje-capitulo-7-albert-ayler-archie-shepp-y-bill-dixon/

Onda Sonora – 19 de diciembre de 2016:  Los inicios del Funk, algunas de sus mutaciones y el P-Funk: 3 y último capítulo.

Hoy por fin terminamos nuestros especial dedicado a los inicios del funk, a algunas de sus mutaciones y al p-funk.

El p-funk es un término que se utiliza para describir el tipo de música funk que tocaban los músicos vinculados a george clinton y al colectivo parliament/funkadelic.

George Clinton es un cantante, compositor y productor estadounidense. En los años 1970 fue uno de los pioneros del funk, un estilo relacionado con el rhythm and blues que da prioridad al ritmo en detrimento de la melodía.

El p-funk vivió su punto álgido en los años 70, y todavía tiene cierto seguimiento gracias al sampling.

Escuchamos a algunos de sus grupos más representativos, un mini especial de Prince y su influencia del p-funk y algunos grupos posteriores nacidos con una clara influencia del funk y el p-funk como fueron las bandas hermanas Out Hud y !!! entre muchos otros.

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://www.agorasolradio.org/2016/12/23/onda-sonora-los-inicios-del-funk-algunas-de-sus-mutaciones-y-el-p-funk-3-y-ultimo-capitulo/

 

Onda Sonora - 21 de Noviembre de 2016: Zu

HOY DEDICAMOS TODO EL PROGRAMA A LOS ITALIANOS ZU, PROCEDENTES DE ROMA, LOS CUALES ESTARÁN DE GIRA DESDE EL 28 DE NOVIEMBRE de 2016 HASTA EL 6 DE DICIEMBRE de 2016 EN ESPAÑA.

MÁS INFORMACION EN WWW.GIRADISCOS.ORG Y EN WWW.ZUISM.NET

ZU, EN ACTIVO DESDE FINALES DE LOS 90, TIENEN COMO MODUS OPERANDI EL MEZCLAR GÉNEROS MUSICALES TALES COMO EL METAL, ROCK, FREE-JAZZ Y SONIDOS ELECTRÓNICOS. ESTO HA DADO COMO RESULTADO 15 REFERENCIAS PARA SELLOS COMO IPECAC, ATAVISTIC O HEADZ ENTRE OTROS.

ZU HAN OFRECIDO MÁS DE 2000 CONCIERTOS A TRAVÉS DE EUROPA, ESTADOS UNIDOS, CANADÁ, ASIA, RUSIA, MÉJICO E INCLUSO ÁFRICA.

CINCO AÑOS DESPUÉS DE SU ÚLTIMO LARGO PARA IPECAC, EL ACLAMADO CARBONIFEROUS Y TRAS UN PARÓN DE 3 AÑOS ZU VOLVIERON A LA ACTIVIDAD EN 2014 CON UNA NUEVA FORMACIÓN EN LA QUE DESTACA GABE SERBIAN, MÁS CONOCIDO POR SER EL BATERÍA DE LA LEGENDARIA BANDA CALIFORNIANA THE LOCUST.

SU ÚLTIMO TRABAJO TITULADO CORTAR TODO NOS HAS PARECIDO UNO DE LOS MEJORES DISCOS QUE HEMOS ESCUCHADO HASTA AHORA DE PRINCIPIO A FIN. LA FORMACIÓN EN ESTE DISCO ESTA COMPUESTA POR LUCA T. MAI AL SAXO, MASSIMO PUPILLO AL BAJO Y GABE SERBIAN A LA BATERÍA.

SU FORMACIÓN DE GIRA ESTARÁ FORMADA POR LUCA T. MAI AL SAXO, MASSIMO PUPILLO AL BAJO Y EL NORUEGO TOMAS JÄRMYR A LA BATERÍA.

DESPUES DE ESCUCHAR EL DISCO ENTERO DE CORTAR TODO ESCUCHAMOS LOS DOS PRIMEROS CORTES DE GOODNIGHT CIVILIZATION, EP DE ZU PUBLICADO EN 2014 CON LA MISMA FORMACIÓN DE ROMPER CON TODO LUCA T. MAI AL SAXO, MASSIMO PUPILLO AL BAJO Y GABE SERBIAN A LA BATERÍA

OS DEJAMOS HASTA EL FINAL DEL PROGRAMA CON PARTE DE THE LEFT HAND PATH, COLABORACION ENTRE ZU Y EUGENE ROBINSON, POETA BOXEADOR SOBRE TODO CONOCIDOPOR SER VOCALISTA DE LA BANDA OXBOW. ESTE DISCO ESTA PUBLICADO POR EL SELLO AUSTRIACO TROST RECORDS: WWW.TROST.AT

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN https://archive.org/details/OndaSonora21DeNoviembreDe2016Zu

 

Onda Sonora - 17 de octubre de 2016: Alina Records, Atom™, Föllakzoid y +

ESTA SEMANA DEDICAMOS GRAN PARTE DEL PROGRAMA AL SELLO UBICADO EN MADRID ALINA Y A ALGUNAS DE SUS PUBLICACIONES. MÁS INFORMACIÓN EN http://alinamusica.blogspot.com.es/

PARA ELLO TUVIMOS LA GRAN PRESENCIA EN NUESTRO ESTUDIO AGORASÓNICO DE VÍCTOR SEQUÍ DEL SELLO ALINA.

TRAS UNAS CINCO HORAS DE CATÁLOGO ALINA RECORDS CAMBIAMOS DE TERCIO PARA ESCUCHAR A PARTE DE LOS ARTISTAS QUE PARTICIPARÁN EN UN EVENTO QUE TENDRÁ LUGAR EL PRÓXIMO 22 DE OCTUBRE DE 2016 EN EL MATADERO DE MADRID. SE TRATA DE ÁREA / SOUNDHALL CON LA ACTUACIÓN DEL MÍTICO MÚSICO ELECTRÓNICO ALEMÁN AFINCADO EN CHILE ATOM TM Y EL GUITARRISTA Y CINEASTA CHILENO DOMINGO GARCÍA-HUIDOBRO DEL GRUPO DE ROCK FOLLAKZOID.

MÁS INFORMACIÓN EN https://www.facebook.com/%C3%81rea-457340677662153/

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://www.agorasolradio.org/2016/10/17/onda-sonora-alina-records-atom-follakzoid-y/

 

10 de octubre de 2016: Sajjra y She Makes Noise

ESTA SEMANA COMENTAMOS ALGUNAS ACTUACIONES QUE TENDRÁN LUGAR PRÓXIMAMENTE EN ESPAÑA.

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN https://archive.org/details/OndaSonora10DeOctubreDe2016

Comenzamos con Sajjra, proyecto solista del peruano Christian Galarreta con una carrera absolutamente inabarcable a la par que ecléctica. Sajjra estará actuando en España y tambien en portugal entre el 14 y el 29 de octubre.

Este Proyecto mas reciente de Christian Galarreta incluye guitarra, efectos y secuencias presentando canciones con tintes ruidistas.

Galarreta es un no-musico muy activo en el circuito subterráneo peruano desde el año 1994 con diferentes bandas y proyectos solistas como : DiosMeHaViolado, Evamuss o Tica entre otros.

Más información en sajjra.net

Uno de los temas que sonó fue Thee Sounds Remains The Shame de casi 30 minutos de duración y en el cual nos permitimos una licencia poética y recitamos textos de María Alonso por encima de este excelente tema. Más info en https://www.facebook.com/tenemoslicenciapoetica/

A continuación cambiamos de tercio y escuchamos artistas que estarán presentes en la nueva edicion de She Makes Noise, segunda edición del festival que se desarrollara entre el 20 y el 23 de Octubre en La Casa Encendida de Madrid y que continúa en su apuesta por visibilizar el trabajo de las mujeres dentro de la música electrónica, la experimentación sonora y el cine.

A continuación cambiamos de tercio y escuchamos artistas que estarán presentes en la nueva edicion de She Makes Noise, segunda edición del festival que se desarrollara entre el 20 y el 23 de Octubre en La Casa Encendida de Madrid y que continúa en su apuesta por visibilizar el trabajo de las mujeres dentro de la música electrónica, la experimentación sonora y el cine.

Más información en http://shemakesnoisefestival.tumblr.com/

 

19 de septiembre de 2016: Inicios del Punk-hardcore.

Esta semana dedicamos unas cuantas horas a los inicios del hardcore punk, a menudo llamado sencillamente hardcore que se originó en Estados Unidos y posteriormente en el Reino Unido a finales de los años 70 y principios de los 80.

Colaboraron Ana Cibeira de Sangre Fucsia y Dr Jarri de Barrio Canino. Muchas gracias!!

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://www.agorasolradio.org/2016/09/19/onda-sonora-inicios-del-punk-hardcore/

Algunas de las bandas que sonaron, todas o casi todas en sus inicios musicales, fueron Bad Brains, Black Flag, Minor Threat, Teen Idles, DOA, Middle Class, The Damned, The Misfits, Discharge, Dirty Rotten Imbeciles, Ratos de Porão, Minutemen, Hüsker Dü, Meat Puppets, TSOL, The Dicks, MDC, Crass, Honey Bane, Rudimentary Peni, JFA (Jodie Foster’s Army), Big Boys, Gang Green, The Proletariat, Jerry’s Kids, Negative Approach, The Adolescents, Chalk Circle, Eddie and the Subtitles, Chalk Circle, The Germs, Poison Idea, Wasted Youth, SS Decontrol, Void, Articles of Faith, Faith, State of Alert, Scream, Rozzlyn Rangers, Negative Fx, Impact Unit, Die Kreuzen, Fear, The Screamers, Flipper, Red C, 7 Seconds, Seige, Madhouse, Ensaladilla Menor.

 

5 de septiembre de 2016: personas pioneras del rock-surf instrumental, el surf-pop y algunas de sus mutaciones – Capítulo 3: Brian Wilson, The Beach Boys, Jan and Dean y +.¡

PODEÍS ESCUCHAR EL PROGRAMA ENTERO EN EL SIGUIENTE ENLACE: http://www.agorasolradio.org/2016/09/05/onda-sonora-5-de-septiembre-de-2016-personas-pioneras-del-rock-surf-instrumental-el-surf-pop-y-algunas-de-sus-mutaciones-capitulo-3-brian-wilson-the-beach-boys-jan-and-dean-y/

Esta semana continuamos con nuestro especial sobre los inicios del suf y lo iniciamos con JAN AND DEAN, dúo de rock'n'roll formado en el Sur de California, Estados Unidos popular desde fines de los años 1950 hasta mediados de los años 1960. Ellos adaptaron la música surf en la vocalización junto a the Beach Boys entre otros. Fue Jan Berry, gran amigo de Brian Wilson, quien estimularía a éste para que profundizara en aspectos más experimentales de producción y arreglos.

A continuación publicarían grandes sencillos como “Honolulu Lulu”, “Drag City”, “The little old lady (from Pasadena)”, “Ride the wild surf” o “Dead man’s curve” y su popularidad les llevaría a presentar el programa de música “TAMI Show”. En 1966 esta suerte cambiaría ya que tras grabar el sencillo “Batman”, un fatal accidente sufrido por Jan Berry cuando circulaba con su potente Corvette, le dejó en coma durante unos días y con las facultades sensoriales totalmente mermadas, teniendo que aprender a hablar y andar tras sufrir serios daños cerebrales.

Por fortuna, Jan recuperó su movilidad y sus capacidades sensitivas pero no pudo proseguir su carrera musical en ese momento, impidiendo demostrar el progreso sonoro que sí había desarrollado Brian Wilson con los Beach Boys. Por su parte, Dean Torrence, que intentó sin fortuna una carrera en solitario conservando el nombre de "Jan & Dean", se convirtió en un considerado diseñador gráfico. En décadas posteriores se les pudo ver acompañando a sus amigos los Beach Boys en los conciertos que el grupo de Hawthorne ofrecía a sus numerosos seguidores y en actuaciones propias en directo interpretando sus indelebles canciones llenas de diversión y ritmo. ESCUCHAMOS SUS HITS JENNY LEE Y HONOLULU LULU!

A PARTIR DE AQUÍ HABLAMOS DEL GRUPO MÁS IMPORTANTE DENTRO DEL LLAMADO SURF-POP. SE TRATA DE LOS BEACH BOYS, banda de pop rock formada en la ciudad estadounidense de Hawthorne (California) en el año 1961. Fue el grupo más representativo del estilo de vida californiano de los años 60, así como también de la música y cultura del surf de la época.

La banda estuvo integrada en su fundación por los hermanos Wilson: Brian (compositor, voz, bajo y piano), Carl (guitarra y voz) y Dennis (batería, voz); junto con un primo de la familia, Mike Love (voz); y un compañero de estudio de Brian, Al Jardine (guitarra y voz). Bruce Johnston (voz, bajo y piano) se unió más tarde al grupo para reemplazar a Brian Wilson en las actuaciones en vivo.

Al principio de su carrera, sus composiciones se basaban exclusivamente en el surf rock y el pop de los años 60, con producciones y arreglos muy delicados de guitarras y armonías vocales que dotaban de un sonido característico e inconfundible al grupo.

Los orígenes del grupo se remontan a los suburbios del sur de Los Ángeles, en Hawthorne, estado de California, cerca del océano Pacífico. Brian, Dennis y Carl eran hijos de Murry Wilson, un compositor frustrado y en ocasiones un padre abusivo.

Los tres hermanos crecieron a muy pocos kilómetros del mar, en cuyas playas se practicaba el surf, aunque solo Dennis llegó a interesarse por este deporte. Los tres ya armonizaban musicalmente sus voces desde muy jóvenes. Muy a menudo se unía a ellos su primo Mike Love.

El grupo se completó finalmente con la llegada de Al Jardine, un amigo de Brian Wilson en la escuela secundaria y compañero suyo en el equipo escolar de fútbol americano.

HABLAMOS A CONTINUACIÓN SOBRE LA HISTORIA DE THE BEACH BOYS CON LA INESTIMABLE AYUDA DE JOSE ATOMIZADOR, MÁS INFORMACIÓN EN http://afeitealperro.blogspot.com.es/.

ESCUCHAMOS MAS O MENOS POR ORDEN CRONOLÓGICO NUESTROS TEMAS PREFERIDOS DE THE BEACH BOYS. MUCHAS GRACIAS A DR JARRI, JOSE ATOMIZADOR Y OCTAVIO ROJAS POR SUS EXCELENTES LOCUCIONES.

Onda Sonora - 15 de agosto de 2016: Rapoon, Yamila Rios, Lucrecia Dalt y Colleen.

ESTA SEMANA HEMOS SEGUIDO HABLANDO SOBRE PERSONAS MÚSICOS QUE ESTARÁN ACTUANDO ESTE MES DE AGOSTO EN LA TERRAZA DE LA CASA ENCENDIDA. MÁS INFORMACIÓN EN WWW.LACASAENCENDIDA.COM Y WWW.ROTORDISCOS.COM.

PODEÍS ESCUCHAR EL PROGRAMA ENTERO CON UNA DURACIÓN DE 10 HORAS, 37 MINUTOS Y 53 SEGUNDOS Y CON TEMAS AÑADIDOS DE RAPOON EN EL SIGUIENTE ENLACE: https://archive.org/details/OndaSonora15DeAgosto2016ENTERO

COMENZAMOS CON YAMILA RÍOS,  COMPOSITORA, ARTISTA SONORA E INTÉRPRETE ESPAÑOLA RESIDENTE EN LOS PAÍSES BAJOS. SU PRÁCTICA ARTÍSTICA SE OCUPA DE LA CREACIÓN DE ESPACIOS SONOROS. MÁS INFORMACIÓN EN http://www.yamilarios.com/

UNA SEMANA DESPUES EN LA TERRAZA DE LA CASA ENCENDIDA EN MADRID ESTARÁ ACTUANDO RAPOON,  ALIAS DE ROBIN STOREY, PRESTIGIOSO ARTISTA Y MÚSICO EXCOMPONENTE DE LA BANDA DE CULTO ZOVIET FRANCE. MÚSICA TRADICIONAL RUSA, RITMOS TRIBALES Y SONIDOS QUE SON DECONSTRUIDOS CON ELECTRÓNICA ANALÓGICA Y DIGITAL.

RESIDENTE EN NEWCASTLE (INGLATERRA), ES UN PRESTIGIOSO ARTISTA ACLAMADO INTERNACIONALMENTE Y CON UNA EXTENSA CARRERA MUSICAL CON MÁS DE 40 DISCOS EDITADOS EN STAALPLAAT, SOLEILMOON, TANTRIC HARMONIES, BETA-LACTAM RING, INDIESTATE, ENTRE OTROS SELLOS DE CULTO.

TAMBIEN RAPOON ESTUVO INVOLUCRADO EN OTRO PROYECTO CON MÁS MUSICOS DESDE 2006.

SE TRATA DEL PROYECTO REFORMED FACTION, CON ANDY EARDLEY Y MARK SPIBEY, LOS CUALES  TAMBIÉN FORMARON PARTE DE ZOVIET FRANCE.

AL PRINCIPIO SE LLAMARON THE REFORMED FACTION OF SOVIET FRANCE PERO YA EN SU SEGUNDO DISCO SE CAMBIARON AL NOMBRE MÁS BREVE DE REFORMED FACTION.

POSTERIORMENTE HABLAMOS DE ALGUNAS PERSONAS MÚSICOS QUE HAN ACTUADO RECIENTEMENTE EN LA TERRAZA DE LA CASA ENCENDIDA.

COMENZAMOS CON LA ARTISTA COLOMBIANA RESIDENTE EN ALEMANIA LUCRECIA DALT, LA CUAL TEJE, A TRAVÉS DE LOOPS, MELODÍAS ATMOSFÉRICAS CON UNA AFINADA PUESTA EN ESCENA QUE INCLUYE: GUITARRA, BAJO, ORDENADOR, CONTROLADORES MIDI, VOZ Y PERCUSIÓN. MÁS INFO EN WWW.LUCRECIADALT.COM

ESTA SEMANA NOS DESPEDIMOS CON UNA SELECCION MUSICAL DE OTRA ARTISTA QUE ACTUÓ RECIENTEMENTE EN LA TERRAZA DE LA CASA ENCENDIDA. SE TRATA DE LA FRANCESA COLLEEN. ALIAS DE LA ARTISTA CÉCILE SCHOTT, QUIEN, ENTRE 2003 Y 2007, PUBLICÓ TRES DISCOS UNÁNIMEMENTE ACLAMADOS POR LA CRÍTICA EN EL PRESTIGIOSO SELLO LEAF. TRAS UN LARGO PERIODO DE SILENCIO, EN EL 2013 REGRESÓ A LA ACTIVIDAD. ACTUALMENTE CENTRA SU ATENCIÓN EN LAS POSIBILIDADES DE LA VOZ Y EN UN ACERCAMIENTO MÁS RÍTMICO Y COLORIDO, UTILIZANDO UNA VIOLA DA GAMBA AFINADA COMO UNA GUITARRA Y DIVERSOS INSTRUMENTOS DE PERCUSIÓN.

EN DIRECTO LA MÚSICA DE SCHOTT ES REPETITIVA, CÍCLICA E HIPNÓTICA, VALIÉNDOSE DE SU VOZ, VIOLA DA GAMBA, PERCUSIONES Y PEDALES DE DELAY, ECHO Y SAMPLING PARA RECORRER TEMAS DE SUS ÚLTIMOS DISCOS, ESPECIALMENTE EL MÁS RECIENTE DEL 2015 PARA EL SELLO THRILL JOCKEY “CAPTAIN OF NONE”.

ESCUCHAMOS POR ORDEN CRONOLÓGICO UNA SELECCCIÓN Y MEZCLA DE LA MÚSICA DE COLLEEN DESDE SU PRIMER ALBUM DEL AÑO 2002, UN VINILO DE 7 PULGADAS LLAMADO BABIES A ESTE ÚLTIMO EN EL SELLO THRILL JOCKEY . MAS INFORMACION EN COLLEENPLAYS.ORG/

PODEÍS ESCUCHAR EL PROGRAMA DESDE LUCRECIA DALT A COLLEEN EN https://archive.org/details/OndaSonora15DeAgosto2016LucreciaDaltYColleen_201608

Y CON COLLEEN NOS DESPEDIMOS. EN LAS LOCUCIONES ESTUVIMOS CRISTINA DÍAZ Y MARTA TROVO Y LA SELECCION MUSICAL, CONTROL Y EDICION DE SONIDO CÉSAR PRADÍES.

Onda Sonora - 25 de julio de 2016: Zoviet France.

ESTA SEMANA DEDICAMOS TODO EL PROGRAMA A ZOVIET FRANCE, toda una leyenda de la música electrónica británica LOS CUALES ACTUARÁN POR PRIMERA VEZ EN ESPAÑA EL PRÓXIMO DOMINGO 31 DE JULIO DE 2016 EN LA TERRAZA DE LA CASA ENCENDIDA DENTRO DE LOS CONCIERTOS DE VERANO DE LA TERRAZA MAGNÉTICA

MÁS INFORMACIÓN EN WWW.LACASAENCENDIDA.ES Y www.rotordiscos.com

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://www.agorasolradio.org.php56-21.dfw3-2.websitetestlink.com/2016/07/25/onda-sonora-monografico-zoviet-france/

EN LAS LOCUCIONES ESTUVIERON MARTA TROVO Y CRISTINA DÍAZ

Y EN LA SELECCION MUSICAL, CONTROL Y EDICION DE SONIDO CÉSAR PRADÍES

ESCUCHAMOS FRAGMENTOS DE ALGUNOS DE SUS NUMEROSÍSIMOS TRABAJOS DESDE LOS 80.

Su formación actual está compuesta por el dúo de miembros fundadores Ben Ponton y Mark Warren. el grupo ha tenido VARIOS miembros, Los ex miembros incluyen A Neil Ramshaw, Peter Jensen , Robin Storey ( que ahora se llama Rapoon y también actuará en la casa encendida ) , Lisa Hale , Paolo Di Paolo , Mark Spybey ( que utiliza el alias de Dead voices On air) y Andy Eardley .

Vinculados a cierto tipo de música industrial, ambiental, atmosférica, repetitiva e introspectiva, con un carácter ritual-étnico, zoviet france comenzaron su carrera hace más de 30 años.

A la vez primitivos y futuristas, su particular modo de entender la música, su idea acerca del arte, su presentación y su filosofía configuran a zoviet france como un grupo de culto muy influyente y con estilo propio.



O
nda Sonora - 17 de julio de 2016: Z’EV.

ESTA SEMANA DEDICAMOS TODO EL PROGRAMA A Z’EV, (nombre artístico del músico californiano Stefan Weisser) QUE ESTARÁ ACTUANDO EN LA TERRAZA DE LA CASA ENCENDIDA EN MADRID EL PRÓXIMO DOMINGO 17 DE JULIO DE 2016.

MAS INFORMACION EN WWW.LACASAENCENDIDA.ES

EN LAS LOCUCIONES ESTUVIERON CRISTINA DÍAZ Y MARTA TROVO Y EN EL CONTROL, EDICIÓN DE SONIDO Y SELECCIÓN MÚSICAL CÉSAR PRADÍES.

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://www.agorasolradio.org/2016/07/17/onda-sonora-zev/


Z’ev, nacido hace más de 65 años comenzó su trabajo sonoro a finales de los años sesenta formando Silent Arts Group junto con Carl Stone y James Stewart. Sus intereses musicales se han centrado en la percusión, estudiando diversas tradiciones musicales del mundo: Gamelán (Bali), Tala (India), Ewe music (Ghana), etc.

Con esta base comenzó a crear sus propios sonidos de percusión con metales y materiales industriales, publicando para una gran variedad de sellos discográficos de prestigio como Touch, Soleilmoon o Sub Rosa entre muchos otros.

Asimismo sus escritos han sido siempre una forma de expresión singular que se ha plasmado en libros como rhythmajik, donde Z’ev, estudioso de la kabbalah reformula esta desde su ángulo cosmo-astrológico hacia una perspectiva humana al tiempo que analiza las propiedades del ritmo y su conexión con el cuerpo y la mente.

Z’EV fue una fuerte presencia en la escena musical de new york en los 80 y 90 colaborando con personas tan importantes como Elliott Sharp, Glenn Branca, Wharton Tiers o el guitarrista Rudolph Grey entre otros y ofreciendo actuaciones en solitario en locales miticos como Knitting Factory entre otros.

Ha recorrido el mundo con sus performances y sus discos han sido obras influyentes por su particular visión del ritmo y la percusión. Más información en www.rhythmajik.com

EN ESTE PROGRMA HEMOS ESCUCHADO FRAGMENTOS O PIEZAS DE DISCOS DE Z’EV CASI TODOS EN SOLITARIO DESDE FINALES DE LOS 70 A 2015.

 

Onda Sonora - 4 de julio de 2016: Los inicios del jazz y su evolución más salvaje.  Capítulo 4: George Russell, Peter Brotzmann, Cecil Taylor, Tony Oxley, Steve Lacy y +

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN  http://agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2016/07/onda-sonora-4-de-julio-de-2016-los.html

01. GEORGE RUSSELL
Track:
Part I (Events I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII)
Album: Electronic Sonata for Souls Loved by Nature (1968)
Label: Flying Dutchman Records / Strata-East Records / Soul Note

02. PETER BRÖTZMANN OCTET
Track: Machine Gun
Album: Machine Gun (1968)
Label: FMP

03. CECIL TAYLOR TRIO & QUARTET
Track: Bemhsa Swing (Denzil Best, Thelonious Monk)
Album: Jazz Advance (1956)
Label: Transition Records

04. THE CECIL TAYLOR QUARTET
Track: Luyah! The Glorious Step / Wallering / Excursion On A Wobbly Rail
Album: Looking Ahead! (1959)
Label: Contemporary Records

05. CECIL TAYLOR TRIO AND QUINTET
Track: Get out of Town (Cole Porter)
Album: Love for Sale (1959)
Label: United Artists Records

06. CECIL TAYLOR JAZZ UNIT
Track: Nefertiti, the Beautiful One Has Come (1st Variation)
Album: Nefertiti, the Beautiful One Has Come (1965)
Label: Freedom / Fontana

07. CECIL TAYLOR

Track: Steps / Enter Evening (Soft Line Structure) / Lazy Afternoon (Composed By – Jerome Moross, John Latouche) / Conquistador Part 1 / Student Studies Part 1 / Jitney No. 2 /  Second Act Of A (Part 4) / Sweet And Lovely

Album: The World of Cecil Taylor (1960) / Conquistador! (1966) / Student Studies (1973) /  Silent Tongues: Live At Montreux '74 / The Great Concert of Cecil Taylor (1977) - Nuits De La Fondation Maeght - 29 Juillet 69  / In Transition (1975)

Label: Blue Note / BYG Records / Arista / Freedom / Shandar - Prestige

08. EVAN PARKER / CECIL TAYLOR / BARRY GUY / TONY OXLEY
Track: First (Recorded live on September 26, 1990 at the Bechstein Concert Hall in Berlin)
Album: Nailed (2000)
Label: FMP


09. CECIL TAYLOR FREE TRIO
Track: Epicritic (Pertaining To Cutaneous Sensitivity) Part 2
Album: 2 Ts For A Lovely T (2002) (Recorded August 27 through September 1, 1990 at Ronnie Scott's Jazz Club London, UK.
Session dates derived from The WIRE, Issue 78, August 1990, page 6, "Club Dates" column)
Label: Codanza Records

10. THE FEEL TRIO
Track: Second Part
Album: Looking (Berlin Version) (1990)
Label: FMP

11. CECIL TAYLOR / TONY OXLEY
Track: Chimes / Stylobate 2
Album: Leaf Palm Hand (1989)
Label: FMP

12. TONY OXLEY
Track: The Advocate (For Derek Bailey)
Album: The Advocate (2007)
Label: Tzadik

13. MAX ROACH and CECIL TAYLOR
Track: Duets - Part II
Album: Historic Concerts (1984)
Label: Soul Note

14. CECIL TAYLOR WITH JOHN COLTRANE
Track: Shifting Down (Written-By – K. Dorham) / Just Friends (Written-By  Klenner, Lewis) (Tracks 1 to 2 recorded in New York City on October 13, 1958) / Rick Kick Shaw (Track 3 recorded in Boston, September 14th 1956)
Album: Hard Driving Jazz (2005)
Label: Gambit Records

15. CECIL TAYLOR
Track: Part One (extracto)
Album: Algonquin (2004) (In concert at The Library of Congress February 12, 1999) with Mat Maneri (Violin)
Label: Bridge Records

16. DEWEY REDMAN / CECIL TAYLOR / ELVIN JONES
Track: Nine / Bekei / Life As / It / Dew
Album: Momentum Space (1999)
Label: Verve Recors

17. CECIL TAYLOR - WILLIAM PARKER - MASASHI HARADA
Track: Looking Into The Universe (extracto) (Recorded live during Summer Music concert series on July 8th 1990 at the Akademie der Künste in Berlin)
Album: CT: The Dance Project (2008)
Label: FMP

18. STEVE LACY Feat. Bobby Few and Dennis Charles
Track: The Match
Album: The Flame (1982)
Label: Soul Note

6 de junio de 2016

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2016/06/onda-sonora-6-de-junio-de-2016.html

01. GROSGOROTH
Track: Odio a la Gente Rica / Me consume el ordenador / Señor del Check In / Centro Comercial / Mi Cabeza / No me gusta ir en metro / Me gusta pasear / Voy a la Biblioteca / Incontinencia Emocional / Recursos Humanos / Voy a mil / Canción Superpositiva / Birra Callejera / Tal vez cambio un poco de tema

Album: Me Siento Mejor (2016)

Label: Discos Walden

02. ATOMIZADOR
Track: A track 2 / A track 4 / B track 5 / B track 3 (incluye adaptación de -BWV 639 - Ich ruf' zu dir, Herr Jesu Christ-, J.S. Bach)
Album: Fuego (2015)
Label: Afeite al Perro / La Castanya

03. JOHANN SEBASTIAN BACH, WOLFGANG ZERER (composed by J.S. Bach (1685-1750) performed by Wolfgang Zerer, organ)
Track: Ich Ruf Zu Dir, Herr Jesu Christ, BWV 639
Album: Orgelbüchlein BWV 599 - 644 (1999)
Label: Hänssler Edition Bachakademie

04. NEW RUMOURS AND OTHER NOISES
Track: Lonely Beings / The Moonlight Nightcall
Album: The Moonlight Nightcall
Label: Casco Records / http://www.toondist.nl/index.html

05. OĞUZ BÜYÜKBERBER – TOBIAS KLEIN
Track: Supercillosus / Tung Sten
Album: Reverse Camouflage (2016)
Label: www.trytone.org

06. ROBERT DICK & URSEL SCHLICHT
Track: Tendrils / The Galilean Moons (dividido en 4 movimientos Lo, Europa, Callisto y Ganymede)
Album: The Galilean Moons (2015)
Label: www.nemu-records.com

23 de mayo de 2016:  pioneros del rock-surf instrumental, el surf-pop y algunas de sus mutaciones . Capítulo 2:  pioneros del rock - surf instrumental y alguna mutación.

http://agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2016/05/onda-sonora-23-de-mayo-de-2016-pioneros.html

01. B, BUMBLE & THE STINGERS
Track: Bumble Boogie (1961) / Nautilus (1962) / Nola (1995)
Album: Nut Rocker (1962) / Nut Rocker (1995)
Label: La Voix De Son Maître / Ace

02. DAVE "BABY" CORTEZ
Track: The Happy Organ
Album: The Happy Organ
Label: RCA Victor

03. DICK DALE & HIS DEL-TONES
Track: Let's Go Trippin' / Take it Off / Night Rider / Hava Nagila / Misirlou / Nitrus
Album:  King Of The Surf Guitar: The Best Of Dick Dale & His Del-Tones (1989) / Calling Up Spirits (1996)
Label: Rhino Records / Rough Trade / Beggars Banquet

04. DICK DALE
Track: Nitrus / The Wedge Paradiso / Doom Box / Calling Up Spirits / Temple of Gizeh
Album:  King Of The Surf Guitar: The Best Of Dick Dale & His Del-Tones (1989) / Calling Up Spirits (1996)
Label: Rhino Records / Rough Trade / Beggars Banquet

05. SANDY NELSON
Track: Teen Beat
Album: Plays Teen Beat (1960)
Label: Imperial

06. THE DUALS
Track: Stick Shift (1961)
Album: Stick Shift (1983)
Label: Line - OutLine / Sue Records Inc. / Collectables

07. THE TRASHMEN
Track: Surfin' Bird
Album: Surfin' Bird (1963)
Label: Garrett Records

08. THE CRAMPS
Track: Surfin' Bird
Album: Surfin’ Bird (1978)
Label: Vengeance Records

2 de mayo de 2016:  pioneros del rock-surf instrumental, el surf-pop y algunas de sus mutaciones . Capítulo 1: algunos pioneros del rock - surf instrumental.

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2016/05/onda-sonora-2-de-mayo-de-2016-pioneros.html

01. BILL DODGET
Track: Honky Tonk (Part 1) / Honky Tonk (Part 2)
Album: Honky Tonk (Part 1) / Honky Tonk (Part 2) (1956)
Label: King Records

02. DUANNE EDDY
Track: Rebel Rouser / Cannon Ball / Stalkin' / Detour / The Walker / Mason Dixon Lion / Dance With the Guitar Man / Peter Gunn / Some Kinda Earthquake / Yep! / Shazam!
Album: Rebel Rouser (1958) / Have Twangy Guitar Will Travel  (1958) /  Dance With The Guitar Man (1962)
Label: Jamie / Charlye Records / RCA  Victor

03. LINK WRAY
Track: Jack The Ripper / Run Chicken Run / The Shadow Knows / Climbing A High Wall
Album: Rumble! The Best Of Link Wray (1993)
Label: Rhino Records

04. JOHNNY AND THE HURRICANES
Track: Crossfire (1959)
Album:  Crossfire / Lazy (1959)
Label: Warwick

05. THE VENTURES
Track: Walk, Don't Run (1960), versión de cancion original de Johnny Smith en 1954 / Caravan (Live in Japan), versión de canción orginal compuesta por Juan Tizol y Duke Ellington en 1936 / Surf Rider (1960)
Album: Surfing (2012)
Label: Sundazed Music

18 de Abril de 2016: Creative Sources.

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN  http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2016/04/onda-sonora-18-de-abril-de-2016.html

01. VIALUCIS TRIO
Track: Hydroglisseur
Album: ViaLucis Trio (2015)
Label: Creative Sources

02. BILIANA VOUTCHKOVA violin / ERNESTO RODRIGUES viola / MICHA RABUSKE reeds
Track: One Dream
Album: 77 Kids (2015)
Label: Creative Sources

03. Mazen Kerbaj, Ernesto Rodrigues, Guilherme Rodrigues, Carlos Santos, Sharif Sehnaoui
Track: Untitled (extractos)
Album: Blue Rain (2014)
Label: Creative Sources

04. Irniger, Studer, Ulrich
Track: In The Box – And Outside
Album:  Breakin’Up (2015)
Label: Creative Sources

05. PAULO ALEXANDRE JORGE IMPROBABLE TRIO
Track: Death / Art Beauty
Album: Elements (2015)
Label: Creative Sources

06. Katharina Bohlen - clarinet / Reinald Noisten - clarinet / Claudius Reimann - clarinet
Track: IV (extracto) / V / VII
Album: Long Clarinets - Short Stories? (2015)
Label: Creative Sources

07. Guilherme Rodrigues, David Area, Guillermo Torres & Tomás Gris
Track: 1 (extracto)
Album: Aleph (2016)
Label:  Creative Sources

28 de Marzo de 2016: Los Inicios del Funk, algunas de sus mutaciones y el P-Funk. Capitulo 2.

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2016/03/onda-sonora-29-de-febrero-de-2016-los.html

Playlist:

01. PROFESSOR LONGHAIR AND HIS BLUES SCHOLARS
Track: Tipitina
Album: Tipitina (1953 - 1954)
Label: Atlantic

02. THE TEMPTATIONS
Track: Papa was a Rolling Stone / Psychedelic Shack
Album: Papa Was A Rolling Stone (1972) / Psychedelic Shack (1992)
Label: Motown

03. STEVIE WONDER
Track: I Wanna Talk To You / Keep on Running / Maybe your Baby / Superstition / Living for the City / Booggie on Reggae Woman / Have a Talk with God / Sir Duke / Wish / Isn't She Lovely / Black Man / Easy Goin' Evening (My Mama's Call) / Earth's Creation / The First Garden / Race Babbling / The Woman in Red / It's Wrong  (La La)

Album: Portrait Of Stevie Wonder (1971) / Music of my Mind (1972) / Talking Book (1972) / Innervisions (1973) / Songs in the key of life (1976) / Journey Through The Secret Life Of Plants (1979) / Selections From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack The Woman In Red (1984) / In Square Circle (1985)

Label: Tamla / Motown

04. MARVIN GAYE
Track: Mercy Mercy Me / Right on / Inner City Blues (Make Me Wanna Holler) y +
Album: What's Going On (1971)
Label: Tamla

05. CURTIS MAYFIELD
Track:  (Don't Worry) If There's A Hell Below We're All Going To Go / Move on Up / Get Down / Pusherman / Junkie Chase (instrumental)
Album: Curtis (1970) / Roots (1971) / Superfly b.s.o. (1972)
Label: Curtom

06. ISAAC HAYES
Track: Shaft Theme / Main Title Truck Turner
Album: Shaft b.s.o. (1971) / Truck Turner (original soundtrack) (1974)
Label: Enterprise

07. ROY AYERS
Track: Coffy is the Color (1973) 
Album: Can You Dig It? The Music And Politics Of Black Action Films 1968-75 
Label: Soul Jazz Records (2009)

08. BRER SOUL / EARTH WIND & FIRE
Track:  Sweet sweetback's baadassss song (1971)
Album: Can You Dig It? The Music And Politics Of Black Action Films 1968-75 
Label: Soul Jazz Records (2009)

09. SOLOMON BURKE / GENE PAGE
Track: The Bus
Album: Can You Dig It? The Music And Politics Of Black Action Films 1968-75 
Label: Soul Jazz Records (2009)

10. DON JULIAN
Track: Lay it on your Head (1973)
Album: Can You Dig It? The Music And Politics Of Black Action Films 1968-75 
Label: Soul Jazz Records (2009)

11. BOBBY WOMACK
Track: Across 110th Street
Album: Can You Dig It? The Music And Politics Of Black Action Films 1968-75 
Label: Soul Jazz Records (2009)

12. QUINCY JONES
Track: The Call Me Mister Tibb (1970)
Album: Can You Dig It? The Music And Politics Of Black Action Films 1968-75 
Label: Soul Jazz Records (2009)

13. THE BLACKBYRDS
Track: Wilford's Gone 
Album: Can You Dig It? The Music And Politics Of Black Action Films 1968-75 
Label: Soul Jazz Records (2009)

14. ISAAC AYES
Track:  Run Fay Run  
Album: Can You Dig It? The Music And Politics Of Black Action Films 1968-75 
Label: Soul Jazz Records (2009)

15. KOOL & THE GANG 
Track:  Jungle Boogie / Jungle Jazz / Celebration / Ladies Night
Album: Ladies' Night (1979) / Spirit Of The Boogie (1975) / Wild And Peaceful (1973)
Label: De-Lite Records

16.  OHIO PLAYERS
Track: Funky Worm / Walt's First Trip / Love Rollercoaster / O-H-I-O / Streakin' Cheek To Cheek
Album: Pleasure (1972) / Skin Tight (1974) / Honey (1975) / Funk On Fire - The Mercury Anthology (1974-1978)
Label: Westbound Records / Mercury

17.  THE CHAKACHAS
Track: The Party / Jungle Fever / Stories 
Album: Chakachas  (1972) 
Label: Blue Elephant

18. CON FUNK SHUN
Track: Clique / Chase Me
Album: Clique (1974) / Chase Me (1979)
Label: Mercury

19. TOWER OF POWER
Track: You Met Your Match (2009) / Soul With A Capital "S" /  Oakland Stroke... (1974) 
Album: Back To Oakland / Great American Soulbook (2003)  /  T.O.P. (1993)
Label: Warner Bros. Records / TOP records / Epic

20. M-F-S-B
Track:  The Sound Of Philadelphia (feat. The Three Degrees))
Album: TSOP (The Sound Of Philadelphia) / Love Is The Message  (1973)
Label: Epic

21. THE BLACKBYRDS
Track: Unfinished Bushiness
Album: Unfinished Business (1976)
Label: Fantasy

22. KC AND THE SUNSHINE BAND
Track: Get Down Tonight /(Shake, Shake, Shake) Shake Your Booty /  I'm Your Boogie Man
Album: KC And The Sunshine Band (1975) /  Part 3 (1976)
Label: T.K. Records

23. THE BROTHERS JOHNSON
Track:  Welcome to the Club (1982) / Ride- O -Rocket 
Album: Ride - o - Rocket (1978) / The Best of The Brothers Johnson
Label: A&M Records 

24. LAFAYETTE AFRO-ROCK BAND
Track: Nicky / Hihache 
Album: Soul Makossa (1973)
Label: Musidisc

25. THE CHI-LITES
Track:  We Are Neighbors
Album: Have You Seen Her / We Are Neighbours  (1972)
Label: MCA Records

26. MC FADDEN & WHITEHEAD
Track: 
Ain't No Stoppin' Us Now 
Album: McFadden & Whitehead (1979)
Label: Philadelphia International Records

27. EMOTIONS
Track: Best of my Love (1977)
Album:  Best of My Love
Label: Columbia

28. MACEO PARKER
Track:  in Time (escrita por Sly Stone)
Album: Roots Revisited (1990)
Label: Minor Music

29. BOOTSY COLLINS
Track:  Ahh... The Name Is Bootsy, Baby (1994) /  Wind Me up
Album: Back In The Day : The Best Of Bootsy Collins / Fresh Outta "P" University (1997)
Label: Warner Bros. Records

30. BOOTSY'S RUBBER BAND
Track: Stretchin' Out (In A Rubber Band) / Bootzilla (1978)
Album: Stretchin' Out In Bootsy's Rubber Band (2005) 7 Bootzilla
Label: Warner Bros. Records

Onda Sonora - 8 de febrero de 2016: Joe mc Phee y Chris Corsano.

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2016/02/onda-sonora-8-de-febrero-de.html

01. JOE McPHEE / CHRIS CORSANO
Track: Other Evidence / Tell Me How Long Has Trane Been Gone (For James Baldwin) / For Fred Anderson / For Han Bennink / Dark Matter (2 parte) 
Album: Dream Defenders (2014) / Scraps and Shadows (2012) / Under a Double Moon (2011)
Label: Roaratorio / MNÓAD, Vecteur

02. JOE McPHEE
Track: Scorpio's Dance / Underground Railroad
Album: Nation Time (1971) / Underground Railroad (1969)
Label: CjRecord Productions

03. JOE McPHEE, RAYMOND BONI
Track:  It's Over
Album: Trost Jukebox Series #3 (2015)
Label: Trost Records

04. CHRIS CORSANO / CHRIS CORSANO BAND
Track:  How Do You Know That You Have Taken Your Eyes Off The Ball When You Attempt To Catch It? / The Drunken Doctor's Blunder Shrugged Away
Album: The Young Cricketer (2006) / Blood Plessure (2006) / Another Dull Dawn (2009) / High and Dry (2010) / Cut (2012)
Label: Hot Cars Warp Records / Ultra Eczema

05. OKKYUNG LEE, CHRIS CORSANO, BILL NACE
Track: Untitled
Album: Live at Stone (2015)
Label: Open Mouth

06. RODRIGO AMADO, JOE McPHEE, KENT KESSLER, CHRIS CORSANO
Track: Human Behavior
Album: This is Our Language (2015)
Label: Not Two Records

Onda Sonora - 1 de Febrero de 2016: Balago y Boris Divider. ESTA SEMANA DEDICAMOS TODO EL PROGRAMA A UN EVENTO QUE TENDRA LUGAR EL PROXIMO VIERNES 12 DE FEBRERO a partir de las 21horas EN LA SALA DE COLUMNAS DENTRO DEL CIRCULO DE BELLAS ARTES DE MADRID COMO PARTE DE LA NUEVA EDICION DE FRONTERA CIRCULO AMBAR.

MAS INFORMACION EN http://www.circulobellasartes.com/espectaculos/frontera-circulo/

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2016/02/onda-sonora-01-de-febrero-de-2016.html

01. BALAGO 
Track: Maccabea / Pendulos / Frieda / Klara / 73,80 / Hsh.+Dis / A Prop de Res / Un Instant a Les Escales del Primer Pis / Del 17 al 38 / Començar De Nou: Part I / El Retrobament En Clau Dissonant / L´Ùltim So De L´Hivern / L'Explorador / Nord / El Penúltim

Album: Erm (2001) / El Segon Pis (2003) / D´Aquii (2008) / Extractes D´Un Diari (2010) / Darder (2013)

Label: Foehn Records

02. BORIS DIVIDER
Track: Shadow Renegade / Acceso A Datos - Slot #01 / Acceso A Datos - Slot #02 / Acceso A Datos - Slot #03 / Especie Digital / Let You Down / Ultralink / Electronics Style (Miami Style) / Primary Functions / The Source / Escape from District 7 / Fluxgorithm / Deflector / Automatische  r Austauch / Particle / Collision / Mikrowelt

Album: La Hora de las Maquinas (2006) / Electronics (2010) / The Source (2012) / The Last Resistance (2010) / Deflector | Atractor (2014)

Label: Drivecom / Fundamental Records / Artificial Domain

03. BORIS DIVIDER REMIXED BY ALEK STARK
Track: Atractor
Album: Deflector | Atractor (2014)
Label: Fundamental Records

04. BORIS DIVIDER 
Track: Convlivion / Dynax B 
Album: ExaScale (2015)
Label: Artificial Domain

Onda Sonora - 28 de diciembre de 2015: : Los Inicios del Funk, algunas de sus mutaciones y el P-Funk. Capitulo 1: Los inicios del funk

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/12/onda-sonora-28-de-diciembre-de-2015-los.html

01. ALLEN TUSSAINT
Track: Get Out of my Life, Woman (1968)
Album: Get Out My Life, Woman / Gotta Travel On
Label: Bell Records

02. JAMES BROWN & THE FAMOUS FLAMES
Track: Please, Please, Please (1959) / I've Got Money (1962) / Cold Sweat (1967) / The Bells (1960) (tema original compuesto por Billy Ward and His Dominoes song) / I Loves you Porgy (cancion escrita por Dubose Heyward, George Gershwin, Ira Gershwin)
Álbum: Please, Please, Please / Three Hearts In A Tangle / I've Got Money
Label: King Records 

03. JAMES BROWN
Track: Papa's Got a Brand New Bag (1965) / Say It Loud I'm Black And I'm Proud (1969) / Get On The Good Foot / I Got You (I Feel Good) / Hell / Super Bad / Super Bad (Live) / Soul Power / Take Some... Leave Some / Shoot your Shot / Livin' in America
Álbum: Papa's Got a Brand New Bag  / 5 Classic Albums Plus Bonus Rare And Live Tracks
Label: King Records

04. BOBBY BYRD
Track: I Know You Got Soul (1971)
Álbum: I Know You Got Soul
Label: Urban

05. THE JB'S
Track: Some Beat, part 1 / Blow your Head / Transmograpfication y +
Álbum: Damn Right I Am Somebody (1974) / Hustle With Speed (1975)
Label: People Records / Polydor

06. DYKE & THE BLAZERS
Track: Funky Broadway Part 1
Álbum: Funky Broadway (1966)
Label: Artco Records 

07. ARCHIE BELL & THE DRELLS
Track: Tighten Up (Part 1)
Álbum: Tighten Up (1968)
Label: Atlantic

08. KING CURTIS
Track: Memphis Soul Stew (1967)
Álbum: Memphis Soul Stew
Label: ATCO Records

09. CHARLES WRIGHT & THE WATTS 103RD STREET RHYTHM BAND
Track: Express Yourself
Álbum: Express Yourself: The Best Of Charles Wright & The Watts 103rd Street Rhythm Band (1970)
Label: Warner Bros. Records

10. THE METERS
Track: Sophisticated Ciccy
Álbum: The Meters (1969)
Label: Josie Records

11. THE ISLEY BROTHERS
Track: It's Your Thing
Álbum: It's Your Thing (1969)
Label: T-Neck

12. THE COMMODORES
Track: Machine Gun / Brick House / The Zoo (The Human Zoo) / Animal Instinct
Álbum: Machine Gun (1974)
Label: Motown

13. EARTH, WIND & FIRE
Track: Help Somebody (1971) / Fan The Fire (1971) / Bad Tune / Energy / Evil / September (1978)
Álbum: The Best Of Earth Wind & Fire Vol. I (1978) / Let's Groove (1981)
Label: ARC / Columbia

14. EARTH, WIND & FIRE with THE EMOTIONS
Track: Lets's Groove (1981) /Boogie Wonderland (1979)
Álbum: The Best Of Earth Wind & Fire Vol. I (1978) / Let's Groove (1981)
Label: ARC / Columbia

15. CHIC
Track: Everybody Dance (1977) / Le Freak (Freak out) (1978) / Good Times (1979) / You Are Beautiful (1983)
Álbum: C'est Chic (1978) / Best of Chic (1990) / You Are Beautiful (1983)
Label: Atlantic

16. SLY AND THE FAMILY STONE
Track: I Ain't Got Nobody (For Real) / Are You Ready / Don't Burn Baby / Dynamite / Life / I Want to Take You Higher / Eveyday People / Sex Machine / Spaced Cowboy / Untitled Instrumental Track 3
Álbum: Dance To The Music (1968) / Life (1968) / Stand! (1969) / There's A Riot Goin' On
Label: Epic

17. GRAHAM CENTRAL STATION
Track: G.C.S. / Release Yourself / The Jam / Now Do-U-Wanta Dance / Earthquake / Pow
Álbum: Release Yourself (1974) / Ain't No 'Bout-A-Doubt It (1975) / Now Do U Wanta Dance (1977) / My Radio Sure Sounds Good To Me (1978)
Label: Warner Bros. Records

18. BETTY DAVIS
Track: Anti Love Song (1973) / Dedicated to the Press (1975) / Is It Love or Desire / It's So Good (1976)
Álbum: Betty Davis (1973) / Nasty Gal (1975) / Is It Love or Desire? (grabado en 1976 y re-grabado en 2009)
Label: Just Sunshine Records / Island Records / Sundazed Music, Just Sunshine Records

30 de noviembre de 2015

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/11/onda-sonora-30-de-noviembre-de-2015.html

Playlist:

01. NILS POTET
Track: Emanations (2011) / Alone in those Strange Landscapes (2013)
Álbum: Lointaines resonances
Label: www.nilspotet.com

02. SPINIFEX
Track: As Above, So Below / bilmaB
Álbum: Veiled (2015)
Label: http://www.toondist.nl/ / www.spinifexmusic.nl / www.trytone.org

03. SPINIFEX  MAXIMUS
Track: Knoest
Album: Maximus (2015)
Label: http://www.toondist.nl/ / www.spinifexmusic.nl / www.trytone.org

04. FERNANDO CARVALHO
Track: El Dolor (extracto)
Álbum: Gran Maestro / El Dolor (2015)
Label: Eclectic Reactions

23 de Noviembre de 2015

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/11/onda-sonora-23-de-noviembre-de-2015.htm

Playlist:

01. EMIßATETT
Track: f-I-S / Fragmente / Outro...
Álbum: Qui-pro-quo-dis (2015)
Label: Schraum

02. RANT
Track: Apercu / Impasto / Folio / Epitaph / Samisdat / Vestibul
Álbum: Margo Flux (2015)
Label: Schraum

03. ANGEL (STEPHAN SIEBEN, ADAM PULTZ MELBYEE, HEKON BERRE)
Track: John / Chicks
Album: Angel (2010)
Label: Ilk

04. DIDRIK INGVALDSEN / POCKET CORNER
Track: Frozen Improvisation 4 / Double Jack / Small War / I'm on Air / Brown and Tender
Álbum: 4010 Local Time (2010) / By-Music (1997) /
Label: Da-Da Records

16 de noviembre de 2015: Half Japanese

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/11/onda-sonora-16-de-noviembre-de-2015.html

01. HALF JAPANESE
Track: Calling All Girls / B., C. Millonaires / Shy Around Girls 
Álbum: Calling All Girls (1977)
Label: 50,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 Watts Records

02. HALF JAPANESE
Track: My Girlfriend Lives Like a Beatnik / Rrrrrrrrrrrrr / I'm going to the Zoo / She Cracked / T-T-T-T-T / Bbbbbbbb - Bbbbbbbb / Tn Tn Tn Tn Ki / Funky Broadway Melody
Álbum: 1/2 Gentlemen / Not Beasts (1980)
Label: Armageddon Records / Fire Records

03. HALF JAPANESE
Track: Spy (versión de un tema original de los Doors) / Love Last Forever (sometimes) / Baby Wants Music
Album: Loud (1981)
Label: Armageddon Records / Fire Records

04. HALF JAPANESE
Track: Dance When I Say Dance / Thing with a Cook / You're Gonna Miss Me (versión de un tema original de 13th Floor Elevators) / The European Song (versión de un tema original de la Velvet Underground)
Álbum: Our Solar System (1984)
Label: Iridescence Records / Drag City

05. HALF JAPANESE
Track: House Of Voodoo / Ball & Chain (Versión original de un tema original de Big Mamma Thornton)
Álbum: Sing no Evil (1985)
Label: Iridescence Records

06. HALF JAPANESE
Track: Stripping For Cash / The Price Was Right But The Door Was Wrong / Sex at your Parent's House / Money To Burn / My Sordid Past / GO GO GO GO GO / Hey
Álbum: Music to Strip By (1987)
Label: 50,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 Watts Records / Paperhouse Records

07. HALF JAPANESE
Track: 1,000,000 Kisses / Something New in the Ring
Álbum: Charmed Life (1988)
Label: 50,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 Watts Records / Paperhouse Records

08. HALF JAPANESE
Track: Some Things Last a Long Time / Buried Treasure / Ride Ride Ride / Mule Skinner Blues / Jump Up / Man Whithout Head
Álbum: The Band That Would Be King (1989)
Label: 50,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 Watts Records

09. HALF JAPANESE
Track: Gloria (Version de una canción original de Van Morrison)
Álbum: We Are They Who Ache With Amorous Love (1990)
Label: Psycho Acoustic Sounds

10. HALF JAPANESE
Track: I Heard Her Call My Name (Canción original de la Velvet underground) / Tears Stupid Tears (Canción original de Daniel Johnston) / U. F. O. Expert / Turn Your Life Around  / Hangar 18
Álbum: Fire in the Sky (1992)
Label: Paperhouse Records

11. HALF JAPANESE
Track: Drum Straight / Vampire / Lucky Ones / Vast Continent / Guess Again / Black Fruit / Smile / Lucky Town / Everything Is Right (tema original de Don Fleming)
Álbum: Hot (1995) / Greatest Hits (1995)
Label: Safe House

12. HALF JAPANESE
Track: Well Worth While / Intergalactic Aliens...
Álbum: Heaven Sent (1997) / Bone Head (1997)
Label: Emperor Jones

13. HALF JAPANESE
Track: All the Angels Said Go To Her / Patty / Whatever The Outcome / Starlight / The Good Side / Super Size It / Happyland
Álbum: Hello (2001)
Label: Alternative Tentacles

14. HALF JAPANESE
Track: Meant To Be That Way / Do it Nation / Our Love
Álbum: Overjoyed (2014)
Label: Joyful Noise Recordings

15. HALF JAPANESE
Track: CooCoo
Álbum: Bingo Ringo (2015)
Label: Joyful Noise Recordings

Onda Sonora - 9 de noviembre de 2015: Breve historia del jazz según Gregorio Kazaroff del colectivo Raras Músicas y Conductor / Director del nuevo programa en Ágora Sol Radio "Tiempo de Jazz"

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/11/onda-sonora-9-de-noviembre-de-2015.html

Esta fue su Playlist:

1920s - New Orleans Jazz

01. Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five: Heebie Jeebies (1926) 
(Armstrong: cornet, vocal, Kid Ory: trombone, Johnny Dodds: clarinet)

02. Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five: Muskrat Ramble (1926) 
(Armstrong: cornet, Kid Ory: trombone, Johnny Dodds: clarinet)

03. Frankie Trumbauer and His Orchestra: Singin' The Blues (1927) 
(Trumbauer: C melody sax, Bix Beiderbecke: cornet, Bill Rank: trombone, Eddie Lang: guitar)

04. Jelly Roll Morton's Red Hot Peppers: Black Bottom Stomp (1926) 
(Morton: piano, George Mitchell: clarinet, Kid Ory: trombone, Johnny St.Cyr: banjo)

05. Duke Ellington and His Orchestra: Black And Tan Fantasie (1927) 
(Ellington: piano, Bubber Miley: trumpet)

1930s - Swing

06. Benny Goodman and His Orchestra: Bugle Call Rag (1936) 
(Goodman: clarinet)

07. Glenn Miller and His Orchestra: In The Mood (1939) 
(Miller: trombone, Tex Beneke, Al Klink: tenor sax)

08. Duke Ellington and His Orchestra: Take The "A" Train (1941) 
(Ellington: piano, Ray Nance: violin)

09. Count Basie and His Orchestra: Jumpin' At The Woodside (1938) 
(Basie: piano, Lester Young: tenor sax)

10. Billie Holiday: Night And Day (1939) 
(Holiday: vocal, Lester Young: tenor sax)

11. Quintette du Hot Club de France: Sweet Georgia Brown (1938) 
(Django Reinhardt: guitar, Stéphane Grappelli: violin)

12. Benny Goodman All-Stars: Air Mail Special (1941) 
(Goodman: clarinet, Charlie Christian: guitar)

1940s - Bebop

13. Charlie Parker Quintet: Ornithology (1948)
(Parker: alto sax, Miles Davis: trumpet, Al Haig: piano, Tommy Potter: bass, Max Roach: drums)

14. Thelonious Monk: Well You Needn't (1947)
(Monk: piano, Gene Ramey: bass, Art Blakey: drums)

15. Dizzy Gillespie and His Orchestra: Anthropology (Take 2) (1946)
(Gillespie: trumpet, Milt Jackson: vibraphone)

16. Dizzy Gillespie and His Orchestra: Manteca (1947)
(Gillespie: trumpet, "Big Nick" Nicholas: tenor sax, Chano Pozo: congas)

1940s - Cool

17. Miles Davis: Jeru (1949)
(Davis: trumpet, Gerry Mulligan: baritone sax)

18. The Gerry Mulligan Quartet: Bernie's Tune (1952)
(Mulligan: baritone sax, Chet Baker: trumpet)

19. Lennie Tristano: Wow (1949)
(Tristano: piano, Lee Konitz: alto sax, Warne Marsh: tenor sax)

1950s - Hard Bop

20. Clifford Brown & Max Roach Quintet: Junior's Arrival (1955)
(Brown: trumpet, Roach: drums, Sonny Rollins: tenor sax)

21. Charles Mingus: Better Git It In Your Soul (1959)
(Mingus: bass, Booker Ervin: tenor sax, Jimmy Knepper: trombone, Horace Parlan: piano)

1950s - Modal

22. Miles Davis: So What (1959)
(Davis: trumpet, John Coltrane: tenor sax, Cannonball Adderley: alto sax, Bill Evans: piano)

23. George Russell: All About Rosie (1957)
(Russell: conductor, Bill Evans: piano)

1960s - Free/ Modal/ Soul Jazz

24. Ornette Coleman: Blues Connotation (1960)
(Coleman: alto sax, Don Cherry: pocket trumpet, Charlie Haden: bass, Ed Blackwell: drums)

25. John Coltrane: Giant Steps (1959)
(Coltrane: tenor sax, Tommy Flanagan: piano, Paul Chambers: bass, Art Taylor: drums)

26. Herbie Hancock: Maiden Voyage (1965)
(Hancock: piano, Freddie Hubbard: trumpet, George Coleman: tenor sax)

27. Lee Morgan: The Sidewinder (1964)
(Morgan: trumpet, Joe Henderson: tenor sax, Barry Harris: piano)

Onda Sonora - 2 de noviembre de 2015: Festivales Experimentales Sonikas, Música Dispersa y Audiópolis este fin de semana 6, 7 Y 8 de noviembre de 2015.

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/11/onda-sonora-2-de-noviembre-de-2015.html

01. La T
Track: Wood-Blood
Álbum: Dark Fields (1983) 
Label: Klamm Records

02. HITOSHI KOJO
Track: Hiruko (Short Edit)
Álbum: The Wire Tapper 21 (2009)
Label: Wire Magazine

03. MACHINEFABRIEK
Track: Part I / Part III
Álbum: The Measures Taken (2015)
Label: Zoharum

04. LASSE-MARC RIEK
Track: Sleeping Bull
Álbum: The Wire Tapper 30 (2012)
Label: Wire Magazine

05. FUNERAL SOUVENIR
Track: Feria de Flanger
Álbum: La Noche del Anhídrido (1987)
Label: Toracic Tapes

06. THE PEOPLE OF LUT
Track: Live Extract grabado en directo en Singapur, 2015 / Grabado en directo en Londres, 2015
Álbum: -
Label: -

07. SUSO FLORES
Track: Being Good At Home 2014 / Empathalien 1 2015
Álbum: Techno para Meniños (2012) 
Label: Archipel

08. TUBE TENTACLES
Track: The Tingler
Álbum: Musica Dispersa 02 Compilation Electrique (2015)
Label: Música dispersa 

09. LDUB
Track: 2000 Years From Home
Álbum: Ética Errática (2015)
Label: Dx7 Records

10. HATI
Track: Last Breath of Ra
Álbum: Wild Temple (2013) 
Label: Monotype Records

11. RONGWRONG
Track: Rapy Dylańskie / Śpiący Młyn / Wiatrakowo / Zmora / Lupa / Zawiązanie (Commencement) - 1920... / Untitled
Álbum: Krwy (2014) / The Story Of Alfons Czahor (1996) / Epiphany (1993)
Label: Requiem Records / OBUH Records

Onda Sonora - 26 de octubre de 2015: Rubén Coll selecciona la música de esta semana.

Esta semana nuestra selección musical estuvo realizada por el sociólogo e historiador del arte Rubén Coll.

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/10/onda-sonora-26-de-octubre-de-2015-ruben.html

Esta fué su Playlist:

01. Luciano Cilio
Track: Interludio (Da Dialoghi del Presente)
Álbum: Dell'Universo Assente (1977)
Label: Die Schachtel

02.Noise
Track: Der Tod
Álbum: Tenno (1980)
Label: Alchemy Records

03.Reiko Kudo
Track: Don't fall asleep
Álbum: Licking up dust (2007)
Label: Hyotan

04.Nijiumu
Track: V
Álbum: Era of Sad Wings (1993)
Label: PSF

05.Nebelmeer
Track: Figura 83
Álbum: Figuras (2014)
Label: Industrial-Culture 

06.Tomás Gris
Track: Sin Título (2015)

07. Jean-Claude Risset
Track: Mutations (edit)
Álbum: Ohm +. Early gurus of electronic music (1969/2005)
Label: Ellipsis Arts

08.Juan Hidalgo
Track: L.H.O.O.Q.
Álbum: Rrose Sélavy (1977)
Label: Cramps

09. Gerogerigegege
Track: 1991?3?2? ????????
Álbum: Live Greatest Hits (1991)
Label: Vis A Vis Audio Arts

10. Suicide
Track: Sufferin' in vain
Álbum: A way of life (1988)
Label: Blast First

11. N.M.O.
Track: SpecialgesamtkunstwerKunst
Álbum: Nederlandse Maatschappij Ontwikkeling (2014)
Label: Anòmia 

12. Phew
Track: Signal
Álbum: Phew (1981)
Label: P-Vine

13. Harry Pussy
Track: Untitled
Álbum: What was music? (1996)
Label: Siltbreeze

14. Can't
Track: The sun, the sky, the world
Álbum: Can't 7" (2005)
Label: Ultra Eczema

15. Daphne Oram
Track: Four aspects
Álbum: Oramics (1960/2007)
Label: Paradigm Discs

16. Virginia Genta / Jon Weseltoft / David Vanzan / Dag Stiberg
Track: Det Kritiske Punkt IIII
Álbum: Det Kritiske Punkt (2015)
Label: Feeding Tube

17. Disband
Track: The End
Álbum: Disband (2009)
Label: Primary Information

Onda Sonora - 19 de octubre de 2015: Javier Entonado y su evolución musical. Capítulo 3:  Arín Dodó.

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/10/onda-sonora-19-de-octubre-de-2015.html

Playlist:

01. Arín Dodó
Track: Prólogo/Conexión directa con el averno /El enigma del infierno convertido en perro I y II /Improvisación Lejana de Hirajoshi con Trompeta y perros/ La esquina /La herencia del boxeador sonado/ La prisión del oponente /Ostracismo airado en un sueño incierto /Poema destruido en una fase de psicopatía transitoria
Álbum: La procesión del perrito faldero a las profundidades del averno (2010)

02. Arín Dodó
Track: Sinfonías espaciales del Planeta Ynos I, II, VII y XI 
Álbum: Sinfonías Espaciales en el Planeta Ynos (2011)

03. Arín Dodó
Track: Atoidi res oreiuQ/ Delirio Chamánico/ Licèbmi un euq ovitcarta sàm se eidaN
Álbum: ¿Quién es Arín Dodó? (2012)

04. Arín Dodó
Track: Críptido te está devorando (amablemente)/ Me convertí 3 veces en una mascota…a la 4º, me disequé.
Álbum: Críptido te está devorando (amablemente) (2013)
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

05. Arín Dodó
Track: Degeneración progresiva I y VII
Álbum: Degeneración Progresiva (2014)
Label: Modisti http://modisti.com/14/arin-dodo-degeneracion-progresiva/

Música: Arín Dodó
Fermín Hérnandez – violín
Ruvenigue – digeridoo
Quique Cremol – tabla india
Mike Creosota: laptop
Diushi K’eri - saxo
J.G. Entonado – voz y resto de instrumentos.


Todas estas grabaciones se pueden descargar en www.arintonadodo.com

Onda Sonora - 12 de octubre de 2015: Javier Entonado y su evolución musical. Capítulo 2: Colaboraciones, JG Entonado y Arín Dodó.

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/10/onda-sonora-12-de-octubre-de-2015.html

Playlist:

1. Reznik/JG Entonado 
Track: Alfonsino, profesión spankee / Arrepentimiento de una mujer nada sumisa/ El resurgimiento de la Zarina/ Agotamiento sublime del Camarada Arenas del Vómito. 
Álbum: Colaboraciones esporádicas en un instante cósmico (2007)
Label: http://www.arintonadodo.com/category/musica/2007/

2. JG Entonado 
Track: Elucubraciones de un indio borracho/ La alucinación dodecafónica de un fauno de Este. 
Álbum: Elucubraciones de un indio borracho (2007)
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

3. JG Entonado 
Track y Álbum: Lección Magistral impartida por el Pretor de la República de Anatolia (2008) 
Label: http://www.arintonadodo.com/category/musica/2008/

4. Arín Dodó 
Track: Don Avito Carrascal/ Superman I y II /Superman III y IV/Superman V / Juicio al Sr. Gregor Samsa / Rítmica y Tímbrica Infrahumana Lifasofioica 
Álbum: Rítmica y Tímbrica Infrahumana Lifasofioica (2009) 
Label: http://www.arintonadodo.com/category/musica/2009/

Onda Sonora - 5 de octubre de 2015: Javier Entonado y su evolución musical. Capítulo 1: Poliedro Kobold y J.G. Entonado.

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/10/onda-sonora-5-de-octubre-de-2015-javier.html

Playlist:

01.Poliedro Kobold. Track: Numbers 
Álbum: Kobold 1 
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

2.Poliedro Kobold. Track: I like it
Álbum: Kobold 1 
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

3.Poliedro Kobold. Track: Expert Mouth 
Álbum: Kobold 1 
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

4.Poliedro Kobold. Track: Away 
Álbum: Kobold 1 
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

5.Poliedro Kobold. Track: Bobo in New York 
Álbum: Kobold 1 
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

6.Poliedro kobold. Track: Waiting 
Álbum: Kobold 1 
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

7.Poliedro kobold. Track: Bleak trip 
Álbum: Kobold 1 
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

8.Poliedro Kobold. Track: What beautiful girl 
Álbum: Kobold 1 
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

9.Poliedro Kobold. Track: Stay whit me (estudio) 
Álbum: Kobold 1 
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

10.Poliedro Kobold. Track: Stay whit me (directo) 
Álbum: Kobold 1 
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

11.Poliedro Kobold. Track: White light
Álbum: Kobold 1 
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

12.Poliedro Kobold. Track: The mermaid’s glance
Álbum: Kobold 1 
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

13. Poliedro Kobold. Track: Durch Meine Themen (She’s cooking in my bed)
Álbum: Kobold 1 
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

14. Poliedro Kobold. Track: Man Old The 
Álbum: Kobold 1 
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

15. Poliedro Kobold. Track: El Extraño
Álbum: Kobold 1 
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

16. Poliedro Kobold. Track: Jornada XC
Álbum: Kobold 1 
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

17. JG Entonado. Track: Drum is everything
Álbum: El tío Cachimbo
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

18. JG Entonado. Track: Inosenteng Panlinlinlang
Álbum: Laboratorio de angustia animal 
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

19. JG Entonado. Track: Botarates
Álbum: Laboratorio de angustia animal 
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

20. JG Entonado. Track: Parches
Álbum: faltan 30 minutos para morir en el cadalso
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

21. JG Entonado. Track: Diosa del Nepal 
Álbum: Faltan 30 minutos para morir en el cadalso
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

22. JG Entonado. Track: Mauritania Libre
Álbum: Faltan 30 minutos para morir en el cadalso
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

23. JG Entonado. Track: Faltan 55 segundos para morir en el cadalso
Álbum: faltan 30 minutos para morir en el cadalso
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

24. JG Entonado. Track: Los designios del Señor no tienen valencia 
Álbum: faltan 30 minutos para morir en el cadalso
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

25. JG Entonado. Track: Preludio en una tonalidad desconocida para mi
Álbum: 12 maneras de evitar a un idiota
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

26. JG Entonado. Track: Tribulaciones de un soso esbirro
Álbum: 12 maneras de evitar a un idiota
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

27. JG Entonado. Track: Guía didáctica para conseguir un suicidio sofisticado
Álbum: 12 maneras de evitar a un idiota
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

28. JG Entonado. Track: La historia de Marta, según ella misma
Álbum: 12 maneras de evitar a un idiota
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

29. JG Entonado. Track: Goddes of the Nepal
Álbum: La sedición de Hirajoshi y sus parientes sintéticos (causa esencial de la decadencia occidental)
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

30.JG Entonado. Track: Diálogos sucintos de violencia y sudor
Álbum: La sedición de Hirajoshi y sus parientes sintéticos (causa esencial de la decadencia occidental)
Label: www.arintonadodo.com

Onda Sonora - 21 de septiembre de 2015: Colectivo Metamkine y Lionel Marchetti.

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/09/onda-sonora-21-de-septiembre-de-2015.html

Playlist:

01. MARCHETTI + VOICE CRACK + NOETINGER.
TRACK: #1
ALBUM: Double Walsh (2001)
LABEL: Grob

02. LIONEL MARCHETTI
TRACK: Premier Cahier: À La Campagne (extractos) / Septième Cahier: Les Bruits De La Forêt (extractos)
ALBUM: Adèle Et Hadrien (Le Livre Des Vacances)
LABEL: Optical Sound

03. LIONEL MARCHETTI / JEROME NOETINGER / MICHEL CHION
TRACK: I'm Dracula / Suite Aphoristique
ALBUM: Les 120 Jours (2004)
LABEL: Fringes Recordings

04. LIONEL MARCHETTI
TRACK: Train de Nuit
ALBUM: Tren de Noche (2002)
LABEL: Metamkine

05. LIONEL MARCHETTI / YÔKO HIGASHI
TRACK: Untitled
ALBUM: Pétrole (2009)
LABEL: Entr'acte

06. JEROME NOETINGER
TRACK: Gloire à 
ALBUM: Gloire à (1992)
LABEL: Metamkine

Onda Sonora - 14 de septiembre de 2015: Busevín y la Música Paramétrica.

Escucha y descarga en http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/09/onda-sonora-14-de-septiembre-de-2015_15.html

Playlist:

01. Tres cantos para computador (2007-2014).Para fichero de sonido estéreo. 11 minutos. Compuesta entre febrero del 2007 y marzo del 2014. A Lua in memoriam.Tres cantos para computador se estrenó el 23 de Julio en el Loewe Teathre en New York como ganadora del call for works de la conferencia SID 2015, que tuvo lugar en la New York University Steinhardt.

02. For Rachel Corrie (2006).

Para tuba sin amplificar y cinta digital.
Estrenada por Jesús Jara en las JIEM en el Reina Sofía en Junio del 2009. Obra dedicada a Jesús Jara. La obra se compuso entre 2003 y 2006. 12 minutos.

03. Estudios de neutralizaciones paramétricas (2001).
Para Orquesta 4,1,4,0. 2,3,3,0. arpa, pno, 3perc, timp, 12,10,8,6.
Obra compuesta entre diciembre de 1999 y abril del 2001. Estrenada en enero 2003 en los Encontres de Palma de Mallorca. El estreno fue dirigido por Daniel Tosi. Duración aproximada 10 min.

04. Disonancia cognitiva (2013).
Para 12 canales y espacialización para el Auditorio 400 del MNCARS (Auditorio Nouvell). Estrenada el 5 de diciembre del 2014 dentro del II congreso internacional de ESPACIOS SONOROS. Obra ganadora de la convocatorio del LABORATORIO DEL ESPACIO 2014. Obra para conjunto de patchs de Max / Msp. 12 minutos. Compuesta entre principios del 2012 y abril del 2013. Dedicada al biólogo Gonzalo Alonso Hernández Asesinado por su defensa del medio ambiente.

05. Estudios de modulaciones paramétricas (2004).
Para clarinete, violonchelo y percusión. Escrita entre 2001 y 2004. Estrenada en el IV Festival Internacional SMASH en octubre de 2009 por el Taller de Interpretación de Música Contemporánea dirigido por Javier Castro. La interpretación tuvo lugar en el Auditorio San Blas.
Los intérpretes de la obra fueron: Miguel Repiso al clarinete, Lucía Peña al violonchelo y Oscar Martín y Pablo Reyes a la percusión.

06. Fin de partida (1996).
Para piano solo. Estrenada por Javier Castro el 20 de mayo del 2000 en el Auditorio Los Basílios, en el Aula de Música de Alcalá de Henares. Compuesta entre Julio y noviembre de 1996. Duración 2:15. Es, quizás, la obra que mayor difusión ha tenido, habiendo sido tocada varias veces más en Salamanca y Mallorca.

Onda Sonora -  7 de septiembre de 2015:  Atomizador y Grosgoroth locutan y seleccionan la música de esta semana

Escucha y descarga en http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/09/onda-sonora-24-de-agosto-2015.html

Playlist:

01. ROXY MUSIC
Track: Editions of You 
Album: For your Pleasure (1973)
Label: Island Records

02. OH NO, THE MODULATOR
Track: Commerce Of
Album: Semi-Formalizer (2001)
Label: Kill Frank Lentini / Liquid Death Records

03. SHIRLEY COLLINS & DOLLY COLLINS
Track: Bonny Cuckoo
Album: Anthems In Eden (1969)
Label:
 Harvest

04. WIZARDZZ
Track: Do Come In (Tea and Chulliwigs)
Album: Hidden City Of Taurmond (2006)
Label: Load Records

05. SHUDDER TO THINK
Track: Líes about the sky
Album: Funeral at the Movies (1991)
Label: Dischord Records

06. TREE WAVE
Track: Sleep
Album: Cabana EP+ (2004)
Label: Made Up Records

07. THE LEAGUE OF AUTOMATIC MUSIC COMPOSERS
Track: Drone Dense
Album: 1978-1983
Label: New World Records

08. DJ SCOTCH EGG
Track: Scotch Bach
Album: Scotch Hausen (2007)
Label: AD AAD AT / Wrong Music / Very Friendly

09.  MINISTRY
Track: Jesus Built My Hotrod ( Voces -  Gibby Haynes de Butthole Surfers) (1991)
Album: Jesus Built My Hotrod (Ep) / ΚΕΦΑΛΗΞΘ
Label: Sire / Warner Bros

10. BUTTHOLE SURFERS
Track: The Shah Sleeps In Lee Harvey's Grave
Album: Butthole Surfers (1983)
Label: Alternative Tentacles

11. KILLING JOKE
Track: The Wait
Album: Killing Joke (1980)
Label: Malicious Damage

12. X
Track:  We're Desperate
Album: Adult Books - We're Desperate (1978) / Wild Gift (1981) / DIY: We're Desperate - The L.A. Scene (1993) / Beyond & Back: The X Anthology (1997)
Label: Danger House / Expanded Music / Rhino Records

13. GLOMAG
Track: Disorder
Album: Joy Division Covers (2008)
Label: Not On Label (Glomag Self-released)

14. PRURIENT
Track: Every Relationship Earthrise
Album: Frozen Niagara Falls (2015)
Label: Profound Lore Records

15. CONRAD SCHNIZTLER
Track: Silvester Anfang
Album: Deathcrush (Álbum del grupo noruego Mayhem) (1987)
Label: Posercorpse / Deathlike Silence

16. DOCTEUR NICO & L'AFRICAN FIESTA SUKISA
Track: Biantondi Kasanda
Album: L'African Fiesta, Vol. 1: 1962-1963
Label: Sukisa

17. NEU!
Track: La Bomba (Stop Apartheid World-Wide!) (1985-1986)
Album: Neu! '86 (2010)
Label: Grönland Records

18. AMERICAN SPRING
Track: Fallin' In Love
Album: Spring...Plus (1989)
Label: See For Miles Records Ltd.

19. ROTFLOL
Track: Alternating Mind States
Album: -
Label: http://audiodregs.com/

20. H.N.A.S. (Hirsche Nicht Aufs Sofa)
Track: 
Album: Im Schatten Der Möhre (1987)
Label: Dom / Streamline

21. BUG SIZED MIND
Track: Jingo
Album: -
Label: -

22. CARCASS
Track: Reek Of Putrefaction
Album: Symphonies Of Sickness (1989)
Label: Earache

23. DEICIDE
Track: Satan Spawn, The Caco-Daemon
Album: Legion (1992)
Label: R/C Records

24. SIEGE
Track: 
Album: Drop Dead (1993)
Label: Lost and Found Records

Onda Sonora - 17 de agosto de 2015: Los inicios del jazz y su evolución más salvaje. Capítulo 2 - Del Bebop al Cool Jazz pasando por la exótica, el jazz-rock. el Hard Bop, el funky jazz  y el jazz en el mundo de las bandas sonoras.

Escucha y descarga en http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/08/onda-sonora-27-de-julio-de-2015-los_17.html

01. DIZZIE GILLESPIE & HIS SEXTET
Track: A Night in Tunisia (1941-42)
Album: -
Label: -

02. CHARLIE PARKER
Track: Anthropology (1945) / Ko-Ko (1945) 
Album: Ko-Ko
Label: Savoy

03. THELONIOUS MONK / THELONIOUS MONK QUARTET WITH JOHN COLTRANE
Track: Four in One (1951) / Ruby My Dear (1947) / Epistrophy (1957) / I Love you Sweetheart of all my Dreams - take 1 / Round Midnight (1944)
Album: Theloniuos Monk Quartet with John Coltrane at Carnegie Hall (2005) / Monk (1964) / Blue Note Sessions (1947-1952)
Label: Blue Note / Thelonious Records / Columbia

04. BUD POWELL
Track: Reets and I (1954) (compuesto por el trompetista y compositor Benny Harris) / John's Abbey (1959) / 52nd Street Theme (1954) (canción escrita por Thelonious Monk)
Album: The Amazing Bud Powell (vol 1) (1949-1951) / The Amazing Bud Powell (vol 2) (1954) / Bud in Paris (1975)
Label: Blue Note

05. TETE MONTOLIU
Track: Au Privave / Salt peanuts
Album: A Tot Jazz (1965)
Label: Concentric

06. MARTIAL SOLAL
Track: Duo
Album: A Bout de Souffle (1960)
Label: -

07. MILES DAVIS
Track: Moon Dreams / Round Midnight / All Blues / Flamenco Sketches / Will O' the Wisp / Saeta / Splashdown / Pharao's Dance
Album: Birth of the Cool (1956) / Round About Midnight (1957) / Kind of Blue (1957) / Sketches of Spain (1960) / In a Silent Way (1969) / Bitches Brew (1970) 
Label: Capitol Records / Columbia

08. LENNIE TRISTANO & WARNE MARSH
Track: Smog Eyes (Ted Brown) 
Album: Intuition (1949)
Label: Capitol Jazz

09. LOUIS JORDAN
Track: Let The Good Times Roll / Caldonia
Album: Somebody Up There Digs Me (1957) 
Label: Mercury

10. MAX ROACH
Track: Mendacity
Album: Percussion Bitter Sweet (1961)
Label: Impulse!

11. ART BLAKEY & THE JAZZ MESSENGERS 
Track: Moanin' (1958) (escrita por Bobby Timmons)
Album: Moanin' 
Label: Blue Note

12. SONNY ROLLINS WITH MODERN JAZZ QUARTET, THE FEATURING ART BLAKEY AND KENNY DREW 
Track: The Stopper (1956)
Album: Sonny Rollins with Modern Jazz Quartet
Label: Prestige

13. CHARLES MINGUS
Track: Moanin
Album: Blues & Roots (1959)
Label: Atlantic

14. LESTER YOUNG
Track: Stardust (1952)
Album: The Genius Of Lester Young
Label: Verve Records

15. COLEMAN HAWKINS ALL STAR
Track: Stardust (canción compuesta en 1927 por Hoagy Carmichael)
Album: Coleman Hawkins All Stars (1954)
Label: His Master's Voice

16. MARTIN DENNY
Track: Exotica 
Album: Forbidden Island (1958)
Label: Liberty

17. JIMMY SMITH
Track: The Fight / Got My Modjo Working / The Cat (From The Motion Picture "Joy House") /
Album: The Sounds of Jimmy Smith (1957) / The Cat (1964) / Got My Mojo Working (1966)
Label: Blue Note / Verve Records

18. LALO SCHIFRIN
Track: Mission: Impossible / Starsky and Hutch (original) / Main Theme / Logo / Main Title,What's Wrong! / Be Happy Again (Jingle Of The Future) /  SEN,Monks,LUH Reprise / Torture Sequence,Prison Talk Sequence / Love Dream,The Awakening / Firts Escape / Second Escape / Dirty Harry Main Theme / Scorpio Takes the Bait / All For The Love of Sunshine (instrumental) / End Titles
Album: Music From Mission: Impossible (1967) / Theme From 'Starsky & Hutch' (1978) / THX 1138 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) / Dirty Harry B.S.O (1971) / 
Label: Dot Records / Film Score Monthly / Aleph Records

19. HENRY MANCINI / HENRY MANCINI AND HIS ORCHESTRA
Track: The Pink Panther Theme (1963) / Mr. Lucky (1961) / What's Happening (1977) / A Shot in The Dark (1964) / Experiment in Terror (1962) / Mr. Lucky (1960)
Album: Greatest Hits (2000)
Label: Rca

20. THE DAVE BRUBECK QUARTET
Track: Take Five (Pieza creada por Paul Desmond) 
Album: Time Out (1959)
Label: Columbia / Legacy

Onda Sonora - 27 de julio de 2015: Los inicios del jazz y su evolución más salvaje. CAPÍTULO 1: ANTECEDENTES Y ORIGENES DEL JAZZ

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/08/onda-sonora-27-de-julio-de-2015-los.html

01. SCOTT JOPLIN
Track: The Entertainer (1902)
Album: -
Label: -

02. LIGHTNING & SOUTH CAROLINA CHAIN GANG
Track: Long John (1922)
Album: Maqueta 2010 (2012)
Label: Tadpole Records

03. SONNY BOY WILLIAMSON II
Track: Nine Below Zero (1956)
Album: Nine Below Zero (1993)
Label: Orbis

04. JELLY ROLL MORTON / JELLY ROLL MORTON'S RED HOT PEPPERS
Track: I Thought I Heard Buddy Bolden Say (1939) / Wolverine Blues (1928) / Kansas City Stomp (1926)
Album: Wolverine Blues  / Mr. Jelly Lord / I Thought I Heard Buddy Bolden Say (1969) / Kansas City Stomp - The Library Of Congress Recordings, Vol. 1 (1993)
Label: Victor / Rounder Records

05. SIDNEY BECHET
Track: Maple Leaf Rag (tema original de Scott Joplin compuesto en 1916) / Summertime (1939) (tema original de George Gershwin) / Jackass Blues / Salty Dog / The Shaik of Araby (1941)
Album: Sidney Bechet (1932 - 1941) / Blues Of Bechet / Sheik Of Araby (1941)
Label: AMIGA

06. GEORGE GERSHWIN
Track: Rhapsody in Blue (1924), Rhapsody in Blue, for piano & orchestra (orchestrated by F. Grofé) (1991)
Album: Gershwin Plays Gershwin: The Piano Rolls (1993)
Label: Nonesuch Records

07. FREDDIE KEPPARD
Track: Scissor Grinder Joe 
Album: The Complete Set: 1923 - 1926 
Label: Retrieval

08. ORIGINAL DIXIELAND JAZZ BAND
Track: Libery Stable Blues (1917)
Album: Dixieland Jass Band One Step / Livery Stable Blues 
Label: Victor

09. LOUIS ARMSTRONG
Track: Muggles (1928) y +
Album: Giants Of Jazz: Louis Armstrong (1980)
Label: Time Life Records

10. KING OLIVER & HIS ORCHESTRA
Track: Shake it and Break it (1929) / Sugar Blues (1931)
Album: Jazz & Blues Collection Vol. 20 
Label: Editions Atlas

11. DUKE ELLINGTON
Track: East St Louis Toodle-Oo (1937) / Mood indigo (1930) y +
Album: Duke Ellington's Greatest Hits (1968)
Label: Columbia

12. FLETCHER HENDERSON & HIS ORCHESTRA
Track: Radio Rhythm (1931)
Album: Radio Rhythm (2005)
Label: Ginkgo Music Production

13. BENNY GOODMAN & HIS ORCHESTRA
Track: Sing, sing, sing (canción escrita por louis prima en 1936)
Album: The Great Benny Goodman (1956)
Label: Rca

14. GEORGE LEWIS NEW ORLEANS JAZZ BAND
Track: Mahogany Hall Stomp (1959) (escrito por Spencer Williams antes de 1929)
Album: The Complete Blue Note Recordings Of George Lewis  (1990)
Label: Mosaic Records

15. EARL HINES
Track: Snappy Rhythm (finales de los años 40)
Album: Earl Hines (1972)
Label: GNP Crescendo

16. "FATS" WALLER & HIS RHYTHM
Track: Handful of Keys (1929)
Album: Handful of Keys
Label: Rca International

17. GLENN MILLER
Track: In The Mood (1939) / Tuxedo Junction (1940) (canción compuesta en 1938 por Erskine Hawkins
Bill Johnson & Julian Dash)
Album: In The Mood (1975)
Label: Rca

18. COUNT BASIE
Track: Swingin' the Blues (1941)
Album: Vol.1 Swingin' The Blues (1982)
Label: Joker

19. STAN KENTON & HIS ORCHESTRA
Track: Artistry In Rhythm (1943)
Album: Artistry In Rhythm
Label: Capitol Records

20. LIONEL HAMPTON
Track: Live In '58 (1958)
Album: -
Label: -

21. DJANGO REINHARDT
Track: Limehouse Blues (1936)
Album: The Very Best Of Django Reinhardt From Swing To Bop (1978)
Label: Decca

22. ART TATUM
Track: Tiger Rag (versión de una canción escrita por Dixieland Jass Band en 1917) / I Got Rhythm (versión de una canción escrita por George Gershwin - Ira Gershwin en 1930 (1940) / Cherokee (1954) (canción original escrita por Ray Noble en 1938)
Album: Piano Grand Master (2003)
Label: Proper Records Ltd.

23. BILLIE HOLIDAY, TEDDY WILSON AND HIS ORCHESTRA
Track: What a Little Moonlight can do (1936) 
Album: Billie Holiday with Teddy Wilson And His Orchestra (1935 - 1942) 
Label: Giants of Jazz

24. BILLIE HOLLIDAY, 
Track: Strange Fruit (1939) 
Album: Strange Fruit 
Label: Commodore

Onda Sonora - 20 de julio de 2015: Michael Rother y su entorno musical.

Escucha y descarga en http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/07/onda-sonora-20-de-julio-de-2015-michael.html

Playlist:

01. NEU!

Track: Hallogallo / Sonderangebot / Spitzenqualität / Gedenkminute (Für A + K) / Super 16 / Cassetto / Super 78 / Hallo Exéntrico! / Isi / Leb' Wohl / Hero / E-Musik / After Eight / Intro (Haydn Slo-Mo) / Dänzing / Crazy / La Bomba (Stop Apartheid World-Wide!) / Paradise Walk / November

Album: Neu! (1972) / Neu! 2 (1973) / Neu! '75 (1975) / Neu! '86 (2010)

Label: Brain / Movieplay / Grönland Records

02. HARMONIA
Track: Sehr Kosmisch / Sonnenschein / Dino / Ohrwurm / Notre Dame
Album: Musik Von Harmonia (1974) / Deluxe (1975)
Label: Brain

03. HARMONIA 76
Track: Vamos Companeros / Weird Dream / Les Demoiselles / When Shade Was Born / Atmosphere / Trace
Album: Tracks and Traces (1997)
Label: Rykodisk / Grönland Records

04. CLUSTER
Track: Hollywood / Caramel / Rote Riki / James / Fotschi Tong
Album: Zuckerzeit (1974)
Label: Brain

05. MICHAEL ROTHER
Track: Feuerland / Katzenmusik 8 / Palmero Tango
Album: Flammende Herzen (1997) / Katzenmusik (1979) / Radio (1993)
Label: Sky Records / Random Record

06 de julio de 2015:  Locuciones y Música seleccionada por GrosMan. Más información en https://soundcloud.com/grosgoroth

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN: http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/07/onda-sonora-6-de-julio-de-2015-grosman.html

PLAYLIST:

01. DAN DEACON
Track: Ohio Album
Album: Twacky Cats (2004)
Label: Comfort Stand Recordings

02. LAS TÍMIDAS
Track: Vivan los Cedés
Album: Maqueta 2010 (2012)
Label: Tadpole Records

03. EXTREME ANIMALS
Track: 2 Fast 2 Troll
Album: B Real (2004)
Label: -

04. ATOMIZADOR
Track: Track 3
Album: Pop Radical (2011)
Label: Afeite Al Perro

05. YIP-YIP
Track: Pro-Twelve Thinker
Album: Pro-Twelve Thinker (2005)
Label: S.A.F. Records

06. DAT POLITICS
Track: Track 3
Album: Tracto Flirt (1999)
Label: Tigerbeat 6

07. R. STEVIE MOORE
Track: Why Should I Love You
Album: Glad Music (1986)
Label: New Rose

08. MEN'S RECOVERY PROJECT
Track: Stubble On The Chin Of A Vicious Brute
Album: The Very Best Of Men's Recovery Project (2005)
Label: 5 Rue Christine

09. BITEMAP
Track: IPconfight
Album: IPconfight (2015)
Label: https://bitemap.bandcamp.com/

10. NIEBLA FASCISTA
Track: Gotelé
Album: Kilemol! (2011)
Label: http://nieblafascista.bandcamp.com/

11. PSEUDOBRUTISMUS NOVALIS
Track: Easy Wave
Album: - (2015)
Label: https://muerte-cerebral.bandcamp.com/

12. AGNÈS PE
Track: Opio en la ciudad de Tamiesta
Album: Àtala Encima (2015)
Label: https://muerte-cerebral.bandcamp.com/

13. PLOM
Track: Denso
Album: Paja Rara (2015)
Label: https://muerte-cerebral.bandcamp.com/

14. NEXT LIFE
Track: Full Body Apparition (2014)
Album:-
Label: https://soundcloud.com/next_life/04-full-body-apparition-29

15. INFERNO BAJSKORV
Track: Teletext Wizard
Album: Teletext Wizard (2013)
Label: http://mutantswing.bandcamp.com/album/teletext-wizard-musw014

16. ROBOPROJECT
Track: Respeto
Album: Electric Pneumonia/Redrumpartykiller
Label: https://muerte-cerebral.bandcamp.com/

17. CLUSTER
Track: Fotschi Tong
Album: Zuckerzeit (1974)
Label: Brain 

18. AELTERS
Track: Ginko
Album: Ardchilds' Com.undo (2003)
Label: Sonig 

19. THE MAGNETIC FIELDS
Track: Famous
Album: Get Lost (2008)
Label: Merge Records

20. SanPanTzar
Track: Peru / Constellations
Album: Peru / Constellations (2011)
Label: https://soundcloud.com/sanpantzar

21. PORTAL
Track: Glumurphonel
Album: Seepia (2003)
Label: Decius Productions

29 de junio de 2015: La Mordaza, experimentos contra el miedo y República Ibérica Ruidista.

Escucha y descarga en http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/06/onda-sonora-29-de-junio-de-2015-mordaza.html

01. A.L. GUILLÉN
Track: This Machine Kills Fascists
Album: La mordaza (Experimentos contra el miedo) (2015)
Label: República Ibérica Ruidista

02. MICROPLEX
Track: De Voceros y Vozales
Album: La mordaza (Experimentos contra el miedo) (2015)
Label: República Ibérica Ruidista

03. JOSEP LLUIS GALIANA
Track: Em-mor (das) sax
Album: La mordaza (Experimentos contra el miedo) (2015)
Label:
 República Ibérica Ruidista

04. NEO ZELANDA & JAZZNOIZE
Track: Tic Tac
Album:  La mordaza (Experimentos contra el miedo) (2015)
Label: República Ibérica Ruidista

05. MAO SOUND SYSTEM
Track: Suspiros de Libertad (bozal eléctrico mix)
Album: La mordaza (Experimentos contra el miedo) (2015)
Label: República Ibérica Ruidista

06. GAG REFLEX
Track: Spit
Album: La mordaza (Experimentos contra el miedo) (2015)
Label: República Ibérica Ruidista

07. IBERIAN NOISEMAKER
Track: Futuro
Album: La mordaza (Experimentos contra el miedo) (2015)
Label: República Ibérica Ruidista

08. OCTUBRE
Track: Una llamada a la Desovediencia Cívil
Album: La mordaza (Experimentos contra el miedo) (2015)
Label: República Ibérica Ruidista

09. ADEPTUS MECHANICUS
Track: The Unstopable Destruction of Dictatorship
Album: La mordaza (Experimentos contra el miedo) (2015)
Label:
 República Ibérica Ruidista

10. MIQUEL PARERA
Track: 33nx20150415-2015-04-21_00_47_06--20.. / Consistency of Euclidean Geometry - Iteration 3
Album: La mordaza (Experimentos contra el miedo) (2015) / By Zero (2015)
Label: República Ibérica Ruidista

11. STAHLFABRIK
Track: Electronic Org / Wet Dreams (extracto) 
Album: Polysex (2014)
Label: República Ibérica Ruidista

12. ATILIO DORESTE
Track: Exteriores_rn
Album: Radionoisers (2014)
Label: República Ibérica Ruidista

13. MEQUETREFE REMIXED BY JAZZNOIZE
Track: Spectrum mix / Race For The Dark Mix / Cochranne Illbient Mix
Album: Mequetrefe remixes (2014)
Label: República Ibérica Ruidista

14. MEQUETREFE
Track: Belen Is Back
Album: Gobi (2013)
Label: El Genio Equivocado

15 de junio de 2015. Esta Semana nuestro programa fue locutado por Karín López Tello y estuvo protagonizado por las últimas novedades que han llegado directamente a nuestra dirección postal.

ESCUCHA Y DESCARGA EN http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/06/onda-sonora-15-de-junio-de-2015.html

PLAYLIST:

01. ROBERT KUSIOLEK, ELENA CZEKANOWA, PAWEL POSTAREMCZAK & GRZEGORZ NOWARA
Track: Act V / VI
Album: Qui Pro Quo (2014)
Label: Multikulti Project

02. FLORIAN WITTENBURG
Track: Aleatoric Inspiration - I / Piece For Bowed Piano And Electronics
Album: Aleatoric Inspiration (2015)
Label: Nur/Nicht/Nur

03. JAAP BLONK
Track: Ataraxia / Angustiae
Album: August Ananke (2015)
Label: Kontrans

8 de junio de 2015. Esta semana nuestra selección musical y locuciones estuvieron realizadas por Gregorio Kazaroff, uno de los responsables de raras músicas

Podcast en http://agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/06/onda-sonora-08-de-junio-de-2015-raras.html

Playlist:

01. Raras Músicas - Sesión 03 - La Casa De Los Jacintos, Madrid - 2013
METEÓRICAS
Érica Zisa/ Merran Laginestra/ Teresa Gómez: voz

02. Raras Músicas - Sesión 03 - La Casa De Los Jacintos, Madrid - 2013
LA CRIATURA
Ged Barry: saxo tenor/ Paloma Carrasco: cello/ Christian Pérez: contrabajo

03. Raras Músicas - Sesión 04 - El Bar Andariego, Madrid - 2013
THE GEORDIE APPROACH
Petter Frost Fadnes: saxo alto/ Ståle Birkeland: batería/ Chris Sharkey:guitarra

04. Raras Músicas - Sesión 05 - La Casa De Los Jacintos, Madrid - 2013
KPT+F
Ivor R Tamplin/ Gregorio Kazaroff: electrónica (Marcos Prack: vídeo + María Ferrara: danza)

05. Pulse! - Edición 00 - Café Galdós, Madrid - 2014
Diushi Keri: saxo barítono/ Javier Entonado: voz, guitarra/ Gregorio Kazaroff:electrónica/ Juancar Castillo: batería

06. Pulse! - Edición 00 - Café Galdós, Madrid - 2014
Ricardo Tejero: saxo alto/ Guillermo Bazzola: guitarra/ Fernando Lamas:batería

07. Raras Músicas - Sesión 20 - Taller de Escultura, Madrid - 2014
Guillermo Torres: fiscornio/ Roberto Bellatalla: contrabajo/ Javier Entonado:voz, trompeta/
Ivor R Tamplin: electrónica/ Gregorio Kazaroff: percusión, objetos

08. Raras Músicas - Sesión 23 - L'Antic Forn De Valcarca, Barcelona - 2014
Víctor Vázquez: percusión/ Ivor R Tamplin: electrónica/ Gregorio Kazaroff:electrónica, objetos/
Eli Gras: electrónica/ Primo Gabbiano: guitarra, voz

09. Raras Músicas - Sesión 34 - La Puerta Estrecha, Madrid - 2015
Pelayo Arrizabalaga: 3 tocadiscos portátiles, vinilos.

10. CD - ENSEMBLE PROGRESIVO: Hesitancy. Track: Progresion 21, Mannock. Compositor: Ricardo Tejero. 2014
Ricardo Tejero: clarinete/ Alison Blunt: violín/ Adrian Northover: saxo alto/
Marcio Mattos: cello, electrónica/ Roberto Sassi: guitarra

11. CD - ORQUESTA FOCO. Track: Current Big Bang Theory. Improvisación dirigida. Conducción: Gregorio Kazaroff. 2011
Chefa Alonso: saxo soprano/ Miguel Bestard: tuba/ María Cameselle:contrabajo/ Javier Carmona: batería/
Paloma Carrasco: cello/ Juancar Castillo: guitarra/ Javier Escaned: saxo tenor/ Christian Fernández: voz, objetos/
Juan Jarén: guitarra/ Graciela López: voz/ Javier Paxariño: saxo barítono/Christian Pérez: contrabajo/
Pedro Rato: teclado/ Ildefonso Rodríguez: saxo alto/ Ebba Rohweder:flauta/ Ernesto Santana: flauta/
Gádor Soriano: voz/ Ricardo Tejero: saxo tenor/ Víctor Vázquez: cuencos tibetanos, percusión/ Cova Villegas: voz

01 de junio de 2015: Ciclo Resonancia.

www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/06/onda-sonora-1-de-junio-de-2015-ciclo.html

01. ALEX MENDIZÁBAL
Track: Extracto de un concierto para un patio, una sala, 1/2 litro de jabón líquido, agua, 248 globos, grifos y etcéteras
Album: -
Label: -

02. RHODRI DAVIES versionando a ELIANE RADIGUE
Track: Occam I
Album: -
Label: -

03. ALBERTO BERNAL (con Neopercusión).
Track: -
Album: -
Label: -

04. MATTIN, MAITE BARRERAS, S​USANA C​ARMONA, RUBÉN COLL, FÁTIMA CUE, J​ULIE M​ATHIEU, JULIÁN M​AYORGA, J​ORGE OCASIO COLÓN Y MARTA SAINZ.
Track: -
Album: -
Label: -

05. ARTUR VIDAL
Track: -
Album: -
Label: -

06. JEAN-LUC GUIONNET
Track: - / Block-Werk & Mutations (extracto)
Album: Tirets (2004)
Label: Hibari Music

25 de mayo de 2015

www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/05/onda-sonora-25-de-mayo-de-2015-kaffe.html

01. KAFFE MATTHEWS
Track: Subwired / She Could / Mount Magnet / In Search of a Bun Part 2 / Bus with Olive Smee
Album: cd Bea (1998) / cd Ann (1997) / CD Eb + Flo (2003) / Cd dd (2001) / Optofonica (2009) / Kaffe Matthews & Mandy Mcintosh ‎– Yird Muin Starn (2013)
Label: Annette Works / Line

02. KAFFE MATTHEWS & ANDY MOOR
Track: She is Nice / Builder Bloomberg / Here Is Your Coat
Album: Locks (2001)
Label: Unsounds 

03. KAFFE MATTHEWS & ANDREA NEUMANN
Track: Track 3
Album: Kaffe Matthews / Andrea Neumann / Sachiko M ‎– In Case Of Fire Take The Stairs (2002)
Label: Improvised Music from Japan

04. LEE PATTERSON
Track: Plateau #1
Album: Seven Vignettes (2009)
Label: Shadazz

9/11 de mayo de 2015

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/05/onda-sonora-11-de-mayo-de-2015.html

01. THE GEORDIE APPROACH
Track: Iced / Beardsley
Album: Inatween (2013) / Why Eye (2007)
Label: Bruce's Fingers

02. RICARDO TEJERO / MARCO SERRATO / BORJA DÍAZ
Track: Le Garage Hermétique / La Máquina Preñada
Album: Sputnik Trio (2014)
Label: Raw Tonk

03. NACHO ORTEGA
Track: Apotegma I / Apotegma III
Album: Cascando (2015)
Label: Eclectic Reactions Records

04. VICTOR SEQUÍ ACTING TRIO
Track: Uno
Album: Pirates (2015)
Label: Alina

05. HORNMOLLOY
Track: Ended His Life
Album: The First Bullet (2014)
Label: Mattoid Records

06. FUMAÇA PRETA
Track: Fumaça Preta
Album: Fumaça Preta (2014)
Label: Soundway

07. LOS INVISIBLES
Track: Sesión 3 (extracto)
Album: Los Invisibles - sesión 3 (2015)
Label: http://redessecretas.blogspot.com.es/

27 de abril de 2015: Mujeres pioneras del rock experimental / psicodélico y algunas de sus posteriores influencias.

Parte 1: http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/04/onda-sonora-27-de-abril-de-2015-1.html

Parte 2: http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/04/onda-sonora-27-de-abril-de-2015-2.html

Parte 3: http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/04/onda-sonora-27-de-abril-de-2015-3-y.html

PLAYLIST:

1 PARTE

01. JEFFERSON AIRPLANE
Track: White Rabbit
Album: Surrealistic Pillow (1968)
Label: RCA Victor

02. JANIS JOPLIN / FULL TILT BOOGIE BAND
Track: Tell Mama (Live) (1970) - canción original escrita por Clarence Carter, Marcus Daniel y Wilbur Terrell / Mercedes Benz
Album: Pearl (1970)
Label: Columbia

03. JANIS JOPLIN & BIG BROTHER AND THE HOLDING COMPANY
Track: Summertime - canción compuesta por George Gershwin
Album: Cheap Thrills (1968)
Label: CBS

04. FIFTY FOOT HOUSE
Track: If Not This Time / For Paula / Opus 777 / Rose / Bad Trip
Album: Cauldron (1968)
Label: Limelight

05. THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Track: The American Metaphysical Circus
Album: The United States of America (1968)
Label: Columbia

06. WHITE NOISE
Track: Love Without Sound / The Black Mass: An Electric Storm In Hell
Album: An Electric Storm (1969)
Label: Island Records

2 PARTE

07. TREMOLONS
Track: Theme for a d.j.
Album: Please Let Me Know (1964)
Label: Wildwood

08. THE LUV'D ONES
Track: Scratchy / Its Quiet / You'll Never Know (All tracks recorded 1966 to 1968)
Album: Truth Gotta Stand (1999)
Label: Sundazed Music

09. FEMININE COMPLEX
Track: I Don't Want Another Man
Album: Livin' Love (1969)
Label: Athena Records

10. THE SHAGGS
Track: Philosophy of the World
Album: Philosophy of the World (1969)
Label: Third World Recordings

11. THE ACE OF CUPS
Track: Music / Boy, What'll You do THen (1966)
Album: It's Bad For You But Buy It! (2003)
Label: Big Beat Records

12. JULIE TIPPETTS
Track: Ocean And Sky (And Questions Why?)
Album: Sunset Glow
Label: Utopia

13. YOKO ONO
Track: Why / Why Not / Greenfield Morning / Don't Worry Kyoko / Hirake / Touch Me / Paper Shoes / Aos / Open Your Box / Move on Fast / No No No
Album: Yoko Ono - Plastic Ono Band (1970) / Fly (1971) / Approximately Infinite Universe (1973) / Season of Glass (1981)
Label: Apple Records / Geffen Records

14. YOKO ONO / JOHN LENNON & FRANK ZAPPA
Track: Aaawk (1970)
Album: Playground Psychotics (1970-1971) de Frank Zappa and The Mothers of Invention
Label: Barking Pumpkinm / Capitol Records

15. YOKO ONO / KIM GORDON / THURSTON MOORE
Track: I Never Told You (Did I?)
Album: Yokokimthurston (2012)
Label: Chimera Music

16. LAURIE ANDERSON
Track: Langue D'amour
Album: Mister Heartbreak (1984)
Label: Warner Bros Records

3 PARTE

17. DIAMANDA GALAS
Track: The Letanies of Satan / Wil Women with Steak Knives / This is the law of the Plague / Sono L'Antichristo / You're Mine / Orders from the Dead / My World is Empty Without You
Album: The Litanies of Satan (1982) / Plague Mass (1991) / La Serpenta Canta (2003)
Label: Y Records

18. DIAMANDA GALAS WITH JOHN PAUL JONES
Track: Last Man Down
Album: The Sporting Life (1994)
Label: Mute

19. AGHAST
Track: Enthral / Sacrifice
Album: Hexerei Im Zwielicht Der Finsternis (1995)
Label: Cold Meat Industry

20. MAJA S.K. RATKJE
Track: Intro / Trio / Voice / Insomnia
Album: Voice (2002)
Label: Rune Grammofon

21. IKUE MORI / MAJA S.K. RATKJE
Track: Sandmouth
Album: Scrumptious Sabotage (2013)
Label: Bocian Records

22. ZEENA PARKINS & IKUE MORI
Track: Jezebel
Album: Phantom Orchard (2004)
Label: Mego

23. PHANTOM ORCHARD
Track: Gypsoflia
Album: Orra (2008)
Label: Tzadik

24. PHANTOM ORCHARD ORCHESTRA
Track: House for 7 / Trap
Album: Trouble in Paradise (2012)
Label: Tzadik

25. PHANTOM ORCHARD ENSEMBLE
Track: The Little Mermaid
Album: Through The Looking Glass (2014)
Label: Bocian Records

26. MEPHISTA
Track: Cabbalussa
Album: Black Narcissus (2002)
Label: Tzadik

4 PARTE

27. NICO
Track: It Was A Pleasure Then / Ari's Song / Facing The Wind / Janitor of Lunacy / All That is my Own / You forgot your Answer / Innocent and Vain / Das Lied Der Deutschen / Waiting for The Man / The Sphinx / Camera Obscura
Album: Chelsea Girl (1967) / The Marble Index (1968) / Desertshore (1970) / The End... (1973) / Drama of Exile (1981) / Camera Obscura (1985)
Label: Verve / Elektra / Reprise Records / Island Records / Aura Records / Visionary Communications / PVC Records - Beggars Banquet

28. PATTI SMITH GROUP
Track: Rock N Roll Nigger
Album: Easter (1978)
Label: Arista

29. TEENAGE JESUS AND THE JERKS
Track: Orphans / The Closet
Album:  Orphans (1978) / Teenage Jesus And The Jerks (1979) / Everything (1995)
Label: Migraine / Atavistic

30. LYDIA LUNCH
Track: Mechanical Flattery / The Agony Is The Ecstacy / Atomic Bongos / Carnival Fat man / Lock your Door / What Did you Do / Solo Mystico / Gone City
Album: Queen of Siam (1980) / Birthday Party, The / Lydia Lunch ‎– Drunk On The Pope's Blood (1982) / The Agony Is The Ecstacy / 13.13 (1982) / In Limbo (1984) / Retrovirus (2013) / Smoke in the Shadows (2004)
Label: ZE Records / 4ad / Ruby Records / Doublevision / ugEXPLODE / Breakin Beats / Atavistic

31. LYDIA LUNCH WITH CLINT RUIN
Track: Twisted 
Album: Widowspeak (1998) 
Label: NMC Music

32. LYDIA LUNCH & LUCY HAMILTON
Track: Emerald Pale Has Disappeared / 3:20 Thursday Morning 
Album: The Drowning of Lucy Hamilton (1985) / Drowning in Limbo (1989)
Label: Widospeak Productions

33. MARS
Track: Helen Forsdale / Scorn
Album: 78 (1986) / 78+ (1996)
Label: Widowspeak Productions / Atavistic

5 PARTE

34. AIRWAY
Track: Two
Album: Live At LACE (1978)
Label: Los Angeles Free Music Society

35. TUNNEL CANARY
Track: Beauty Secrets (extracto) (1983)
Album: Jihad (2008)
Label: rundownsun

36. HIJOKAIDAN
Track: Going for the One / Nozo-Shan Rides On The Noise
Album: Hijokaidan 35th Anniversary Album (2014)
Label: Reveil / Alchemy Records

37. MELT-BANANA
Track: Picnic with Panic (long version) / Switch / Pigeons on my Eyes (GO TO Bed!!!!) / Introduction for Charlie / Skit Closed, Windy... / Creeps in a White Cake / Phantasmagoria / Shield for your Eyes, A Beast In The Well on Your Hand / A Dreamer who is too Weak To Face Up to / Lost Parts Stinging Me So Cold / Chain-Shot To Have Some Fun / Plot in a Pot (Live) /  Disposable Weathercock (Helpful 80 Points Version) / Q for Quinine / Bird-like-monkey (part 2) / Drill The Dentist / Last Finger Split / Y-axis / Sonic Brain Burst / A Hunter in the Rain to Cuck The Neck up in The Present Stage / Spider Snipe / Blank Page of the Blind / Heiwaboke Crisis / T for Tone / Slide Down / Dog Song / Candy Gun / Zero+ / About

Album: Cactuses Come In The Flocks (1994) / Speak Squeak Creak (1994) / Scratch Or Stitch (1995) / Charlie (1998) / MXBX 1998: 13,000 Miles At Light Velocity (1999) / The Locust - Melt Banana* ‎– Split (2002) / Bambi's Dilemma (2007) / Cell Scape (2003) / 13 Hedgehogs (MxBx Singles 1994-1999) (2005) / Fetch (2013) / 666 (2002)

Label: Chocolate Monk / Nux Organization / A-Zap Records / Tzadik / Level Plane Records

38. AFTER DINNER
Track: After Dinner
Album: After Dinner (1982)
Label: Kageroh Record

39. OOIOO
Track: On An Ocean Amp / Kanji (00ioo) / Return to Now !!! / Kila Kila Kila / Niko Niko Niko / Irorun / Shizuku Gunung Agung
Album:  ∞8∞ (1997) / Kila Kila Kila (2004) / Armonico Hewa (2009) / Gamel (2013)
Label: Time Bomb Records / Thrill Jockey / Commmons / Shock City

40. AFRIRAMPO
Track: Father, Mother / I Love You / Afrirampo
Album: A' (2004)
Label: Acid Mothers Temple

41. EX-GIRL
Track: Cucumber Surrender
Album: Back To The Mono Kero! (2001)
Label: Ipecac Recordings

42. DEERHOOF
Track: Rat Attack / Milk Man / Six Holes on a Stick / Adam + Eve Connection / Giga Dance / Desaparecere / Milking / Chatterboxes / Choco Fight 
Album: The Man, The King, The Girl (1997) / Halfbird (2001) / Apple O' (2003) / Milk Man (2004) / Bibidi Babidi Boo (2004) / The Runners Four (2005) / Friend Opportunity (2006)
Label: Kill Rock Stars

43. STEREOLAB
Track: Fuses
Album:  Cobra And Phases Group Play Voltage In The Milky Night (1999)
Label: Elektra

44. BROADCAST
Track: Long Was the Year / Pendulum / Distorsion / Hawk
Album: The Noise Made by People (2000) / Haha Sound (2003)
Label: Warp

45. BROADCAST & THE FOCUS GROUP
Track: The Be Colony
Album: Investigate Witch Cults Of The Radio Age (2009)
Label: Warp

46. MIRA CALIX
Track: Again It Starts / Three Teas Please / Savanna / Flicker / Isibuko / You Open Always / Little Long Gone / Roundabout / A Cereus Night  
Album: One on One (1999) / Skimskitta (2003) / The Elephant In The Room: 3 Commissions (2008) / Eyes Set Against The Sun (2006) / 
Label: Warp

47. LEILA
Track: Space. Love
Album: Like Weather (1998)
Label:Rephlex

6 PARTE

48. BARDO POND
Track: Flux / Cross Current / Walking Stick Man / LB. / Despite The Roar / Swig / Cross Current / Dom's Lament / Rupture / Transistor / Don't Know About You / Sleeping
Album: Amanita (1996) / Lapsed (1997) / Set and Setting (1999) / Dilate (2001) / On The Ellipse (2003) / No Hashish No Change Money No Saki Saki (1993) / Bardo Pond (2010)
Label: Matador / Fire Records

49. HARRY PUSSY
Track: Dream Diver / Showroon Dummies / Ride a Dove Medley...
Album: Harry Pussy (1993) / Ride a Dove (1996) / You'll Never Play This Town Again (2008)
Label: Siltbreeze / Load Records

50. PRE
Track: Drool
Album: Epic Fits (2007)
Label: Skin Graft Records

51. SHOPPERS
Track: I
Album: Silver Year (2011)
Label: Drugged Conscience

52. CARLA BOZULICH
Track: Evangelista 1 / How To Survive Being Hit By Lightning / Ain't No Grave / Number X
Album: Evangelista (2006) 
Label: Constellation

53. EVANGELISTA
Track: Hello, Voyager! / The Slayer / Hatching
Album: Hello, Voyager (2008) /Prince of Truth (2009) / In Animal Tongue (2011)
Label: Constellation

54. LA VAMPIRES MEETS ZOLA JESUS
Track: Bone is Bloodstone
Album: La Vampires Meets Zola Jesus (2010)
Label: Not Not Fun Records

55. NOVELLER
Track: Telecine
Album: Paint on the Shadows (2009)
Label: No Fun Productions

56. MARNIE STERN
Track: The Weight of a Rock / Vibrational Match / Year of the Glad
Album: In Advance of the Broken Arm (2007) / The Chronicles Of Marnia (2013)
Label: Kill Rock Stars

57. CARMEN VILLAÍN
Track: Two Towns / Easy / Lifeissin
Album: Sleeper (2013)
Label: Smalltown Supersound

58. MICACHU AND THE SHAPES
Track: Fall
Album: Never (2012)
Label: Rough Trade

59. OKKYUNG LEE
Track: The Space Beneath My Grey Heart
Album: Ghil (2013)
Label: Ideologic Organ

60. VALET
Track: Blood is Clean
Album: Blood is Clean (2006)
Label: Yarnlazer

61. INCA ORE
Track: Infant Ra / Alone in the Supreme / Wedding Day 
Album: Birthday of bless you (2008)
Label: Not Not Fun Records

62. GROUPER
Track: Little Boat-Bone Dance (Audrey)
Album: Wide (2006)
Label: Free Porcupine Society

63. MIRRORING
Track: Mine
Album: Forreign Body (2012)
Label: Kranky

64. NARCOLÉPTICA
Track: Howho
Album: The Modular Explanation (2009)
Label: Sonic Reverie Records

13 de abril de 2015: Godflesh.

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/04/onda-sonora-13-de-abril-de-2015-godflesh.html

01. GODFLESH
Track: Pulp / Dream Long Dead / Streetcleaner / Love, Hate (Slugbaiting) / Xnoybis / Wake / Sterile Prophet / Circle of Shit / Almost Heaven /  Almost Heaven (closer mix) / Almost Heaven (helldub) / Control Freak / Gift From Heaven (Heavenly) / New Dark Ages /  Life Giver Life Taker / Go Spread Your Wings / Pure II

Album: Streetcleaner (1989) / Pure (1991) / Selfless (1994) / Songs of Love and Hate (1996) / Love and Hate in Dub (1997) / Us and Them (1999) / A World Lit Only By Fire (2014)

Label: Earache / Avalanche Recordings

9 de marzo de 2015: Locuciones y música seleccionada por José Andrés Hidalgo

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/03/onda-sonora-9-de-marzo-de-2015-con-jose.html

PLAYLIST:

01. THE POPCORN MAKERS
Track: Toad in The Hole
Album: Pop Corn / Toad In The Hole (1972)
Label: Riviera / Barclay

02. SPACE
Track: Magic Fly
Album: Magic Fly (1977)
Label: Vogue

03. NEW MUSIK
Track: Kingdom for Horses
Album: Warp (1982)
Label: Epic

04. FAD GADGET
Track: 4m
Album: Life on the Line (1982)
Label: Mute

05. NEU!
Track: Dancing
Album: Neu! '86
Label: Grönland Records

06. INVASION DIVINA
Track: En el Aire (1992)
Album: -
Label:-

07. PANKOW
Track: God's Deneuve
Album: God's Deneuve (1984)
Label: Kindergarten Records

08. INVASIÓN DIVINA
Track: Irrupción / Modulando (1994)
Album: -
Label: -

09. AUTECHRE
Track: Kalpol Introl
Album: Incunabula (1993)
Label: Warp Records

10. INVASIÓN DIVINA
Track: Marcialidad (1995)
Album: -
Label: -

11. µ-ZIQ
Track: Phi*1700 (U/V)
Album: Tango N' Vectif (1993)
Label: Rephlex

12. INVASIÓN DIVINA
Track: Dan-zinc / Electro-Yihad (2001)
Album: -
Label: https://soundcloud.com/divine-invasion

13. ORBITAL
Track: Adnan's
Album: In Sides (1996)
Label: Internal / Ffrr

14. UBIK
Track: Ionosfera
Album: Planetubik (2003)
Label: -

15. FRONT LINE ASSEMBLY
Track: Biomechanic
Album: Tactical Neural Implant (1992)
Label: Third Mind Records

16. ROOG!
Track: Nothing Left Behind
Album: -
Label: -

17. INVASIÓN DIVINA
Track: Don Kihote (2013)
Album: -
Label: https://soundcloud.com/divine-invasion

18. MECÁNICA POPULAR
Track: La Edad de Bronce
Album: Baku: 1922 (1987)
Label: Grabaciones Accidentales

19. INVASIÓN DIVINA
Track: Locus Solus (2012) / Ghostly Winter (2012) / Let it Flow (2014) / PsychoCyber (2014)
Album: -
Label: https://soundcloud.com/divine-invasion

20. COCTEAU TWINS
Track: Cherry Coloured Funk
Album: Heaven or las Vegas (1990)
Label: 4ad

2 de marzo de 2015: Locuciones y música seleccionada por  Tomás Gris

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/03/onda-sonora-2-de-marzo-de-2015.html

01. JOHN COLTRANE
Track: Jupiter (1967)
Album: Interstellar Space (1974)
Label: Impulse Records

02. PETER BRÖTZMANN
Track: Heavy Creeping Shade 
Album: 14 Love Poems (1984)
Label: FMP

03. GOVERNMENT ALPHA
Track: The Place of a Person's Death
Album: Extreme Music from Japan (1994)
Label: Susan Lawly

04. CoZta-RodrígueS
Track: 1
Album: 1+1=1 (2014)
Label: Mckenzie Muzik

05. JEAN-LUC GUIONNET & SEIJIRO MURAYAMA
Track: Processus
Album: Window Dressing (2001)
Label:
 Potlatch

06. RADU MALFATTI & KLAUS FILIP
Track: Ima
Album: Imaoto (2009)
Label: Erstwhile

07. CRISTIAN ALVEAR
Track: 1,2,3,4 Preludes
Album: 24 petit preludes pour la guitare (Antoine Beuger) (2013)
Label: Wandelweiser

08. TOMÁS GRIS
Track: She grows and shrinks (but always grows)
Album: Compilado Ursonate 0002 (2012)
Label: http://metaminafnr.hotglue.me/?urso002/

09. CRITICON DUO (TOMÁS GRIS & PETR VRBA)
Track: School
Album: How To Get a Cold (2013)
Label: Noplyn Records

10. HASHIGAKARI (TOMÁS GRIS & DAVID AREA)
Track: -
Album: Five little pieces (variation) (2015)
Label: ExNihilo / Noplyn

23 de febrero de 2015: Trevor Wishart.

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/02/onda-sonora-23-de-febrero-de-2015.html

01. TREVOR WISHART
Track: Birth Dream / Journey (extracto) / Fanfare / Red Bird Part 1 - Part 4 / Vision / Beach Double / Anna's Magic Garden / Wishart Vox 5 / Tongues of Fire (1992-1994) - extracto / Fabolous Paris / Two Women 1 - 3 / Globalalia (extract) / Madrid Memories / American Triptych

Album: Journey into Space (1973) / Red Bird: A Political Prisoner's Dream (1978 - reedición en 2015) / Vox (1990) / Voice Prints (2000) / Itinerarios del Sonido (2005) / Fabolous Paris: A Virtual Oratorio (2007) / Machine (2008)

Label: York Electronic Studios / Sub Rosa / Virgin Classics / Orpheus The Pantomime / Electronic Music Foundation / Paradigm Discs / October Music

9 de febrero de 2015: Wolf Eyes y algunas de sus ramificaciones.

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/02/onda-sonora-9-de-febrero-de-2015-wolf.html

01. WOLF EYES
Track: Firt Wolf Eyes Recording/ Heat Wave / Black Rows / Earthmaker / Give it Up / Tryin"Times / Half Animal, Half Insane / Sandpapered Eyes 1 / Dead Hills / Stabbed in the Face / Reaper's Gone / Rattlesnake Shake / Untitled 4 / A Million Years / Lake of Roaches / Living Stone / We all Hate You / Born Liar

Album: Early Vol.1 (1997 - 2001) / Heatwave (1998) / Technical Difficulties Live (2000) / Wolf Eyes (2000) / Dread (2001) / Slicer (2001) / Dead Hills (2002) / Burned Mind (2004) / Human Animal (2006) / River Slaughter (2006) / Always Wrong (2009) / No Answer-Lower Floors (2013)

Label: Hanson Records / Bulb Records / American Tapes / Sub Pop / Hospital Productions / De Stijl

02. SMEGMA & WOLF EYES
Track: Untitled
Album: The Beast (2004)
Label: De Stijl

03. WOLF EYES & ANTHONY BRAXTON
Track: Rationed Rot
Album: Black Vomit (2006)
Label: Les Disques Victo

04. HAIR POLICE
Track: Born Pissing and Pissing for Centuries / Forged By Wreck / Finding Out What Bush Is / The Hills Have Eyes / The Haunting / Intrinsic To The Execution / Mangled Earth / Thiefs's Spring / Dusk Misplaced

Album: History of Ghost Dad (2001) / Blow out your Blood (2002) / Speech Of The Eyeless Infants - The Hills Have Eyes (2005) / Obedience Cuts (2004) / Constantly Terrified (2005) / Certainty Of Swarms (2008) / Mercurial Rites (2013)

Label: Gods of Tundra / Freedom From / No Fun Productions / Type

05. FAILING LIGHTS
Track: (We Don't Want A) Death in the Home
Album: Dawn Undefeated (2012)
Label: Dekorder

06. AARON DILLOWAY & C SPENCER YEH
Track: Ahab
Album: The Squid (2007)
Label: Hanson Records

07. AARON DILLOWAY & JOHN WIESE
Track: Total Eclipse
Album: Total Eclipse (2004)
Label: Kitty Play Records 

08. AARON DILLOWAY / JASON LESCALLEET
Track: Grapes & Snake
Album: Burning Nest (2012)
Label: Pan / Hanson Records

09. AARON DILLOWAY
Track: Tremors / Eight Cut Stars (for Robert Turman)
Album: Modern Jester (2012)
Label: Hanson Records

10. SPINE SCAVENGER
Track: Untitled
Album: Weighted Ghost (2007)
Label: Medusa

11. DEAD MACHINES
Track: Untitled
Album: Plays Kwaidan (2007)
Label: Ideal Recordings / American Tapes

12. HENRY & HAZEL SLAUGHTER
Track: Permanen Collection 1.1
Album: Permanent Collection (2011)
Label: American Tapes

13. DEMONS
Track: Untitled
Album: Hatred / Demons (2008)
Label: Troubleman Unlimited

14. NATE YOUNG
Track: Forever Day
Album: Blinding Confusion (2013)
Label: NNA Tapes

15. MOON POOL & DEAD BAND
Track: Ancient Terminator
Album: Gossypol  (2011)
Label: AA Records

16. STARE CASE
Track: Don't Get Caught
Album: Lose Today (2011)
Label: De Stijl

2 de febrero de 2015. Este programa fue locutado y seleccionado por Yeray Portillo.

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/02/onda-sonora-2-de-febrero-de-2015.html

01. PEPO SALAZAR
Track: 3rdwwrequiem (1st movement) / Tanzerine 2 (Extra Track) / Etoilet
Album: Champtang
Label: Eclectic Reactions Records

02. NEOBOT
Track: Live (extracto)
Album: -
Label: -

03. SUBSTAK / TRIAMES
Track: N
Album: In Absentia Ep
Label: Eclectic Reactions Records

04. THE ROOFMAN
Track: Human Orbit
Album: Matter
Label: www.sevenmoonsmusic.com

05. HALF MUTE
Track: Vuelo (parte 2)
Album: Organized Signal Artifacts
Label: http://atrocioussymphonies.bandcamp.com/

06. FERNANDO CARVALHO
Track: Restos de un Naufragio
Album: -
Label: https://soundcloud.com/fernandocarvalho

17/19 de Enero de 2015: Anthony Braxton.

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/01/onda-sonora-19-de-enero-de-2014-anthony.html

01. ANTHONY BRAXTON DIAMOND CURTAIN WALL QUARTET
Track: 67: 14 (extracto)
Album: Concierto de Curtain Wall Quartet en Besancon (France) 2008.06.27 
Label: -

02. ANTHONY BRAXTON
Track: Composition 363b+ (extracto) / The Bell / To Composer John Cage / To Pianist Cecil Taylor / The Light On The Dalta / Composition No 1 / In The Street / Piece One / Composition no.6c / Cut One

Album: Quartet (Warsaw) 2012  / Three Compositions of New Jazz (1968) / For Alto (1969) / B-X0 NO-47A (1969)/  This Time (1970) / Creative Orchestra Music 1976 / Quartet (Dortmund) 1976

Label: Delmark Records / Byg Records / Arista / hatOLOGY

03. RICHARD TEITELBAUM WITH ANTHONY BRAXTON
Track: Behemoth Dreams
Album: Time Zones (1977)
Label: Arista,Freedom

04. ANDRE VIDA, ANTHONY BRAXTON 
Track: Purrls
Album: Child Real Eyes (2005)
Label: Vidatone Recordings

05. CECIL TAYLOR / WILLIAM PARKER / TONY OXLEY / ANTHONY BRAXTON
Track: -
Album: Concierto en Royal Festival Hall (2007)
Label: -

06. ANTHONY BRAXTON / MILFORD GRAVES / WILLIAM PARKER
Track: First Meeting
Album: Beyond Quantum (2008)
Label: Tzadik

07. WOLF EYES & ANTHONY BRAXTON
Track: Rationed Rot
Album: Black Vomit (2006)
Label: Les Disques Victo

10/12 de Enero de 2015.

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2015/01/onda-sonora-12-de-enero-de-2015-juan.html

01. JUAN ANTONIO NIETO
Track: Sin Título / Grass / Rush
Album:  V.V.A.A. Limo / Antz People Compilation / Audio - Mad 100 audio-artists from Madrid
Label: República Ibérica Ruidista / Seven moons / Audiópolis

02. JAVIER PIÑANGO
Track: I.r.r_mad / Transcontinental Electronic Flight 1 / Pacífifo Lima / Rambla Mbd
Album: Audio - Mad 100 audio-artists from Madrid / I.r.real 6 - Transcontinental Electronic Flight
Label: Audiópolis / Audiotalaia

03. TRIO VOPÁ
Track: Whirr / Din 7 / Filtrate / Slow / Whisper / Glint / Oscillate / Pale / Glow
Album: Chartreuse
Label: Nurnichtnur

15 de diciembre de 2014: Bernard Hermann.

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/12/onda-sonora-15-de-diciembre-de-2014.html

01.BERNARD HERMANN

Track: Prelude / Rain / Sleigh Ride / "Farewell" / Prelude Outer Space / The Man Who Knew Too Much: Prelude / Vertigo: Prelude / North By Northwest: Overture / The Hill; The Bedroom; The Toys; The Cellar; Discovery / The Cage - The Crocodile / Main Title / The Courtroom /The Car Keys / Bowling Alley / The Barking Dog / The Dog Is Poisoned / Fahrenheit 451 - suite / The Bride Wore Black - intro / Twisted Nerve / Aftermath - Finale / Newsboy, The Tape, The Ferry / Phone Call / I Realize How Much She Is Like The Others / A Strange Custome / Thank God For The Rain / Cleaning The Cab / The .44 Magnum Is A Monster / Sport And Iris / Assassination Attempt / After The Carnage / A Reluctant Hero / Betsy / End Credits /  Diary of A Taxi Driver (Album Version) / God's Lonely Man (Album Version, With Alternate Ending) / Silent Noon (1975) / Currier and Ives Suite (extracto) (1935) / Wuthering Heights - Prólogo / Ninety Years Without Slumbering / Main Title / Where Is Everybody?: The Bicycle / The Lonely: The Box...

Album: Ciudadano Kane (1941) /  El hombre que vendió su alma (1941) / Jane eyre (1944) / 1951 - Ultimátum a la Tierra / 1956 - The Man Who Knew Too Much / 1959 - North by Northwest / 1960 - Psicosis / 1960 - The 3 Worlds of Gulliver / 1962 - Cape Fear / 1966 - Farenheit 451 / 1967 - La novia vestía de negro / 1968 - Nervios rotos / 1971 - The Night Digger / 1972 - Hermanas / 1976 - Obsesión/Fascinación / 1976 - Taxi Driver / Wuthering Heights (1967) / Silent Noon (1975) / Currier and Ives Suite (1935) / 1955 - 1963 - The Twilight Zone (La dimensión desconocida) - The Twilight Zone (Television Series Score Re-recording) (1999)

Label: Cinema Records / Mercury / Pye Golden Guinea Records / Unicorn / Entr'acte Recording Society / Varese Sarabande

02. OSKAR SALA / REMI GASSMANN
Track: Intro / Cathy's Party / Bird's Attack - After Explosion / Brenner's House / Melanie Attacked - Attic
Album: Sound Effects from Hitchcock''s ''The Birds'' and other themes (1963)
Label: Sinetone AMR

8 de diciembre de 2014

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/12/onda-sonora-8-de-diciembre-de-2014.html

01. IVY BARKAKATI
Track: Inhivitor
Album: Start Report (2014)
Label: Hospital Productions

02. VEILED
Track: Tour de Nit
Album: El Temps no Passa (2014)
Label: White Denim

03. JAVIER PIÑANGO
Track: Transcontinental Electronic Flight 1 / Pacífifo Lima / Rambla Mbd
Album: I.r.real 6 - Transcontinental Electronic Flight
Label: Audiotalaia

04. DEATH IN JUNE
Track: Murder Made History / Fire Feast / Neutralize Decay / Death is the Martyr of Beauty 1 / He's Disabled 1 / Little Black Angel 1 / Lord Winter / God's Golden Sperm / Rose Clouds of Holocaust / Fall Apart / Behind the Rose (Field of Rape) / Little Blue Butterflyl / The November Men / Death is a Drummer / Heilige Tod / Love Murder / The Fog of World / We are the Lucks / Gorilla Tactics / The Bunker, Empty / Wolf Angel / Smashed To Bits (In The Peace Of The Night) /Death of a Man /  The Wall of Sacrifice

Album: The Snow Bunker Tapes (2013) / Nada! (1985) / Brown Book (1987) / But, What Ends When The Symbols Shatter? (1992) / Something is coming (1993) / Rose Clouds Of Holocaust (1995) / Take Care & Control (1998) / Operation Hummingbird (2000) / All Pigs Must Die (2001) / The Wall of Sacrifice (1989)

Label: New European Recordings

ONDA SONORA - 17 de Noviembre de 2014: Pere ubu. Sesión especial dedicada a Pere Ubu con motivo de su actuación el próximo sábado 29 de noviembre a las 22:00h en la sala El Sol. Más información en www.giradiscos.org.

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/11/onda-sonora-17-de-noviembre-pere-ubu.html

01. PERE UBU
Track: Golden Surf II / Dr Faustus / Road to Utah / Final Solution / Street Waves / The Modern Dance / Non-alignment Pact / Caligari's Mirror / Thriller! / I, Will Wait / The Fabolous Sequel / A Small Dark Cloud / All the Dogs are Barking / The Voice of the Sand / Young Miles in the Basement / Lost in Art / Crush This Horn / George Had a Hat / Stormy Weather / Winter in the Firelands / Wasted / Electricity / Fly's Eye / Michelle / Misery Goats / Babylonian Warehouses / Blue Velvet / Caroleen / Flames Over Nebraska / Feuksley Ma'am, The Hearing / The Carpenter Sun

Album: 2014 - Carnival of Souls / 1978 - The Modern Dance / 1978 - Dub Housing / 1979- New Picnic Time / 1980- The Art of Walking / 1982- Song of the Bailing Man / 1985- Terminal Tower / 1988- The Tenement Year / 1991- Worlds in Collision / 1993- Story of My Life / 1995- Ray Gun Suitcase / 1996- Datapanik in Year Zero (boxed set) / 1998- Pennsylvania / 1999- Apocalypse Now (live) / 2002- St. Arkansas / 2006- Why I Hate Women / 2013 - Lady from Shangai

Label: Fire Records / Blank Records / Chrysalis / Rough Trade / Fontana / Imago / Tim-Kerr Records / Cooking Vinyl / Thirsty Ear / Glitterhouse Records

27 de octubre de 2014. Este programa fue locutado por la actriz Edurne San José.

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/10/onda-sonora-27-de-octubre-de-2014.html

01. ROSALIND HALL
Track: Carriage of the Voice
Album: Carriage of the Voice (2014)
Label: http://www.avantwhatever.com/

02. ROSALIND HALL / ALICE HUI-SHENG CHANG
Track: Sip Tuck Chorus (Extracto)
Album: Embossed Tales Of Throats (2014)
Label: Pan y Rosas Discos

03. MARTA SAINZ & MARYAH MARYMOTTO
Track: Marta&Maryah Improv
Album: Schyzo It (2011)
Label: http://marymotto.bandcamp.com/album/schyzo-it

04. MARTA SAINZ & ANTONIA FUNES
Track: Palomas / Barroco Punk
Album: Discantus (2014)
Label: Alina

05. JAVIER PIÑANGO
Track: i.r.r_hell
Album: i.r.r_hell (2013)
Label: Doministiku

06. LUIS ALVARADO
Track: La Fiesta Sumergida / Bienvenida
Album: La voz de Jrguu (2010)
Label: Buh Records

07. VÍCTOR AGUADO
Track: Azoe (2013)
Album: -
Label: http://www.victoraguado.com/

20 de octubre de 2014: If, Bwana.

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/10/onda-sonora-20-de-octubre-de-2014-if.html

01. IF, BWANA (estará actuando el próximo jueves 23 de octubre en Espacio Naranjo a partir de  las 20:30h)
Track: umm... / A Condensed History of Religion / Watery One / Los pollos de sabidorias / Autoerotic Asphyxiation / Sex / It is Bassoon (con Leslie Ross al Fagot) / Cicada 7AA / Ellensbirds / War Is The Health Of The State / Quaderni / Breathing (extracto)

Album: Sex, Insanity, Death (1985) / They Call Me "Bwana" (1987) / 33 Birds Went (1995) / Breathing (1996) / Red One (2013) / 6848 (2007) / Rex Xhu Ping (2005)

Label: Sound of Pig / Forced Nostalgia / Basted Recordings / Pogus Productions / Gravity Swarm

22 de Septiembre de 2014: Los inicios del Blues y algunas de sus mutaciones. Locuciones: Dr Jarri de Barrio Canino. Selección musical y mezclas: Cpm.

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/09/onda-sonora-29-de-septiembre-de-2014.html

Playlist:

01. W.C.HANDY'S MEMPHIS BLUES BAND
Track: Yellog Dog Blues (1922)
Album: W.C. Handy's Memphis Blues Band
Label: Memphis Archives

02. BLIND LEMOND JEFFERSON
Track: Black Snake Moan
Album: Black Snake Moan (1928)
Label: Okeh

03. BLIND BLAKE
Track: Early Morning Blues (1926)
Album: Early Morning Blues
Label: Paramount

04. CHARLIE PATTON
Track: A Spoonfool Blues (1929)
Album: Shake It And Break It But (Don't Let It Fall Mama) / A Spoonful Blues
Label: Paramount

05. LEADBELLY
Track: Where Did You Sleep Last Night (1939)
Album: The Legend Of Leadbelly
Label: Tradition / Musicraft Records

06. SON HOUSE
Track: My Black Mamma (pt 1) (1930) / Death Letter (1965) / John The Revelator (1965)
Album: Various - The Best There Ever Was / Father of Folk Blues
Label: Yazoo / Columbia

07. ROBERT JOHNSON
Track: Crossroads Blues (1936-1937) / Sweet Home Chicago (1936-1937)
Album: Crossroads Blues
Label: Aldabra Records

08. THE BLUES BROTHERS
Track: Sweet Home Chicago
Album: The Blues Brothers (Original Soundtrack Recording) (1980)
Label: Atlantic

09. KOKOMO ARNOLD
Track: Old Original Kokomo Blues (1934)
Album: Milk Cow Blues / Old Original Kokomo Blues
Label: Decca

10. SCRAPPER BLACKWELL
Track: Whiskey Man Blues (Black Bottom McPhail) (1932)
Album: The Virtuoso Guitar Of Scrapper Blackwell (1970)
Label: Yazoo

11. BLIND WILLIE JOHNSON
Track: Trouble Will Soon Bee Over (1930)/ John, The Revelator (1930) / Praise God I'm Satisfied (1929)
Album: The Complete Blind Willie Johnson (1993)
Label: Columbia

12. SKIP JAMES
Track: Devil Got My Woman (1930)
Album: The Complete Early Recordings 1930 (1994)
Label: Yazoo

13. BUMBLE BEE SLIM
Track: Bricks in my Pillow
Album: Complete Recorded Works, Vol. 3: (1934-1935)
Label: Document Records

14. BLIND BOY FULLER
Track: Rag, Mama, Rag (1935)
Album:  Complete Recorded Works in Chronological Order: Volume 1 (23 September 1935 to 29 April 1936)
Label: Document Records

15. JOHN FAHEY
Track: St Louis Blues / On Doing an evil Deed Blues / Steamboat Gwine "Round de Bend / Candy Man / Beverly / Remember / Disciple of Christ / Untitled with Rain / Requiem for Molly pt. 4 / Dance Of The Inhabitants Of The Invisible City Of Bladensburg / The Singing Bridge of Memphis, Tennessee / Poor Boy / Hawaiian Two-step 

Album: Blind Joe Death / The Best Of John Fahey (1959 - 1977) / Return Of The Repressed: The John Fahey Anthology (1994) / The Essential John Fahey (1974) / Best Of The Vanguard Years  (1999) / Red Cross Disciple of Christ Today (2001)

Label: Takoma / Revenant Records / Vanguard / www.johnfahey.com

16. BILL MONROE & HIS BLUEGRASS BOYS
Track: Goodbye Old Pal
Album: Knee Deep In Blue Grass (1958)
Label: Decca

17. JIMMIE RODGERS
Track: Goodbye Yodel No 1 / Waiting for a Train
Album: Never No Mo' Blues (1959)
Label: Rca

18. SAM CHATMON
Track: Let's Get Drunk Again
Album: Hollandale Blues (1977)
Label: Albatros

19. THE MISSISSIPI SHAKES
Track: Sitting On Top Of The World (1930)
Album: Complete Recorded Works Presented In Chronological Order, Vol. 1 (2013)
Label: Third Man Records / Document Records

20. GUS CANNON & HIS JUG STOMPERS
Track: Madison Street Rag / Noah's Blues / Viola Lee Blues
Album: The Complete Works In Chronological Order (1927-1930)
Label: Herwin Records, inc

21. MAMIE SMITH
Track: Crazy Blues (1920)
Album: Crazy Blues
Label: Okeh

22. MA RAINEY
Track: Black Cat, Hoot Owl Blues (1927)
Album: Ma Rainey (1974)
Label: Musidisc Europe / Milestone Records

23. BESSIE SMITH
Track: Jailhouse Blues (1923) / I'm Wild About That Thing (1929) / St Louis Blues(1925) / Careless Love Blues (1927)
Album: Any Woman's Blues (1976)
Label: Cbs / Columbia

24. ALBERTA HUNTER
Track: Downhearted Blues (1922)
Album: Downhearted Blues
Label: Paramount

25. VICTORIA SPIVEY
Track: Black Snake Blues (1926) / Murder in the First Degree (1927)
Album: Moaning The Blues (1996)
Label: Orbis

26. LAVERN BAKER
Track: Soul on Fire / How Can You Leave A Man Like This
Album: Soul on Fire
Label: Atlantic

27. JIMMY YANCEY
Track: How Long Blues (1939)
Album: Yancey's Getaway - Piano Solos By Jimmy Yancey
Label: Riverside Records / Joker / Solo Art / Jazzology

28. CLARENCE "PINE TOP" SMITH
Track: Pinetop's Boogie Woogie (1928)
Album: Pine Top Smith Boogie Woogie Piano
Label: Brunswick

29. JOE TURNER AND HIS BAND
Track: Honey Hush (1953)
Album: Honey Hush / Crawdad Hole
Label: Atlantic

30. MUDDY WATERS
Track: Got My Mojo Workin / She's Ninetteen Years Old (Live) / Rollin "and' Tumblin" / I Just Wanna Make Love To You
Album: After the Rain (1969) / Muddy "Mississippi" Waters Live (1979) / Muddy Waters (1988)
Label: Cadet Concept Records / Chess / Blue Sky / Stylus Music

31. HOWLIN"WOLF
Track: Wang Dang Doodle
Album: Howlin' Wolf  (1962)
Label: Chess

32. KOKO TAYLOR
Track: Wang Dang Doodle
Album: Koko Taylor (1969)
Label: Chess

33. BIG MAMMA THORNTON
Track: Hound Dog
Album: In Europe (1966)
Label: Arhoolie Records

34. WILLIE DIXON
Track: Wang Dang Doodle / 29 Ways / Pain in My Heart / Walkin The Blues / Black Angel Blues / Back Door Man /  I Can't Quit You, Baby / I Ain't Superstitious / I'm Your Hoochie Coochie Man / I Just Want To Make Love To You / The Same Thing / Insane Asylum (with Koko Taylor) / I Got What It Takes (interpretada por Koko Taylor) / Weak Brain, Narrow Mind / So Long / It Don't Make Sense (You Can't Make Peace) /  Bassology / Big Boss Man (interpretada por Elvis Presley) / You Can't judge a Book by It's Cover (Interpretada por Bo Diddley) / Diddy Wah Diddy (interpretada por Captain Beefhart)

Album: I am the Blues (1969) / The Original Wang Dang Doodle: The Chess Recordings & More (1995)

Label: Columbia / CBS / MCA Records / Checker

35. WILLIE DIXON with MEMPHIS SLIM
Track: Nervous / Good Understanding / Move Me
Album: Willie's Blues (1959-1960)
Label: Status Records / DOL / Prestige Bluesville

36. MEMPHIS SLIM
Track: Cold Blooded Woman / Angel Child / Blues At Midnight / Diggin' my Potatoes No. 2 / Empty Room Blues / Whiskey and Gin Blues / You and I / Beer Drinking Woman
Album: The World's Foremost Blues Singer (1961) / The Legacy Of The Blues Vol. 7 (1973) / Bluebird No 3 - Memphis Slim (1975)
Label: Sonet / Rca

37. EDDIE BOYD / WILLIE DIXON
Track: Third Degree (1953) / 24 hours / Vacation from the Blues
Album: Third Degree (1995)
Label: Orbis

38. JUMP JACKSON & HIS ORCHESTRA
Track: Midnight Suffle / Hey Pretty Mamma
Album: The Chess Story 1976 - 1985 / Chicago Rock with Jump Jackson and Friends 
Label: Chess / Redita Records

39. SCREAMIN JAY HAWKINS
Track:
I Put a Spell On You / Hong Kong / Feast Of The Mau Mau / Constipation Blues / Alligator Wine / You Made Me Love You /
There's Something Wrong with you

Album: At Home With Screamin' Jay Hawkins (1958) / What That Is! (1969)
Label: Philips / Mercury

40. SONNY BOY WILLIAMSON II
Track: All my Love in Vain
Album: Down And Out Blues (1959)
Label: Checker / Chess

41. SONNY BOY WILLIAMSON I
Track: Good Morning, School Girl (1937)
Album: Good Morning, School Girl / Sugar Mama
Label: Bluebird

42. HAMMIE NIXON
Track: Kansas City Blues
Album: Tappin' That Thing (1984)
Label: High Water Recording Company

43. SONNY TERRY
Track: Old Lost John
Album: Wizard Of The Harmonica (1983)
Label: Storyville

44. BO DIDDLEY
Track: Pretty Thing
Album: Bo Diddley (1958)
Label: Chess

45. T-BONE WALKER
Track: Stormy Monday Blues
Album: T-Bone Blues (1960)
Label: Atlantic

46. JOHN LEE HOOKER
Track: Boogie Chillun / Want Ad Blues
Album:  I'm John Lee Hooker (1959) / John Lee Hooker (1968)
Label: Vee Jay Records / Archive Of Folk & Jazz Music

47. JACK NITZSCHE (MÚSICA INTERPRETADA POR JOHN LEE HOOKER, MILES DAVIS, TAJ MAHAL, ROY ROGERS, EARL PALMER y TIM DRUMMOND)
Track: Coming to Town / Dolly's Arrival / Harry set up Sutton / Sawmill
Album: The Hot Spot (B.S.O.) (1990)
Label: Antilles

48. RY COODER
Track: Hold That Snake / UFO Has Landed in the Ghetto
Album: Streets Of Fire - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (1984) / The Slide Area (1982)
Label: Mca Records / Warner Bros

49. SLIM HARPO
Track: Baby Scatch My Back / My Baby She's Got It
Album: Baby Scratch My Back (1966) / Tip On In (1968)
Label: Excello / President Records

50. TAJ MAHAL
Track: Blues Ain't Nothin'
Album: Dancing the Blues (1993)
Label: Private Music

51. J.B. LENOIR
Track: Low Down Dirty Shame
Album: Chicago Golden Years (1976)
Label: Chess

52. THE YARDBIRDS
Track: I'm a Man / Here 'Tis
Album: Five Live Yardbirds (1964)
Label: Columbia

53. JIMI HENDRIX
Track: Fire
Album: Are You Experienced (1967)
Label: Track Record / Reprise Records / Polydor

54. THE DOORS
Track: Roadhouse Blues
Album: Morrison Hotel (1970)
Label: Elektra

55. OTIS SPANN
Track: Must Have Been The Devil / Burning Fire
Album: Chess Masters...Chicago Blues (1983) / The Blues Never Die! (1965) / The Great Blues Men (1972)
Label: Chess / Vanguard

56. SUNNYLAND SLIM
Track: Higway 61
Album: Sunnyland Train (1983-1984)
Label: Red Beans Records / SteepleChase Records

57. DR.JOHN
Track: Storm Warning
Album: Dr. John And His New Orleans Congregation
Label: Ace Records

58. RAY CHARLES
Track: Sweet Sixtten Bars / What'd I Say (Parts I & II) / Hit The Road Jack / I've a Woman / (Night Time is) The Right Time / Baby, Let My Hold Your Hand / A Fool For You / Come Back Baby
Album: The Great Ray Charles (1957) / The Very Best Of Ray Charles (2000)
Label: Atlantic / Rhino Records

59. PROFESSOR LONGHAIR
Track: Go to The Mardi Gras / Ball the Wall
Album: Go To The Mardi Gras - Everyday, Everynight  (1959) / New Orleans Piano (1972)
Label: Ron / Atlantic

60. FATS DOMINO
Track: The Fat Man / Blueberry Hill / My Blue Heaven
Album: Fats Domino (1971)
Label: Liberty / United Artists

61. MARTHA DAVIS
Track: Martha's Boogie
Album: -
Label: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6DKaSoxJ43A

62. LEROY CARR
Track: How Long, How Long Blues
Album: How Long, How long Blues
Label: Vanguard

63. JIMMY YANCEY
Track: The Fives Boogie / How Long Blues (canción repetida en este programa con remezcla de sonido de vinilo gastado)
Album: "The Immortal" Jimmy Yancey 1898-1951
Label: Oldie Blues

64. ALBERT AMMONS & PETE JOHNSON
Track: Boogie Woogie Dream (1944)
Album: -
Label: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mIVJw8yX6GY

65. MEADE LUX LEWIS
Track: Six Wheel Chaser (1938-1941)
Album: Giant Of Blues And Boogie Woogie 1905-1964 Vol. 2 (1982)
Label: Oldie Blues

66. CHARLES BROWN
Track: New Orleans Blues / Hard Times (1950)
Album: Driftin' Blues, The Best Of Charles Brown (1992)
Label: Emi Records

67. B.B. KING
Track: Please Love Me
Album: Rock Me Baby (1964)
Label: Kent

68. THE GOLDEN GOSPEL SINGERS
Track: Oh Freedom!
Album: -
Label: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=veiJLhXdwn8

69. BOOKER T. & THE MG'S
Track: Green Onions
Album: The Best Of Booker T. & The MGs (1968)
Label: Atlantic

70. OTHA TURNER & THE AFROSSIPPI ALLSTARS
Track: Shimmy She Wobble / Station Blues / Stripes / Glory, Glory Halle Hallelujah / Sunu
Album: From Senegal To Senatobia (2000)
Label: Birdman Records

71. OTHA TURNER AND THE RISING STAR FIFE AND DRUM BAND
Track: My Babe /  Shimmy She Wobble (4.17)  /  Short'nin' - Henduck / Shimmy She Wobble (6.28) / Shake 'Em /  How Many Mo' Years / 2-stepping Place
Album: Everybody Hollerin' Goat (1997)
Label: Birdman Records

72. OTHA TURNER & COREY HARRIS
Track: Lay My Burden Down
Album: Martin Scorsese Presents The Blues - Feel Like Going Home (2003)
Label: Columbia

15 DE SEPTIEMBRE DE 2014: 10º evento de Audiópolis & Ciclo Alina

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/09/onda-sonora-15-de-septiembre-10-evento.html

01. PURE
Track: That Side Pure / Katharsis / Low.one / Lobs / Ivan / Pelt / Live @ Argos Festival, Bruxelles 23 Oct 2004 (extracto) Approximation / Glowing Pulse / Sonomatopoeia
Album: The End of Vinyl (1999) / King Kong Pt. 2 - Katharsis (1999) / Low (2001) / Noonbugs (2002) / Home Is Where My Harddisk Is Vol. 2 (2006) / Ification (2008) / Fever Dreams (2011)
Label: Mego / Praxis / Staalplaat / Feld / Crónica / Bleak Netlabel

02. CURRENT 909 VS PURE
Track: Never Ending Vynil
Album: No End of Vynil (2013)
Label: Crónica

03. PURE >> ULTRA MILKMAIDS
Track: 04/05
Album: S[e]nd (2000)
Label: Vacuum

04. Dieb13 / Pure / Siewert
Track: So Are We
Album: Just In Case You Are Bored. So Are We. (2002)
Label: Doc Recordings

05. TERMINALBEACH
Track: -
Album: Heart Chamber Orchestra (2006)
Label: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T3FJ4YYJC0U

06. MANUEL KNAPP
Track: 1~
Album: -
Label: https://soundcloud.com/manuelknapp

07. TIM BLECHMANN & MANUEL KNAPP
Track: Untitled 22 (extracto)
Album: Untitled 22 (2009)
Label: http://uzusounds.bandcamp.com/album/untitled-22

08. EQUIPO ELEVADOR
Track: Vigueta / Hurt, para doce pianos / Cara a (extracto) / Cara b (extracto)
Album: 1 Minute Autohypnosis… (2011) / Petites pièces pour un jour de fête (2008) / Iqcm (2012)
Label: Mute Sound / http://modisti.com/netlabel/?p=691 / www.equipoelevador.es

18 de agosto de 2014. Locuciones y Selección musical: Jose Atomizador

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/08/onda-sonora-18-de-agosto-de-2014.html

01. GARY WILSON
Track: I Wanna Lose Control
Album: You Think You Really Know Me (1977)
Label: MCM / Feeding Tube Records

02. ASIAN WOMEN ON THE TELEPHONE
Track: хватит есть душа (2014)
Album: -
Label: https://soundcloud.com/asianwomenonthetelephone/6xcfcks2qpyt

03. FLESH EATERS
Track: Cyrano de Berger's Back
Album: A Minute To Pray A Second To Die (1981)
Label: Ruby Records / Slash / Superior Viaduct

04. LUST FOR YOUTH
Track: New Boys
Album: International (2014)
Label: Sacred Bones Records

05. SANSERNES RUS
Track: Der Er Gået Et År (Refleksion)
Album: Retrospekt (2014)
Label: Blodrøde Floder

06. QUINTRON
Track: Face Down in the Gutter
Album: Sucre Du Sauvage (2011)
Label: Goner Records

07. GAS
Track: Untitled
Album: Pop (2000)
Label: Mille Plateaux

08. SILENT SERVANT
Track: Temptation & Desire
Album: Negative Fascination (2012)
Label: Hospital Productions

09. TUXEDOMOON
Track: New Machine
Album: No Tears (1978)
Label: Superior Viaduct

10. Yoko Ono
Track: Move on Fast
Album: Approximately Infinite Universe (1973)
Label: Apple Records

11. DISCO INFERNO
Track: The Last Dance
Album: The Last Dance (1993)
Label: Rough Trade

11 de agosto de 2014

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/08/onda-sonora-11-de-agosto-de-2014.html

01. CISFINITUM (Estará actuando el próximo Domingo 17 de agosto en la Casa Encendida de Madrid, de 20:00h a 21:30h)

Track: Harbingers / Interference / High Above The Ruins / The Bog

Album: Bezdna (2005) / Metaprogramming (2013)  / Coniunctio (2005-2006)  / The Bog (2013)

Label: Monochrome Vision / Modern Stalking Records  / Distant Expeditions / Ewers Tonkunst / Indistate Distribution / Infinite Fog Productions

04 de agosto de 2014: Miguel Ángel Ruiz. Selección musical y mezcla: Cpm. Locuciones: Óscar de Gothic Lab y Cpm. Duración: 4 horas,  9 minutos y 28 segundos.

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/08/onda-sonora-4-de-agosto-de-2014-miguel.html

01. ORFEON GAGARIN (Estará actuando el próximo Jueves  7 de agosto en el Teatro del  Barrio, en Lavapiés, Madrid, a partir de las 22:30h)

Track: Not is Possible Landing / Eucarystics / Voces Mauritanas (extracto) / Omsk 1939 / Necrontocratycs / Última Instancia / The Parametric Pianoforte /  Kedrmusik I /  Kedrmusik III /  Kedrmusik V / Halibut - Vaporub, side 1 (extracto) / Imvituba / Automaton Sorrow / Ave María Automática / Cosmonaut (Man in the rocket) / Sudden Blindness / Apretando un botón se desconecta al hombre / Such Advanced Premolars

Album: Orfeon Gagarín (1986) / Kedr (1987) / Halibut - Vaporub (1990) / Vasarely (1991) / Contestación Capilar (1994) / La Zona (1988)

Label: Toracic Tapes / Tragic Figures / Linea Alternativa / Hyades Arts / Discos Esplendor Geométrico

02. MIGUEL A.RUIZ
Track: La Noche del Gasóleo / Hemofilia 6-43 (Complete Version) / La Noche del Linóleo / Batan Bruits (Part I & II) / El Cerbero Dantesco (Markus Breuss- Tuba) / Pubertad en Oslo / Neumotorax S. XX / Sinister Life / Miedo al Cricket / Ephemerol / Testicular Prawn / Post-Mortem Risotto / Baptista Meditation

Album: Miguel A. Ruiz & Idee Du Femelle - Batan Bruits Vol.II (1987) / Miguel A. Ruiz & Francisco López - Rumor De Materia Vol. 1 (1987) / El Niño Carburador (1989) / Heringsmusik (1991) / Encuentros en la tercera edad (1991) / Grosor (2005) / Festival de vista cansada (2012) 

Label: Toracic Tapes / IEP / Linea Alternativa / Old Europa Cafe / Hamburger Musikgesellschaft / Monochrome Vision / Toracic New Series

03. FUNERAL SOUVENIR
Track: Schalamm / Jovenes en el  horno / Feria del Flánger / Mistenkovy vuz / Hydrant / Succo di gravidanza / Das gebiet / Dimanche Sauvage / Gingival Odyssey 
Album: La Noche del Anhídrido (1987) / Heringsmusik (1991) / Arquitectura de la Materia (2012)
Label: Toracic Tapes / Dohkonul Records

04.  VENTRAL METAPHOR
Track: Exciting Pianos / Lost In Pordenone
Album: Syntax 3 (1988) / Various - The Old Europa Cafe (2008)
Label: Toracic Tapes / Old Europa Cafe

05. EXHAUSTOR
Track: Östrogen
Album: Osteoporose (1995-1996)
Label: Toracic Tapes

06. MICHEL DES AIRLINES
Track: Life in Comets
Album: We Are The Hunters & Michel Des Airlines (2013)
Label: Green Cosmos

07.  MIGUEL A.RUIZ / HÉCTOR HERNÁNDEZ
Track: 
Aviones Robots Avanzan Entre Nubes Atómicas / Hipnosis De Masas Por Televisión / El Hombre es Eliminado
Album: Han Llegado los Robots (1989)
Label: Batan Bruits

21 de julio de 2014: Dub y Reggae durante 4 Horas, 28 minutos y 45 segundos. Presentación y locuciones: Alba Villanueva de Ión Radio. Selección Musical y mezcla: Dj Cpm

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/07/onda-sonora-21-de-julio-de-2014-dub-y.html

01. LEE PERRY
Track: People Funny Boy
Album: People Funny Boy / Blowing In The Wind (1968)
Label: Upsetter Records

02. THE UPSETTERS

Track: Return of Django / Dread Luck / Django Shoots First / Stranger on the Shore / Eight for Eight / Thunderball / Black I.P.A / Live Injection / Jungle Lion / Bad Luck / Kill Them All / Untitled Instrumental / Hit Me / Black Panta / V/S Panta Rock / Cane River Rock / Rocky River / Jungle Jim / Drum Rock / Exray Vision / Cant't Take it Anymore / Soul Stew / Goosy / Prove It / Boss Society / Rude Walking / Game People Play

Album: The Upsetter (1969) / The Return of Django (1969) / Eastwood Rides Again (1970) / África's Blood (1971) / Blackboard Jungle Dub (1973) / Cloak and Dagger (1973) / Lee Perry - Wizdom 1971-1975 /  Double Seven (1974) / Kung Fu Meets the Dragon aka Heart of the Dragon(1975) / Revolution Dub (1975) / Return of Wax (1975) / Super Ape (1976) / Return of the Super Ape (1978) / Roast Fish Collie Weed and Corn Bread (1978)

Label: Upsetter Records / Ascension Records / Trojan Records / Island Records / Lion of Judah

03. BOB MARLEY & THE WAILERS
Track: Sun is Shining
Album: The Lee Perry Sessions (1980 - 1983)
Label: Sky Records / Konexion

04. BURT WALTERS & THE UPSETTERS
Track: Evol Yenoh (1968)
Album:  People Funny Boy (1994)
Label: Upsetter / Trojan Records

05. LEE "SCRATCH" PERRY
Track: Rastafari on Wall Street / Version Wall Street / Pow Satan / Pow Dub / War Dub / Believe This Dub / Sound of my Dub / Repent / Land of Dub (Raw Mix)
Album: Back on the Controls (2014)
Label: Upsetter

06. KING TUBBY
Track: Dub from the Roots (extracto) / Invasion / Dub Experience
Album: Dub From The Roots (1974)
Label: Live and Love / Total Sounds

07. KING TUBBY MEETS THE UPSETTER
Track: African Roots / Wood Roots / People From The Grass Roots / 300 Years of the Grass Roots / King tubby & The Upsetter at Spanish Town
Album: At The Grass Roots of Dub (1974)
Label: Total Sounds / Fay Music Inc.

08. AUGUSTUS PABLO
Track: 555 Dub Street / King Tubby Meets Rockers Uptown
Album: King Tubbys Meets Rockers Uptown (1973 - 1976)
Label: Yard Music / Clocktower Records

09. MAD PROFESSOR
Track: Get Drunk & Celebrate
Album:  Beyond The Realms Of Dub (Dub Me Crazy Pt.II) (1982)
Label: Ariwa

10. MIKEY DREAD
Track: Queen Dub
Album: Dub Catalogue (1981)
Label: Dread at the Controls

11. BASIC CHANNEL
Track: Radiance II
Album: Radiance (1994)
Label: Basic Channel

12. POLE
Track: Taxi / Weit / Raum 2 Original
Album: 3 (2000) / 2 (1999) / R (2001)
Label: Kiff SM / Pias / ~Scape

13. EASY STAR ALL-STARS
Track: Fitter Happier / Money / Thriller
Album: Dub Side of the Moon (2003) / Radiodread (2006) / Thrillah (2012)
Label: Easy Star Records

28 & 30 de junio de 2014

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/06/onda-sonora-30-de-junio-de-2014-zarata.html

01. YUAF: YOLANDA URIZ & ANGEL FARALDO (Estos artistas estarán actuando en el próximo Zarata Fest 2014, que se celebrará los días 4 y 5 de julio en Bilbao en el espacioopen)
Track: Villa Ockenburg I
Album: Villa Ockenburg (2008)
Label:
 Larraskito

02. L´OCELLE MARE (Este artista estará actuando en el próximo Zarata Fest 2014, que se celebrará los días 4 y 5 de julio en Bilbao en el espacioopen)
Track: Untitled VII / Untitled VIII / Untitled IX / Serpentement 01 / Serpentement 03 / Serpentement 06 / Serpentement 09
Album: Engourdissement (2009) / Serpentement (2012)
Label: http://ocellemare.bandcamp.com/

03. WET (Este Duo estará actuando en el próximo Zarata Fest 2014, que se celebrará los días 4 y 5 de julio en Bilbao en el espacioopen)
Track: Fukushima Waga Ai / L'Amour A Troie / Steel Loving You (extracto) / A Love Subprime
Album: L'Amour, Toujours L'Amour (2012)
Label: http://heddyboubaker.bandcamp.com/album/lamour-toujours-lamour

04. MATTIN (Este artista estará actuando en el próximo Zarata Fest 2014, que se celebrará los días 4 y 5 de julio en Bilbao en el espacioopen)
Track: 
Aware of its own Meditation / Desecration of Noise / Diaries in Exile / Abstraction Will Bring You Death / Instability 
Album: Songbook #5 (2014) / Proletarian of Noise (2006) / Exquisite Corpse (2011)
Label: Disembraining Machine / Hibari Music / Ozonokids / Azul Discográfica / W.M.O./http://www.discogs.com/artist/187059-Mattin

21 & 23 de junio de 2014

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/06/onda-sonora-23-de-junio-de-2014.html

01. NILS POTET & RENAUD DELMAIRE
Track: Part 1: Kobd - Sinus / Part 2: Aspirations (extracto) / Part 3. Epinette - Piano 1/8
Album: Aspirations
Label: www.metamkine / www.nilspotet.com

02. MARK ALBAN LOTZ
Track: As Sahra Ash Sharqiyah (Eastern Desert) / Whole Steps / Hungry III / Ursuppe / Soroaster
Album: Solo Flutes / Istanbul Improv Sessions May 5th
Label: www.loplop.nl

03. GUARDIAN ALIEN (este grupo estará actuando el próximo 1 de julio de 2014 dentro de The Space Cadet, en el perro de la parte de atrás del coche. Más info en www.giradiscos.org)
Track: Spiritual Emergency
Album: Spiritual Emergency
Label: Thrill Jockey Records

7&9&14&16 de junio de 2014

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/06/onda-sonora-09-y-16-de-junio-de-2014.html

01. LES RAUCHEN VERBOTEN (este grupo estará actuando el próximo Jueves 19 de junio en El Perro Club a partir de las 22h. Más info en www.giradiscos.org)
Track: Madurez: El Futuro que imaginábamos en la niñez / Acromatópsia / Penetration - The Act
Album: El Futuro Ep / les rauchen verboten
Label: Clifford Récords

02. MKM (este grupo estará actuando el próximo Jueves 19 de junio en El Perro Club a partir de las 22h. Más info en www.giradiscos.org)
Track: Altaïr Mercurial / Phạm Tuân
Album: Ad Astra Per Aspera / Interkosmos
Label: http://mkm3.bandcamp.com/

03. GARY WAR (estará actuando el próximo Jueves 26 de junio en El Perro Club a partir de las 22h. Más info enwww.giradiscos.org)
Track: Eye In The Sky / Clean Up / Silver Beams 
Album: New Raytheonport / Horribles Parade / Split: Gary War - Purple Pilgrims 
Label: SHDWPLY Records / Sacred Bones Records / Upset! The Rhythm

02 de Junio de 2014. Programa grabado en directo en El Matadero de Madrid dentro de la II Feria de Economía Solidaria Madrid. Este programa es un especial dedicado a grupos y músicos nacionales con licencia Creative Commons, Jamendo o Libres. Presentación y Locuciones: Alba Villanueva de Ión Radio

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/06/onda-sonora-2-de-junio-de-2014.html

01. GROSGOROT
Track: Príncipe Namor
Album: Cosas de Casa (2014)
Label: Chingaste la Confianza

02. ATOMIZADOR
Track: Pista 7 / Hello, Cruel World
Album: Split with C-utter (2014)
Label: Afeite al Perro / Chingaste la Confianza / Knife Cult

03. ESPERIT!
Track: Electric Mustela
Album: La Lluminosa (2014)
Label: Chingaste la Confianza / Bankrobber

04. VACTOR
Track: Night Dust
Album: Vactor (2012)
Label: Anòmia

05. OSCAR BARRAS
Track: No Me Gustan Tus Melenas
Album: Split con Dohince (2011)
Label: For Noise's Sake

06. DJALMINHA
Track: Me Vinieron Todos
Album: Me Vinieron Todos (2012)
Label: http://djalminha.bandcamp.com/

07. UNICORNIBOT (acturán el próximo Sábado 7 de junio de 2014 en Pedal to the Metal Fest)
Track: Almax Puro Style
Album: Mambotron (2013)
Label: Matapadre

08. CUCHILLO DE FUEGO
Track: Forforcio
Album: Triple España (2014)
Label: https://cuchillodefuego.bandcamp.com/ / Chingaste la Confianza / Existencia / El Morro de Alf

09. QA'A
Track: Sang 
Album: Sang (2014)
Label: Magia Roja

10. CURRO JIMÉNEZ
Track: Alas Rotas
Album: Mujeres, Caballos y Armas (2012)
Label: http://currojimenezband.bandcamp.com/

11. SUDOR
Track: Yo y mis Ganas de Vomitar
Album:  Ganas de Vomitar (2011)
Label: Beat Generation

12. ZA!  (actuarán el próximo Viernes 7 de junio de 2014 en Pedal to the Metal Fest)
Track: Tueste Natural
Album: Wanananai (2013)
Label: Gandula / Discorporate Records

13. GUERRERA (actuarán el próximo Viernes 7 de junio de 2014 en Pedal to the Metal Fest)
Track: Montaña y Fuego
Album: Mauna Loa (2014)
Label: Matapadre

19/21 de mayo de 2014

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/05/onda-sonora-19-de-mayo-de-2014.html

01. CHESTER HAWKINS
Track: Iodine
Album: Semisolids (2014)
Label: Intangible Arts

02. MICHAEL FISCHER / MARCOS BAGGIANI
Track: The Steam / The Mine
Album: BAgg*FisH (2014)
Label: www.trytone.org

03. OVO (actuarán en El Perro Club el Jueves 29 de mayo de 2014 a partir de las 22h. Más info enwww.giradiscos.org)
Track: Tokoloshi / Aeneis / Abisso / Fame / La Bestia / The Owls Are Not What They Look Like / Rio Barbaira / Miastenia /  Midnight Playboy / Castle Every day / White Elefant / Il Doppio (Sex Maniac)
Album: Abisso (2014) / Cor Cordium (2011) / Miastenia (2006) / The First Cowboy (2002)
Label: Supernatural Cat / Load Records / Bar La Muerte

10/12 de Mayo de 2014

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/05/onda-sonora-12-de-mayo-de-2014.html

01. ROBERT KUSIOLEK / PERRY ROBINSON / CHRISTIAN RAMOND / KLAUS KUGEL 
Track: (Part 3) 2011 / Germany
Album: The Universe (2014)
Label: Multikulti

02. JAAP BLONK
Track: Slight Underdoze / Yapping at the Moon (for Claude Gauvreau) / Midnight Knock / Somnambulance
Album: Songs of Little Sleep (2014)
Label: Kontrans / www.toondist.nl

03. JAAP BLONK
Track: Pleading Pretext 
Album: Traces of Speech (2014)
Label: Kontrans / www.toondist.nl

04. ODIN KABAN
Track:  En Efecto
Album: Un Mundo Fenomenal (2014)
Label: odinkaban.bandcamp.com/

05. FLORIAN WITTENBURG
Track: 17 Clips
Album: 17 Clips (2014)
Label: www.nurnichtnur.com

06. I COMPANI
Track: Dies Irae
Album: Verdi 2.00 (2014)
Label: http://www.toondist.nl/icdisc.html

26/28 de Abril de 2014

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/04/onda-sonora-28-de-abril-de-2014.html

01. COÀGUL
Track:  Una Mosca Volaba Per La Llum / La Sang, L'excès, Les flors
Album: La Roda de la Justícia (2014)
Label: Magia Roja

02. JOCHEN ARBEIT & HUAN
Track: I / II
Album: Jochen Arbeit & Huan (2014)
Label: Magia Roja

03. QA'A
Track: Sang / Elecció en el laberint (mossega decididament) Hex- fi del ritual) / Moviment Imparable
Album: Sang (2014)
Label: Magia Roja

05/07 de abril de 2014. Nuevo programa con música seleccionada y locutada por Jose-Atomizador

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/04/contenidos-onda-sonora-07-de-abril-de.html

01. TOY LOVE
Track: Sheep
Album: Toy Love (1979)
Label: Deluxe Records

02. TALL DWARFS
Track: 
Pirouette 
Album: Weeville (1990)
Label: Flying Nun Records / Homestead Records

03. ALEC BATHGATE
Track: Happy Head
Album: Gold Lame (1996)
Label: Flying Nun Records

04. BIRD NEST ROYS
Track: Jaffa Boy
Album: Bird Nest Roys (1986)
Label: Flying Nun Records

05. CROATIAN AMOR
Track: Julian
Album: Rosehip, Scallop, Dancer (2013)
Label: Posh Isolation

06. VÅR
Track: Into Distance
Album: 
No One Dances Quite Like My Brothers (2013)
Label: Sacred Bones Records

07. LA MISMA
Track: 
Identifika Oxintimento 
Album: La Misma (2013)
Label: Toxic State Records

08. ANABELLE'S GARDEN
Track: If
Album: Time's No Measure (1987-1993)
Label: Dais Records

09. G*PARK
Track: Purge
Album: Sub (2013)
Label: 23five

10. SIBYLLE BAIER
Track: The End
Album: Colour Green (1970-1972)
Label: Orange Twin Records

11. RUSSELL HASWELL
Track: Sheffield
Album: Factual (2012)
Label: Editions Mego

12. XYX
Track: Momento Ácido Contemporáneo
Album: Momento Ácido Contemporáneo (2009)
Label: Skulltones

29/31 de Marzo de 2014

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/04/onda-sonora-31-de-marzo-de-2014.html

01. JANA WINDEREN (actuará en CentroCentro dentro de Audiópolis el 4 de abril de 2014 a partir de las 20:00h)
Track: The Noisiest Guys On The Planet / Heated part 5 / Aquaculture / Isolation/Measurement  / 
Scuttling Around In The Shallows (extract) / Out of Range (extract)
Album: The Noisiest Guys On The Planet / Heated: Live in Japan / Energy Field / Débris / Out of Range
Label: Ash International / Touch

02. ELIN ØYEN VISTER (actuará en CentroCentro dentro de Audiópolis el 4 de abril de 2014 a partir de las 20:00h)
Track: Ytribaer forest hrisey iceland
 (extract)
Album: Various - Curated By Jez Riley French ‎– A Quiet Position. Locale 
Label: Impulsive Habitat

22/24 de Marzo de 2014: entre el pop y la experimentación (programa grabado en la bodega errante dentro del mercado de Antón Martín en Madrid. Locuciones y seleccion musical by Carlos Malayo y Jou Lagerfeld)

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/03/onda-sonora-24-de-marzo-de-2014-entre.html

01. WHITE NOISE
Track: Love Whithout Sound
Album: An Electric Storm (1969)
Label: Island Records

02. BRIAN ENO / JOHN CALE
Track: Lay My Love
Album: Wrong Way Up (1990)
Label: Opal Records

03. NICO
Track: Janitor of Lunacy
Album: Desertshore (1970)
Label: Reprise Records

04. ROWLAND S.HOWARD
Track: Shut My Down
Album: Pop Crimes (2009)
Label: Liberation Music

05. PETER HAMMILL
Track: (On Tuesdays She Used To Do) Yoga 
Album: Over (1977)
Label: Charisma

06. KILLING JOKE
Track: The Hum
Album: Revelations (1982)
Label: Eg / Malicious Damage

07. COIL
Track: Sex with Sun Ra (Part One - Saturnalia)
Album: Black Antlers (2004)
Label: Threshold House

08. ROXY MUSIC
Track: In Every Dream Home A Heartache 
Album: For Your Pleasure (1973)
Label: Island Records

09. TRANSFORMER
Track: Outdoor Miner
Album: Whore - Various Artists Play Wire (1996)
Label: WMO

10. DISCO INFERNO
Track: Next Year
Album: D.I. Go Pop (1994)
Label: Rough Trade

11. IRON CURTAIN
Track: Tarantula Scream
Album: Tarantula Scream (1984)
Label: Iron Curtain Records

12. YELLOW MAGIC ORCHESTRA
Track: Cue
Album: BGM (1981)
Label: Alfa / A&M Records

13. SCOTT WALKER
Track: 
'See You Don't Bump His Head' 
Album: Bish Bosch (2012)
Label: 4ad

17 de Marzo de 2014

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/03/onda-sonora-17-de-marzo-de-2014-futuros.html

01. GORDON WILSON ASHWORTH (estará actuando el próximo sábado 29 de marzo de 2014 en Moroder Sound Club)
Track: Istanbul / Suite for Broken Sex / When i Get Home - Beggar's Summer
Album: Public Loops Volume One (2013) / S.T.L.A (2011)
Label: Latrogenesis Records

02. OSCAR BARRAS (estará actuando el próximo sábado 29 de marzo de 2014 en Moroder Sound Club)
Track: Salpicada de oro / Satkana / Blanco (2007) No controles / Hiram Blues / No me gustan tus melenas
Album: Split con Dohince (2011) / Cabeza de turco (2010 / Madrid es Ruido (2010) / Defensora Nuestra (2011)
Label: For Noise's Sake / Discos Walden 

03. VACTOR (estarán actuando el próximo sábado 29 de marzo de 2014 en Moroder Sound Club)
Track: Rubber / Night Dust
Album: Vactor (2012)
Label: Anòmia

04. ESPERIT! (estará actuando el próximo Jueves 27 de marzo de 2014 en El perro de la parte de atrás del coche. Más información en www.giradiscos.org)
Track: Revetland / Downtown / Electric Mustela
Album: Atomizador - Esperit! 12" Split (2010) / La Lluminosa (2014)
Label: Chingaste la Confianza / Bankrobber

05. ATOMIZADOR (estará actuando el próximo Jueves 27 de marzo de 2014 en El perro de la parte de atrás del coche. Más información en www.giradiscos.org)
Track: Pista 7 / Pista 8
Album: Split with C-utter (2014)
Label: Afeite al Perro / Chingaste la Confianza / Knife Cult

06. GROSGOROTH (estará actuando el próximo sábado 22 de marzo de 2014 en Rock Palace a partir de las 23:00h dentro de la fiesta Autoplacer)
Track: Príncipe Namor / Se ha escrito un crimen (versión con la NES española) / Visuales, sí o no? / Comics, Comics / Bach Simpson
Album: - / Trollocausto (2012)
Label: https://soundcloud.com/grosgoroth / Chingaste la Confianza

10 DE MARZO DE 2014

http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/03/onda-sonora-10-de-marzo-de-2014.html

01. IGNATZ (estará actuando en abril en Estados Unidos. Más info en www.ignatz.be)
Track: I Need I Godd Night's Sleep / Rebound from the Cliff / Everyman / The Water / Be Careful / Wittness My Wizardly Carelessness
Album: Can I Go Home Now? / Ignatz / Split: Sheperds - Ignatz /III / I Will Soothe my Eye to Feast it With a Sight of Beauty / Addiction for Slumber
Label: Fonal Records / (K-RAA-K)³ / Not Not Fun Records / Imvated / Celebrate Psi Phenomenon

02. UMBERTO (estará actuando en abril en España. Más info en http://umberto.bandcamp.com)
Track: The Invasion / Boston, 1942 / Opening Titles / The Waterbed / The Locker Room /
Everything Is Going To Be Okay / Common Street Trash
Album: Confrontations / Night Has a Thousand Screams / Freeze! / Prophecy of the Black Widow 
Label: Not Not Fun Records / Rock Action Records

03-03-2014

Escucha y descarga en: http://www.agorasolradio.blogspot.com.es/2014/03/onda-sonora-3-de-marzo-de-2014.html

01. IÑIGO UGARTEBURU (actuará este martes 4 de marzo de 2014 en la faena II) 
Track: Miradas / Hoiming (extract)
Album: For The Unknown (2013)
Label: Foehn

02. OIKOS (actuará este martes 4 de marzo de 2014 en la faena II) 
Track: Vigilia / On / Pulsar / Ecotono / Red Forest / Threshold / Solve / Altered 
Album: Vigilia (2013) / Hikimori 2 (2007)/ Ecotono (2011) / Solve et  Coagvla (2013)
Label: Knockturne Records / Clinical Archives / Utech Records 

03. JUAN ANTONIO NIETO aka PANGEA & OIKOS
Track: La Moneda de otra Parte / Auroras Rezagadas / Gavetas desordenadas
Album: Nuevo entendimiento de la confusión (2009)
Label: Ruidemos

04. JUAN ANTONIO NIETO
Track: Shortcut-3 / Shortcut-4
Album: Shortcut (2014)
Label: Exp_net

05. JORGE MARREDO
Track: Cinco
Album: Quejío (2014)
Label: Exp_net

06. RALLY! (JAVIER PIÑANGO & EDU COMELLES)
Track: Mundo Lemmy / Metro Just / F-1 / Un paseo por la alameda 
Album: Rally! (2013) / BullDozer (2014)
Label: SuRRism-Phonoethics / Exp_net

07. JAVIER PIÑANGO (actuará el próximo viernes 7 de marzo de 2014 a partir de las 21:30h en moroder sound club)
Track: I.R.R_Hell (extract)
Album: I.R.R_Hell (2013)
Label: Doministiku

08. LUCAS BOLAÑO (actuará el próximo viernes 7 de marzo de 2014 a partir de las 21:30h en moroder sound club)
Track: Palíndrone / Metal Container / Rain Percussion 
Album: Amarga Anagrama (2014) / Landscapes & Repetition (2013)
Label: Audiotalaia / http://lucasbr.bandcamp.com/

09. NARCOLÉPTICA (actuará el próximo viernes 7 de marzo de 2014 a partir de las 21:30h en moroder sound club)
Track: Cellingeyes / Howho
Album: The Modular explanation (2009)
Label: http://narcoleptica.bandcamp.com

08/10-02-2014

https://archive.org/details/OndaSonora8DeFebreroDe2014HoracioPollardYStaer

01. HORACIO POLLARD (actuarán en España entre el 25 de febrero y el 5 de marzo de 2014. más info enwww.gurehitzak.com)
Track: A Sample Of Euler Language / Bad Water (Part 1) / Naked Friend 
Album: Gas Giant (2008) / Various: Der Narremturm: Pathologisch-anatomisches Bundesmuseum (2010)
Label: http://twilightluggage.bandcamp.com / www.digitalvomit.com

02. STAER (actuarán en España entre el 25 y el 5 de marzo de 2014. más info en www.gurehitzak.com)
Track: 
Flashing Teeth Of Brass / One Million Love Units / Neukölln / Future Fuck / Det Ar Nyar, Javlar / I Roll With Creflo / Dr Life
Album: Daughters (2013) / Staer (2012)
Label: Gaffer Records / Discorporate Records

01/03-02-2014

https://archive.org/details/OndaSonora20141Y3DeFebreroDe2014FuturosConciertosEnFebreroDe2014

01. AGUSTÍ FERNÁNDEZ (Estará conduciendo a la Orquesta Foco los días 8 y 9 de febrero dentro del XIII festival de improvisación Hurta Cordel)
Track: Pianoactivity II (Constanza)
Album: Pianoactivity - One (2012)
Label: Sirulita

02. AGUSTÍ FERNÁNDEZ LIQUID TRIO
Track: Quasi Al Final / Baf
Album: Primer Dia i Última Nit (2013)
Label: Sirulita

03. AGUSTÍ FERNÁNDEZ - RAMÓN LOPEZ - BARRY GUY
Track: Annalisa
Album: A Moment's Liberty (2013)
Label: Maya Recordings

04. EFG TRIO (AGUSTÍ FERNÁNDEZ - MATS GUSTAFSSON - PETER EVANS)
Track: My Ears Were Ringing!
Album: Kopros Lithos (2011)
Label: Multikulti

05. ALEX GÁMEZ aka ASFÉRICO (estará actuando el próximo viernes 7 de febrero a partir de las 20:00h dentro deaudiópolis)
Track: Clm
Album: Störung V 1.0 (2006)
Label: Störung

06. RUBÉN GARCÍA (estará actuando el próximo viernes 7 de febrero a partir de las 20:00h dentro de audiópolis)
Track: (...) / Encuentro Alienígena 
Album: -
Label: http://and.nmartproject.net/?p=1429

25/27-01-2014. Locuciones y Música seleccionada by Jose (Afeite al Perro, Atomizador, Extinción de los insectos...)

https://archive.org/details/Ondasonora2014_0125._Locuciones_y_Seleccion_Musical_by_Jose_de_afeite_al_perro_a

01. THE RESIDENTS
Track: Moisture
Album: Commercial Album (1980)
Label: Ralph Records

02. ROBERT WYATT
Track: Biko
Album: Work in Progress (1984)
Label: Rough Trade

03. NAKED CITY
Track: Thrash Jazz Assasin
Album: Torture Garden (1989-91)
Label: Shimmy Disc / Earache / Toy's Factory

04. THE BEACH BOYS
Track: This Whole World
Album: Sunflower (1970)
Label: Reprise Records / Brother Records / Stateside / Caribou Records / Odeon

05. NOMEANSNO
Track: Theresa, Give Me That Knife 
Album: The Peoples's Choice (1989)
Label: Wrong Records / AntAcidAudio

06. DAVID TOOP
Track: Do The Bathosphere
Album: David Toop / Max Eastley - New and Rediscovered Musical Instruments (1975)
Label: Obscure

07. POPOL VUH
Track: Aguirre I
Album: Aguirre (1975)
Label: Pdu / Cosmic Music / Kosmiche Musik

08. LIFE WITHOUT BUILDINGS
Track: The Leanover
Album: Any Other City (2000)
Label: Tugboat Records / Trifekta

09. MX-80
Track: Man in a Box
Album: Out of the Tunnel (1980)
Label: Ralph Records

10. RAEKWON
Track: Criminology 
Album: Only Built 4 Cuban Linx... (1995)
Label: Loud Records / Wu-Tang Records

11. KAN MIKAMI
Track: Double 
Album: Jazz (1995)
Label: P.S.F. Records

12. ANDREW CHALK
Track: Purest Rays Serene
Album: Forty-Nine Views In Rhapsodies' Wave Serene (2012-2013)
Label: Faraway Press 

13. JUDEE SILL
Track: Jesus Was A Cross Maker
Album: Live in London: The Bbc Recordings (1972-1973)
Label: Water

14. WOLF EYES
Track: Born Liar
Album: No Answer-Lower Floors (2013)
Label: De Stijl

15. ARTHUR RUSSELL
Track: Instrumentals - 1974 volume 1
Album: First Thought Best Thought
Label: Rough Trade

18/20-01-2014: Feminismo y Arte sonoro. Guión, Selección musical y locuciones by Nacho Ortega.

https://archive.org/details/OndaSonora.20DeEnero2014.FeminismoYArteSonoro.MusicaSeleccionadaYLocutadaPorNachoOrtega

01. RUTH CRAWFORD SEEGER
Track: Andante
Album: String Quartet (1931)
Label: Cpo

02. MARÍA DE ALVEAR
Track: Vagina
Album: Vagina
Label: María de Alvear World Edition

03. ELSE MARIE PADE
Track: Aquarellen Über Das Meer (Watercolours Of The Sea) I-XXI
Album: Aquarellen Über Das Meer (Watercolours Of The Sea) I-XXI (Edit)
Label: Dacapo Records

04. LAURIE SPIEGEL
Track: Sediment (1972)
Album: An Anthology of Noise & Electronic Music 4: 1937-2005
Label: Sub Rosa

05. ANDRA MCCARTNEY
Track: Swimming the Reef (for Patrick) (1990-96)
Album: Artistes Divers Prèsence I
Label: www.electrocd.com

06. ANNEA LOCKWOOD
Track: Jitterbug (extracto)
Album: Jitterbug (2007)
Label: -

07. HILDEGARD WESTERKAMP
Track: Breathing Room
Album: Electro Clips
Label: www.empreintesdigitales.com

08. HELENA GOUGH
Track: Spores
Album: Mikroklimata
Label: Entr'acte

09. LEE PATTERSON / VANESSA ROSSETTO
Track: An Indication of Presence
Album: Temperament as Waveform
Label: Another Timbre

11/13-01-2014

https://archive.org/details/OndaSonora11DeEneroDe2014192Kbps_201401

01. EXTINCIÓN DE LOS INSECTOS (actuará el próximo sábado 18 de enero de 2014 en la sala El Juglar en Madrid dentro de madrid radical)
Track: Track 1 / Track 1
Album: Extinción de los Insectos
Label: Afeite al Perro / Chingaste la Confianza

02. LAFIDKI (Actuará el jueves 16 de enero de 2014 en El Perro de la Parte de atrás del Coche a partir del las 22:00h)
Track: Astral 0 / Pygopagus 
Album: Absynthax
Label: Orange Milk Records

03. BB & C: TIM BERNE / JIM BLACK & NELS CLINE (actuarán en España entre el 13 de febrero y el 2 de marzo de 2014, www.arcoyflecha.es)
Track: - / Dawn of the Lawn / Impairment Posse
Album: The Veil
Label: Cryptogramophone

04. MOSTLY OTHER PEOPLE DO THE KILLING (Actuarán en España entre el 19 y el 21 de febrero de 2014, más información en www.arcoyflecha.es)
Track: Paul's Journey to Opp / Two Boot Jacks / Fagundus / Effort Patience Diligence / Forty Fort / St Mary's Proctor / Elliott Mills / The Shickshinny Shimmy / Red Hot
Album: Slippery Rock! / This is Our Moosic / Forty Fort / The Coimbra Concert / Red Hot
Label: Hot Cup Records / Clean Feed

05. MICHAEL GIRA (actuará el próximo jueves 6 de marzo en el Teatro Lara, más info en Giradiscos)
Track: Whiskey Johnny
Album: Son of Rogues Galery: Pirate Ballads, Sea Songs & Chanteys
Label: Anti

21/23-12-2013

https://archive.org/details/Ondasonora20131221

01. THE AMBUSH PARTY
Track: The Invisible Acrobats
Album: Circus
Label: Tumult (www.tumultmusic.com)

02. TWO AL´S 
Track: Nice to see you / New Shoes Blues / Clean Up Your Own Closet / Tiny Klompen / It's now forever / To Bet on Bells
Album: And the Cowgirls kept on Dancing
Label: Brokkenrecords

03. SPINIFEX
Track: Joint Strike Focker
Album: Hipsters Gone Ballistic
Label: Trytone (www.trytone.org)

04. JAAP BLONK
Track: Polyphtong
Album: Polyphtong
Label: Kontrans

14/16-12-2013

https://archive.org/details/Ondasonora20131214ConLimitadorYConVoces192_201312

01. ERIC COPELAND (Actuará en El Perro de la parte de atrás del coche - Space Cadet el jueves 19 de diciembre)
Track: Tinkerbell / Babes in the Woods
Album: Joke in the Hole
Label: Dfa

02. GIUSEPPE IELASI & ANDREW PEKLER 
Track: Parghelia / Oga
Album: Holiday for Sampler
Label: Planam

03. GIUSEPPE IELASI & KASSEL JAEGER
Track: Parallel / Grayscale (extracto)
Album: Parellel / Grayscale
Label: Editions Mego

04. GIUSEPPE IELASI (Actuará el próximo Sábado 21 de diciembre dentro del festival Sonikas)
Track: Untitled
Album: Rhetorical Islands
Label: Senufo Editions

05. J.L.MAYRE (Actuará el próximo Domingo 22 de diciembre dentro del festival Sonikas)
Track: Cara A, Patch. Junio 2012
Album: Dogon
Label: Afeite al Perro

06. DANIEL DEL RIO (Actuará el próximo Sábado 21 de diciembre dentro del festival Sonikas)
Track: Turbulence (Resonant Cab) / Sant Feliu (Resonant Rocks) 
Album: Resonant
Label: Green Field recordings

07. TOY.BIZARRE (Actuará el próximo Domingo 22 de diciembre dentro del festival Sonikas)
Track: Kdi Dctb 039
Album: Kdi Dctb 039
Label: Ferns Recordings

02/09-12-2013

https://archive.org/details/Ondasonora20131209-EspecialShining-

01. SHINING (Grupo Noruego)
Track: Small Steps / Reanimator - After Rain / Where Death Comes to Cry / Redrum / 
Aleister Explains Everything / 31=300=20 (It Is By Will Alone I Set My Mind In Motion)  / Winterreise /Stalemate Longan Runner  / The Red Room / Asa Nisi Masa / Psalm / -... .- -.-. ....  / 1:4:9 / Fight Dusk With Dawn  / Fisheye / HEALTER SKELTER / Blackjazz Deathtrance / Omen / 21st Century Schizoid Man / I Won't Forget
Album: Where The Ragged People Go / Sweet Shangai Devil / In The Kingdom of Kitsch you will be a Monster / Grindstone / Blackjazz / One One One
Label: Bp / Jazzland Recordings / Rune Grammofon / Indie Recordings

02. SHINING (Grupo Sueco)
Track: Black Industrial Misery
Album: 8 ½ - Feberdrömmar I Vaket Tillstånd
Label: Karisma Records

23/25-11-2013

https://archive.org/details/Ondasonora20131123

01. JAMES PLOTKIN & PAAL NILSSEN-LOVE
Track: The Skin, The Colour
Album: Death Rattle
Label: Rune Grammofon

02. EVAN PARKER / JOE McPHEE
Track: They Both Could Fly
Album: What / If / They Both Could Fly
Label: Rune Grammofon

03. EVAN PARKER ELECTROACOUSTIC ENSEMBLE
Track: Hasselt 1
Album: Hasselt
Label: Psi

04. AGUSTÍ FERNANDEZ
Track: Untitled
Album: Barry Guy New Orchestra Small Formations: Mad Dogs
Label: Not Two Records

05. JOE MORRIS - AGUSTÍ FERNÁNDEZ - NATE WOOLEY
Track: Automatos
Album: From the Discrete to the Particular
Label: Relative Pitch Records

06. FREE ART ENSEMBLE + AGUSTÍ FERNÁNDEZ
Track: Magic Puma
Album: Free Art Ensemble + Agustí Fernández
Label: -

09-11-2013

Radio-Sesión locutada y seleccionada por Burbujo Mago

https://archive.org/details/Ondasonora20131109

01. ENSLAVED
Track: Midgards Eldar 
Album: Vikingligr Veldi
Label: Deathlike Silence Productions / Voices of Wonder Records

02. EMPEROR 
Track: 
The Loss and Curse of Reverence
Album: Anthems to the Welkin at Dusk
Label: Candlelight Records

03. BATHORY
Track: Nocternal Obeisance / Massacre / Woman Of Dark Desires 
Album: Under The Sign Of The Black Mark 
Label: Under One Flag / Black Mark Production

04. MAYHEM
Track: Life Eternal
Album: De Mysteriis Dom Sathanas
Label: Deathlike Silence Productions

05. GENERAL SURGERY
Track: Ambulance Chaser
Album: Left Hand Pathology
Label: Listenable Records

06. NAPALM DEATH
Track: Everyday Pox
Album: Utilitarian
Label: Century Media

07. YEAR OF NO LIGHT
Track: 
Générique / Courtempierre  / Testament / Disorder
Album: Vampyr / Nord
Label: Music Fear Satan

08. GUMBEL
Track: Recycled Hopes (ft. Burbujo) / Voices of Hidden Traumas / Slavery's Inertia
Album: Social Parasite
Label: http://gumbel.bandcamp.com/

26-10-2013

https://archive.org/details/OndaSonora28DeOctubreDe2013_317

01. TM404 (Actuará en sala El Intruso este Domingo 03 de Noviembre. Más info enhttp://klangmaschine.wordpress.com/)
Track: 303/303/303/606 / 202/303/303/303/606/606 
Album: Tm404
Label: Kontra-Musik

02. XAVIER ERKIZIA (Actuará en Centro Centro el próximo Viernes 8 de Noviembre. Más info enhttp://audiopoliscentrocentro.wordpress.com/audiopolis/proximo-evento/)
Track: Oda al Spammer Anónimo / Red Drugs / Attention Required / A Green Beer
Album: (Spam Detect)
Label: Hamaika 10

03. MIGUEL ANGEL GARCÍA (Actuará en Centro Centro el próximo Viernes 8 de Noviembre. Más info enhttp://audiopoliscentrocentro.wordpress.com/audiopolis/proximo-evento/)
Track: Tentacle
Album: Tentacle
Label: Chirria Sello

04. JON ROSE / MEINRAD KNEER / RICHARD BARRETT
Track: Colophony 2
Album: Colophony
Label: Creative Sources

05. BAARS / KNEER / ELGART
Track: Give No Quarter
Album: Give No Quarter
Label: Evil Rabbit Records

06. HÜBSCH / MARTEL / ZOUBEK
Track: Bestir Thyself, sirrah!
Album: June 16th
Label: Schraum

07. PHILIPPE LAUZIER
Track: Au-dessus / Silhouette
Album: Transparence 
Label: Schraum

08. JAAP BLONK 
Track: Lifespans
Album: Lifespans
Label: Kontrans

09. FLEX BENT BRAAM
Track: Lucebert
Album: Lucebert
Label: Braam

12-10-2013

Todos los temas seleccionados y locutados por Víctor Sequí

http://archive.org/details/OndaSonora.13DeOctubreDe2013LocutadoPorVctorSequ

01. HENRY THREADGILL
Track: Hope a Hope A
Album: Spirit of Nuff...Nufff
Label: Black Saint

02. ROLAND KIRK
Track: A Lauhg For Rori
Album: The Inflated Tear 
Label: Atlantic

03. OSKAR AICHINGER
Track: Refugium
Album: Elements of Poetry
Label: Between The Lines

04. OSKAR AICHINGER
Track: Siren Song
Album: To Touch a Distant Soul
Label: Between the Lines

05. OSKAR AICHINGER
Track: The Zone
Album: Synapsis
Label: Between the Lines

06. SUN RA
Track: -
Album: -
Label: Thoth

07. ART ENSEMBLE OF CHICAGO
Track: -
Album: Desterity
Label: Bcd

08. STEVE LACY
Track: Hit
Album: Moon
Label: Affinity

09. RICARDO MARICHAL
Track: Commoción
Album: Sadx
Label: Alina Records

10. VÍCTOR SEQUÍ
Track: La Ventana del Ángel / Usera Song / Linea X
Album: 
Alte Blue / Rememverberation
Label: Dog Eared Records / 
www.amp-recs.com

05-10-2013

Todos los temas locutados, seleccionados y mezclados por Andrea Zarza

https://archive.org/details/OndaSonora16DeSeptiembreDe2013MezcladaYLocutadaPorAndreaZarza

01. LUC FERRARI
Track: Madrid, Kilomètre Zero
Album: L'Escalier des aveugles
Label: Musidisc

02. ROBERT ASHLEY
Track: Yes, I know
Album: Celestial Excursions
Label: Lovely Music

03. JOHN LUTHER ADAMS
Track: Mourning dove
Album: Songbirdsongs
Label: Opus One

04. PAULINE OLIVEROS (Carter Scholz on sampler)
Track: Lion's tale
Album: CDCM Computer Music Series Vol. 7
Label: Centaur Records

05. DEMETRIO STRATOS
Track: La Sirene
 Album: Cantare la Voce
Label:Cramps Records

06. ISOBEL CLOUTER y ROB MULLENDER
Track: Baoritaolegainuoer Natural Booming
Album: Myths Of Orgin : Sonic Ephemera From East Asia
Label: AND/OAR

07. PIERRE MARIÉTAN
Track: Rose des Vents Action Musicale IA
Album: Rose des Vents Action Musicale
Label: -

22-07-13

Especial Masada Marathon. Más info en http://www.heinekenjazzaldia.com

http://archive.org/details/OndaSonora22DeJulioDe2013MarathonMasada

01. MASADA QUARTET
Track: Janohah / Zelah
Album: Masada One
Label: Tzadik

02. SYLVIE COURVOISIER / MARK FELDMAN 
Track: Basus / Conky's Lament / Pindar / Dog Town Road
Album: Book of Angels vol.3 / Oblivia / Live at Theatre Vidy-Lausanne / Music for Violin and Piano
Label: Tzadik / Intakt records / Avant

03. JOHN ZORN
Track: Mow Mow / 
Anulikwutzayl 
Album: The Dreamers
Label: Tzadik

04. SECRET CHIEFS 3
Track: Hamaya
Album: Xaphan: Book of Angels Volume 9
Label: Tzadik

05. ERIK FRIEDLANDER
Track:
 May it Please Heaven / Here Comes the Madwoman
Album: Maldoror
Label: Brassland

06. MASADA STRING TRIO
Track: Mibi
Album: Azazel: Book of Angels Volume 2
Label: Tzadik

07. ELECTRIC MASADA
Track: Tekufah
Album: 50⁴
Label: Tzadik

15-07-13

 http://archive.org/details/OndaSonora15DeJulioDe2013

01. MICHAEL PISARO (actuación en La Casa Encendida el domingo 21 de Julio de 2013, 21:00h)
Track: Fade / Mind is Moving (extracto) / 
A Single Charm Is Doubtful (extracto) / Tomorrow / The Punishment Of The Tribe By Its Elders (extracto) / No.1 / Sleeping Muse / The Endless Column (extracto)
Album: Fields Have Ears / Mind is Moving / Transparent City (volumes 1 & 2) / 
The Punishment Of The Tribe By Its Elders / Harmony Series 11-16 / Hearing Metal 1
Label: Gravity Wave / Edition Wandelweiser Records / Erstwhile Records

02. MICHAEL PISARO / BARRY CHAVALA & KATIE PORTER
Track: 
Asleep, Street, Pipes, Tones (extracto)
Album: Asleep, street, pipes, tones
Label: Gravity Wave

03. MICHAEL PISARO / GREG STUART / BARRY CHAVALA 
Track: 
Close Constellations And A Drum On The Ground (extract)
Album: 
Close Constellations And A Drum On The Ground 
Label: Gravity Wave

04. ANTOINE BEUGER / MICHAEL PISARO
Track: This Place / is Love (extract)
Album: This Place / is Love
Label: Erstwhile Records

05. JOE PANZNER / GREG STUART
Track:
 Dissection Puzzle
Album: Dystonia Duos
Label: Erstwhile Records

06. ANNE GUTHRIE / RICHARD KAMERMAN
Track: Porcellino
Album: Sinter
Label: Erstwhile Records

07. KEITH ROWE / GRAHAM LAMBKIN
Track: Wet B
Album: Making A
Label: Erstwhile Records

08 de Julio de 2013

http://archive.org/details/OndaSonora8DeJulioDe2013

01. 300 BASSES
Track: Abandonatto / Mala Carne
Album:
 Sei Ritornelli 
Label: Potlatch

02. TIM OLIVE & ALFREDO COSTA MONTEIRO
Track: Untitled
Album: 33 Bays 
Label:
 845 Audio

03. ASTERO
Track: Remanent
Album: Nadir
Label: 
Agxivatein.com

04. HENRY KAISER / CHARLES K. NOVES / WEASEL WALTER
Track: Procurer of Hell / At This Late Date, The Charleston (extract)
Album: Ninja Star Danger Rock
Label: ugEXPLODE

05. WEASEL WALTER, MARY HALVORSON, PETER EVANS
Track: Vektor (extract) / Broken Toy
Album: Mechanical Malfunction
Label: Thirsty Ear

06. WEASEL WALTER, DAMON SMITH & CHARITY CHAN
Track: Tentacles (extract) / A publishing of Events
Album: Improvised Music and Tentacles
Label:
 Bug Incision Records

01-07-2013

http://archive.org/details/OndaSonora1DeJulioDe2013

01. ALFREDO COSTA MONTEIRO (Live in Zarata Fest 2013)
Track: Weightlessness / 
... : / : : ... / 6 /
Album:
 Various / Rumeur / Rubber Music
Label: Winds Measure Recordings / Creative Sources / Hazard Records / costamonteiro.net

02. RUTH BARBERÁN (Live in Zarata Fest 2013)
Track: Capacidad de Pérdida (extracto) / Dos Dies (extracto)
Album: Capacidad de Pérdida
Label: Creative Sources

03. I TRENI INERTI (Live in Zarata Fest 2013)
Track: Luz Azul / Era Mala Mare (extracto)
Album: Aérea
Label: Creative Sources

04. ATOLÓN
Track: Uyoti / Ebvo / Fehyst (extracto)
Album: Atolón / Istmo / Semisferi
Label: Rossbin / Esquilo Records / Creative Sources

05. ALFREDO COSTA MONTEIRO & WADE MATTHEWS (Live in Zarata Fest 2013)
Track: Savory
Album: Winter
Label: Copy For Your Records

06. UN COUP DE DES (Live in Zarata Fest 2013)
Track: #1
Album: -
Label: http://uncoupdedes.info/

07. AL KARPENTER (Live in Zarata Fest 2013)
Track: We are not Alone (part 1)
Album: Remake
Label: www.panyrosas.net

08. MITOCONDRIA (Live in Zarata Fest 2013)
Track: Son Rumores / La Amenazante Voz de Helio 
Album: Citoplasma Vudú
Label: http://mitocondria.bandcamp.com/ www.dfarte.com

09. MOSTLY OTHER PEOPLE DO THE KILLING (Live in Festival Imaxina Sons 2013, 05-07-2013)
Track: Paul's Journey to Opp / Two Boot Jacks / Fagundus / Effort Patience Diligence / Forty Fort / St Mary's Proctor / Elliott Mills
Album: Slippery Rock! / This is Our Moosic / Forty Fort / The Coimbra Concert 
Label: Hot Cup Records / Clean Feed

22-06-13

https://archive.org/details/Ondasonora20130622

01. KRONOS QUARTET (Live in Auditorio Nacional. 26-06.13. 19:30h)
Track: Departure / Absence / Return / Largo Sostenuto - Mesto / Deciso - Energico / Agitato / At The Grave of Richard Wagner / America - Before The War / Europe - During The War
Album: Black Angels / Performs Henryk Górecki, String Quartets 1,2 / Performs Alfred Schnittke - The complete String Quartets / At the grave of Richard Wagner / Steve Reich: Different Trains / Kronos Quartet: 25 Years
Label: Nonesuch

02. ANTONY MAUBERT
Track: Untitled Improvisation (2012)
Album: Untitled Improvisation
Label: Another Timbre

15-06-13

https://archive.org/details/Ondasonora20130615

01. BLUES CONTROL
Track: Good Morning / On Through the Night / Iron Pigs / Blues Control
Album: Local Flavor / Valley Tangents / Blues Control
Label: Drag City / Siltbreeze / Holy Mountain

02. TARÁNTULAS PENTIUM
Track: Pepito Grillo / Jesucristo Lanzallamas
Album: Ensayo Cinco
Label: http://tarantulaspentium.bandcamp.com/

03. CROCANTI
Track: Pulsa un botón (extract) / Fg / Cn
Album: Pro Croc
Label: http://marti-net.blogspot.com.es/

04. SARA GALÁN
Track: Intro / Afección IV
Album: Incidencias
Label: Audiotalaia

05. CUT HANDS
Track: Krocodilo / Bia Mintatu /
 El Palo Mayombe / Nzambi La Lufua / Munkisi Munkondi / Ezili Freda
Album: Black Mamba / Afro Noise I
Label: Very Friendly / Susan Lawly

06. VATICAN SHADOW
Track: 
There Was A Black Banner On The Floor (extract)
Album: Attas's Apartment Slated for Demolition
Label: Hospital Productions

08-06-13

https://archive.org/details/Ondasonora20130608

01. AKIO SUZUKI
Track: Analopos / Howling Objects - '76 / Aeolian Harp / 
Plate Juggling - '79  / New Taiza Tunnel, Tango Kyôto, am 13. Oktober 1999 (extract) / Raiin / Tubarama
Album: Odds and Ends / K7 Box / Analopos / Tubridge 99-00 / Stone  
Label: ALM Records / Hörem / Berliner Künstlerprogramm des DAAD

02. AKIO SUZUKI & LAWRENCE ENGLISH
Track: Ficus Watkinsiana / Manorina Melanophrys
Album: Boombana Echoes
Label: Winds Measure Recordings

03. LAWRENCE ENGLISH
Track: Lonely Women's Club
Album: Lonely Women's Club 
Label: Important Records

01-06-13

http://archive.org/details/OndaSonora18DeMayoDe2013

01. MARTA SAINZ
Track: De Façon (extract) / Hellas / Puntal (extract)
Album: 3 piezas
Label: Pan y Rosas

02. CAGEY HOUSE
Track: Apres sur la Table / Spiro vs. Free Jazz (and can`t win) / Labor Dispute / Billboard Whiskers / Cagey House is a Big Sissy
Album: Rocks and Feathers / Calico Pastry Sunshine / Model City 
Label: Pan y Rosas / Bypass / Nishi

03. THE ROOFMAN
Track: Solar Ring
Album: Hiperión
Label: http://theroofman.bandcamp.com/

04. VRED
Track: There Is No Sense
Album: Atrocious Symphonies Compilation Vol​.​II
Label: Atrocious Symphonies

05. EXTINCIÓN DE LOS INSECTOS
Track: Track 1
Album: Extinción de los Insectos 
Label: http://afeitealperro.blogspot.com.es/

06. THE EX & BRASS UNBOUND
Track: Our Leaky Homes /  We are Made Of Places / Red Cow
Album: Enormous Door
Label: www.theex.nl

18-05-13

http://archive.org/details/OndaSonora18DeMayoDe2013

01. FRANCISCO LÓPEZ
Track: 
untitled # 220
Album: Compilado Fuga Discos 15 años Vol.1
Label: Fuga Discos

02. VELCRO(0) 
Track: 
 Âº o2 
Album: Compilado Fuga Discos 15 años Vol.1
Label: Fuga Discos

03. LUIS MARTE
Track: Session 5409
Album: Compilado Fuga Discos 15 años Vol.1
Label: Fuga Discos

04. PABLO RECHE
Track: 
Nuez010
Album: Compiladio Fuga Discos 15 años Vol.1
Label: Fuga Discos

05. MIERDA!
Track: Vamos Todos!
Album: Compilado Fuga Discos 15 años Vol.1
Label: Fuga Discos

06. MC.FLY
Track: 
Paradisconoico
Album: Compilado 15 años Vol.2
Label: Compilado Fuga Discos 15 AÑOS Vol.2

07. § GL¢ §
Track: Caribe
Album: Compilado Fuga Discos 15 años Vol.2 
Label: Fuga Discos

08. ELEKTRO GUZZI
Track: Sediment / Bronze / Perturbed Dub / Android / Crack Fox (original mix)
Album: Elektro Guzzi / Live p.a / Cashmere
Label: www.elektroguzzi.net

11-05-13 (seleccionado y locutado por Yeray Portillo a propósito del festival DRV)

https://archive.org/details/ONDASONORA20130511Yeray.paraRadioCirculo

01. XAVIER ERKIZIA
Track: Out Put Noise Only
Album: Sonm
Label: http://www.sonm.es/

02. TZESNE
Track: Dulce Artefacto III
Album: -
Label: http://www.seriesnegras.org/tzesne/tzesne.htm

03. ETEN
Track: Bert
Album: 
Labeatzomorroen Bibisekzioa
Label: www.artoartian.org

04. MUDOH
Track: Sei
Album: Zembaki
Label: http://archive.org/details/Mudoh-Zenbaki

05. TRIAMES
Track: Infra
Album: 
Label: http://triames.bandcamp.com/

06. FERNANDO CARVALHO
Track: Más Lejos, Cada Vez
Album: Más  Lejos, Cada Vez
Label: http://fernandocarvalho.bandcamp.com/

07. NEOBOT
Track: Haarp_9,8,12_01
Album: Haarp
Label: http://neobot.bandcamp.com/

27-04-13

https://archive.org/details/ONDASONORA20130427ParaRadioCirculo

01. OP DER SCHMELZ 
Track: Dredger of Pig Rolls
Album: Op Der Schmelz Live
Label: nemu Records

02. ARCHIPIEL
Track: Contacto 1 / Viva las Vegas / No sé, No sé
Album: Pelomax
Label: 
archipiel.bandcamp.com

03. JUAN ANTONIO NIETO
Track: Ultramarine
Album: Out of the Blue
Label: fugadiscos

04. MASTER MUSICIANS OF BUKKAKE
Track:  Bardo Chonyid / Master Of All Visible Shapes / Reign Of Quantity And The Signs Of The Times / Patriarch Of The Iron Age Golden Splendor / Bardo Sidpa
Album: Totem Box / Totem I - II - III - Zero
Label: Daymare / Important

05. ENDLESS BOGGIE
Track: Empty Eye / Tarmac City
Album: Full House Head 
Label: No Quarter

20-04-13

https://archive.org/details/ONDASONORA20130420_201304

01. ATOMIC
Track: Here Comes Everybody
Album: Hce (Here Comes Everybody)
Label:
 Jazzland

02. ELI KESZLER
Track: Cold Pin 
Album: Cold Pin 
Label: Pan

03. BEN VIDA
Track: EnnerForrance (Esstend III) / Quadsweep 2 Snkglazz III
Album: Esstends-Esstends-Esstends / VA - Benefit For The Recovery In Japan
Label: Pan / Antiopic

04. CACTUS TRUCK
Track: Seans Gone / Hot Brown / Wedding Present (sorry Erin) / Ninja
Album: Live in Usa 
Label: Toondist

05. I COMPANI EXTENDED
Track: The Freejazz Karaoke / Il Duca di Württemberg
Album: One Hour of Adventurous Music
Label: 
Toondist

13-04-13

https://archive.org/details/Ondasonora20130413

13-04-13

01. BLACK COCKS
Track: World Abandoned Pt. 2
Album: Sweet Illutions
Label: http://www.nostressnetlabel.net/

02. BLEAK HOUSE
Track: Entrances / Etude I / So Low / Etude II
Album: Dark Poetry
Label: Creative Sources

03. PascAli
Track: Britpop
Album: Suspicious Activity
Label: Creative Sources

05. ELENA KAKALIAGOU / INGRID SCHMOLINER / THOMAS STEMPKOWSKI
Track: Canidae / Ihabkafoelagsen
Album: Para-ligo
Label: Creative Sources

04. PINKDRAFT
Track: The Missing Train
Album: 2010
Label: Creative Sources

20-04-13

https://archive.org/details/ONDASONORA20130420_201304

01. ATOMIC
Track: Here Comes Everybody
Album: Hce (Here Comes Everybody)
Label:
 Jazzland

02. ELI KESZLER
Track: Cold Pin 
Album: Cold Pin 
Label: Pan

03. BEN VIDA
Track: EnnerForrance (Esstend III) / Quadsweep 2 Snkglazz III
Album: Esstends-Esstends-Esstends / VA - Benefit For The Recovery In Japan
Label: Pan / Antiopic

04. CACTUS TRUCK
Track: Seans Gone / Hot Brown / Wedding Present (sorry Erin) / Ninja
Album: Live in Usa 
Label: Toondist

05. I COMPANI EXTENDED
Track: The Freejazz Karaoke / Il Duca di Württemberg
Album: One Hour of Adventurous Music
Label: 
Toondist

13-04-13

https://archive.org/details/Ondasonora20130413

13-04-13

01. BLACK COCKS
Track: World Abandoned Pt. 2
Album: Sweet Illutions
Label: http://www.nostressnetlabel.net/

02. BLEAK HOUSE
Track: Entrances / Etude I / So Low / Etude II
Album: Dark Poetry
Label: Creative Sources

03. PascAli
Track: Britpop
Album: Suspicious Activity
Label: Creative Sources

05. ELENA KAKALIAGOU / INGRID SCHMOLINER / THOMAS STEMPKOWSKI
Track: Canidae / Ihabkafoelagsen
Album: Para-ligo
Label: Creative Sources

04. PINKDRAFT
Track: The Missing Train
Album: 2010
Label: Creative Sources

06. RICHARD BARRETT & HAN-EARL PARK 
Track: Tolur (extract)
Album: Numbers
Label: Creative Sources

06-04-13

Locutado y realizado por David Area (www.funguscerebri.com)

https://archive.org/details/Ondasonora6DeAbrilDe2013

El tema que suena de fondo en las locuciones se llama Occult Behavior (demo) del album A thing into the dark editado por Les Fleurs du Mal

01. THE SPAGHETTI JUNCTION ENSEMBLE
Track: Demo 1
Album: Demos 2013
Label: Smell The Stench 

02. MATATUS
Track: Sakarabru Dance
Album: Psychedelic Apocalypse
Label: Truco Espárrago

03. GYAKUSATSU & CARLOS VILLENA
Track: Part 3
Album: Harmonices Mundi
Label: Marbre Negre/Mantrium

04. INCAPACITANTS & GRASSA DATO
Track: Orujo & Sake: Tremendous Drunkenness 
Album: Orujo & Sake Split
Label: Mattoid Records

05. MARC HURTADO + VOMIR
Track: Monde
Album: 2011
Label: Tourette 

06. HINYOUKI
Track: Track 13 (Matawari)
Album: Perfect Flex (split with Comforter)
Label: Verato Project

07. MIXTURIZER
Track: VI
Album: 7 Patologías
Label: R.O.N.F.

09/16-03-13

https://archive.org/details/Ondasonora20130302

01. FLORIAN WITTENBURG
Track: Patterns in a Chromatic Field I / II (2008-2009) - Im Morton Feldman
Album: Sympathetic, (a) Symmetric 
Label: Nurnichtnur

02. FLORIAN WITTENBURG
Track:  Chaos Baart Harmonie
Album: Artefacts
Label: Nurnichtnur

03. PETERMANN
Track: og01 / og10
Album: On the Go
Label: Carpal Tunnel

04. MADE TO BREAK
Track: Presentation (for Buckminster Fuller)
Album: Provoke
Label: Clean Feed

05. VÍCTOR SEQUÍ
Track: Banda Interina 3
Album: Banda Interina
Label: República Ibérica Ruidista

17-02-13

Todos los temas locutados, seleccionados y mezclados por Andrea Zarza

https://archive.org/details/Ondasonora16DeFebrero2013

01. LUC FERRARI
Track: Madrid, Kilomètre Zero
Album: L'Escalier des aveugles
Label: Musidisc

02. ROBERT ASHLEY
Track: Yes, I know
Album: Celestial Excursions
Label: Lovely Music

03. JOHN LUTHER ADAMS
Track: Mourning dove
Album: Songbirdsongs
Label: Opus One

04. PAULINE OLIVEROS (Carter Scholz on sampler)
Track: Lion's tale
Album: CDCM Computer Music Series Vol. 7
Label: Centaur Records

05. DEMETRIO STRATOS
Track: La Sirene
 Album: Cantare la Voce
Label:Cramps Records

06. ISOBEL CLOUTER y ROB MULLENDER
Track: Baoritaolegainuoer Natural Booming
Album: Myths Of Orgin : Sonic Ephemera From East Asia
Label: AND/OAR

07. PIERRE MARIÉTAN
Track: Rose des Vents Action Musicale IA
Album: Rose des Vents Action Musicale
Label: -

02-02-13

http://archive.org/details/OndaSonora9DeFebrero2013

01. JOHN ZORN FEATURING CHRISTOPH FUNABASHI
Track: Etudes (extracts)
Album: The Book Of Heads
Label: Schraum

02. KEIJI HAINO
Track: The Born One / Tenshi No Gijinka 1 / Un Autre Chemin Vers L'ultime 1 / I Said this is the Son of Nihilism (extract) / Beginning and End, Interwoven / Black Eyes 
Album: A Challenge to Fate / Tenshi No Gijinka / Un Autre Chemin Vers L'ultime 1 / I Said this is the Son of Nihilism / Beginning And End, Interwoven / Black Blues (violent version)
Label: Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier  / Streamline / Prele / Table of the Elements / Tzadik

19-01-13

Todos los temas locutados y seleccionados por Víctor Sequí salvo los suyos propios

http://archive.org/details/OndaSonora2DeFebrero2013_593

01. HENRY THREADGILL
Track: Hope a Hope A
Album: Spirit of Nuff...Nufff
Label: Black Saint

02. ROLAND KIRK
Track: A Lauhg For Rori
Album: The Inflated Tear 
Label: Atlantic

03. OSKAR AICHINGER
Track: Refugium
Album: Elements of Poetry
Label: Between The Lines

04. OSKAR AICHINGER
Track: Siren Song
Album: To Touch a Distant Soul
Label: Between the Lines

05. OSKAR AICHINGER
Track: The Zone
Album: Synapsis
Label: Between the Lines

06. SUN RA
Track: -
Album: -
Label: Thoth

07. ART ENSEMBLE OF CHICAGO
Track: -
Album: Desterity
Label: Bcd

08. STEVE LACY
Track: Hit
Album: Moon
Label: Affinity

09. RICARDO MARICHAL
Track: Commoción
Album: Sadx
Label: Alina Records

10. VÍCTOR SEQUÍ
Track: La Ventana del Ángel / Usera Song / Linea X
Album: 
Alte Blue / Rememverberation
Label: Dog Eared Records / 
www.amp-recs.com

05-01-13

http://archive.org/details/OndaSonora5DeEneroDe2013

01. ANTONIO GARCIA
Track: La Dama Azul
Album: Sonm
Label: www.diskpol.com

02. PE LANG
Track: Berlin
Album: Sonm
Label: www.sonm.es

03. RUBÉN GARCÍA
Track: Living Fire
Album: Sonm
Label: www.sonm.es

04. GRASSTRO
Track: Cosmic Pregnancy Phase 2
Album: Cosmic Pregnancy  
Label: Mattoid Records

05. VACILO THE COCK
Track: Matador de Reses Bravas y Cucarachas a Traición
Album: Mattoid Compilation Vol.1
Label: Mattoid Records

22-12-12

http://archive.org/details/OndaSonora22DeDiciembreDe2012

01. SERGIO LUQUE
Track: Frío / Sex, Drugs and Rock 'n Roll' was never meant to be like this / De la Incertidumbre I (for computer): y fue que le pareció conveniente y necesario / De nada sirve hacer planes (for string orchestra)
Album: México Electroacústico (1960-2007) / Sex, Drugs and Rock 'n Roll' was never meant to be like this
Label: www.sergioluque.com / Tecnonucleo / Irradia

02. DIKEMAN / KUGEL / VAN DER WEIDE
Track: It Happened Before...
Album: Across The Sky
Label: www.nottwo.com

15-12-12

http://archive.org/details/OndaSonora15DeDiciembreDe2012

01. ROBERT HAMPSON
Track: Signaux 1 (extract) / Suspended Cadences / Répercussions
Album: Signaux
Label: Editions Mego

02. MAIN
Track: There is Only Light
Album: Hydra-Calm
Label: Situation Two

03. LOOP
Track: Black Sun
Album: Fade Out 
Label: Chapter 22 / Penguin / Reactor / Rough Trade

04. HAIR AND SKIN TRADING COMPANY
Track: Crush
Album: Situation Two
Label: Beggars Banquet

24-11-12

Listen in archive.org

01. KAPOTTE MUZIEK
Track: 
10-01-99 / Treatment / Disconnection / The Obedient Noise / 28-12 /  Herzwelle 1 / The Valley of Death / Source To / 1 Khz / Stringquartet For Amplified Toyguitar / Enhanced Room Acoustics 4 / Mze In 4 Parts (Extract)
Album: (Not) Lost /  The Use of Recycling / An Apology is Necessary / The Malevolent Ear / History is What Whas / Lauter
Label: Audiobot / Zeromoon / Red Stream Inc / Absurd / Intransitive

17-11-12

http://archive.org/details/ondasonora2012_1117

01. FLATFORM 1
Track: Tempest /2a
>2B / Deep Beigen/ For Derek's Kids
Album: Takes Off
Label: Clean Feed

02. PAUL LYTTON & NATE WOOLEY + IKUE MORI & KEN VANDERMARK
Track: 
Abstractions And Replications / Berlyner's Law
Album: The Nows
Label: Clean Feed

03. RED TRIO + NATE WOOLEY
Track: Tides
Album: Stem
Label: Clean Feed

04. PARADOXICAL FROG
Track: First Strike

Album: Union
Label: Clean Feed

05. ANGLES 8
Track: 
Dactyloscopy 
Album: By Way Of Deception
Label: Clean Feed

06. STEVE LACY QUINTET
Track: The High Way
Album: 
Estilhaços
Label: Clean Feed

27-10-12

http://archive.org/details/OndaSonora27DeOctubreDe2012

01. NOX 210
Track: Eroto Comatose Lucidity

Album: Khem 
Label: Marbre Negre

02. GYAKUSATSU
Track: Vama Marg / Magick (RankVII) (Rank VIII) (Rank IX)
Album: Khem
Label: Marbre Negre

03. LOTZ / KNEER
Track: Serene / Rondo / In The Mouth / Blitzfish / Beach Life / The Fog / Conversation / Recitativo
Album: U-ex(perimental)
Label: 
Evil Rabbit Records

20-10-12

http://archive.org/details/ondasonora2012_1020

01. DVNKEL REICH
Track: Execración por los Tesoros Robados al Alma desde la profunda Oscuridad de mi Mazmorra del Campo del Arpa / Pentalpha 

Album: Última y definitiva demolición del Espíritu
Label: Afeite al Perro / Demonodrome

02. J.L.MAIRE
Track: Dogon Cara A
Album: Dogon
Label: Afeite al Perro

03. K.K. NULL + SCUMEARTH
Track: Time-Quake
Album: K.k. Null + Scumearth
Label: Phage Tapes

04. HIPPIE DIKTAT
Track: Sous La Glace
Album: -
Label: -

13-10-12

01. FAGUS
Track: Headless / Days of Death / Eternal Final / Disaster
Album: Final Shot / Playing with Nuns & Fagus / The Day is Coming
Label: Daidalos Records / www.todoruido.es / Devil Noise Records

06-10-12

01. STAER
Track: Det Ar Nyar, Javlar / I Roll With Creflo / Dr Life
Album: Staer
Label: Gaffer Records / Discorporate Records

02. ATTACCA
Track: Le Plateau / Werfen / La Roque / It Happened When The Sun Fell
Album: O`the Emotions!
Label: Schraum

03. FUJITA / HARRIS / SHIRLEY / THOBEN / TROYER
Track: 14_11 / 14_12
Album: Tesseract 
Label: Home Normal

04. MASAYOSHI FUJITA & JAN JELINEK
Track: Ia_ai / Undercurrent / Workshop for Modernity / Change Your Life
Album: Bird, Lake, Objects
Label: Faitiche

07-09-12

01. BILL ORCUTT
Track: Lip Rich / No True Vine
Album: A New Way To Pay Old Debts / How The Thing Sings
Label: Palilalia / Editions Mego

02. HARRY PUSSY
Track: 1 / The Man in the Mirror / Ride a Dove / Free Pussy / The Man in the Mirror pt.ii / No Hey... / New Song / Sick Again / Velvet Pussy / Ms 20 / Mic Check / New Song / Lost / Showroom Dummies / I Don't Care about Sleep Anymore
Album: Let's Build a Pussy / Ride a Dove  / In Case of an Emergency you Can Shit on a Puerto Rican Whore / What Was Music / You'll Never Play this Town Again
Label: Editions Mego / Siltbreeze / Load Records

21-07-12

01. OREN AMBARCHI
Track: Knots
Album: Audience Of One
Label: Touch

02. AMBARCHI & BRINKMANN
Track: The Mortimer Trap (Extract)
Album: The Mortimer Trap
Label: Black Truffle

03. KEIJI HAINO, OREN AMBARCHI & STEPHEN O'MALLEY
Track: Getting a Bit Blurry Brush up Your Cartel and Devote it to Something
Album: Nazoranai
Label: Ideologic Organ

14-07-12

01. C-UTTER
Track: Desgarro
Album: Saturación de Mecanismos
Label: Buh Records / http://entredosinfiernos.blogspot.com.es

02. PONZOÑA
Track: Disambiguation
Album: Saturación de Mecanismos
Label: Buh Records / http://jorgevicario.tumblr.com

03. FRANCISCO LÓPEZ
Track: Untitled#239
Album: Saturación de Mecanismos
Label: Buh Records / www.franciscolopez.net

04. VACÍO PERFECTO
Track: Ojos Tleilaxu
Album: Saturación de Mecanismos
Label: Buh Records / www.vacioperfecto.net

05. ELÍAS MERINO
Track: Complex Deficional Circle / Bloodsleep / Decadence is Hidden in a Room / The Drag / Inner Reflection / Occlude
Album: Saturación de Mecanismos / Throes / Awakening of the New Seed / Inner Reflection / Environment
Label: Buh Records / Escala / Tecnonucleo / Audiotalaia / http://eliasmerino.bandcamp.com

06. NUHG
Track: Chapter I
Album: Wireless Telegraphy System Walker 
Label: http://nuhg.bandcamp.com/

23-06-12

01. NOISH
Track: Side B / Side A
Album: Black Nature
Label:
 Hum.Rec

02. NOI
Track: Rituals
Album: Ten Years
Label:
 Tecnonucleo

03. JUANJO PALACIOS
Track: Landaise
Album: Landaise
Label: Tecnonucleo

04. DAVID SÁNCHEZ
Track: La Vallesa
Album: La Vallesa
Label: Tecnonucleo

02-06-12

01. GYAKUSATSU
Track: The Eternal Noise (Part 1)
Album: Split Fight 014
Label: Industrial Noise Records

02. THE ROYAL IMPROVISERS ORCHESTRA
Track: Burocratie / Imigratie Walk
Album: Live at the Bimhuis 
Label: http://www.yedogibson.com

03. STEREOTRON
Track: 2 
Album: 2
Label: Chiennoir

04. JUAN ANTONIO NIETO
Track: Sulphuric
Album: The Voice Inside
Label: Electronic Musik 

05. SONS OF BRONSON
Track: Rutina Sangrienta
Album: ManDom
Label: Mano Dura / Ozono Kids

12-05-12

01. EXPENSIVE SHIT
Track: Crueshal Version
Album: Shit Split 
Label: Monofonus Press

02. SHIT AND SHINE 
Track: Romantic And Macho At The Same Time / Dinner with my Girlfriend  / Jream Baby Jream / Woodspecker / Youth Led Worship / Flirtations at a Cocktail Party  
Album: Shit Split / Jream Baby Jream /Le Grand Larance Prix
Label: Monofonus Press / Riot Season / Rock is Hell Records

03. THE ROYAL IMPROVISERS ORCHESTRA
Track: Collective Improvisation
Album: Live at the Bimhuis
Label: http://www.royalimprovisersorchestra.com

28-04-12

01. MY CAT IS AN ALIEN
Track:  Call Of The Aliens / Into The Sleeping Beauty Galaxy
Album: Mort Aux Vaches / The Cosmological Eye Trilogy
Label: Mort Aux Vaches / Last Visible Dog

31-03-12

01. SHALOCINS
Track: Metalic She
Album: Ursonate 0002
Label: Ursonate

02. AHNO EINS
Track: Kolia I / Kolia II
Album: Kolia 
Label: For Noise's Sake

03. AHNO ZWEI
Track: St. av. 2.08 a.m. y +
Album: Stakr L'vond
Label: For Noise's Sake

04. ÜLPESKRIVA
Track: I
Album: I 
Label: For Noise's Sake

05. PLONK-MOIST
Track: Inkro / Komva / Koyas (extract) / Vrika / Oukro
Album: Proyas
Label: For Noise's Sake

06. OSCAR BARRAS
Track: Salpicada de oro / Satkana / Blanco / No Controles / Hiram Blues / La Vida Sobrenatural
Album: Split / Cabeza de Turco / Madrid es Ruido / Defensora Nuestra / La Vida Sobrenatural
Label: For Noise's Sake / Discos Walden

24-03-12

01. ORQUESTA ANTIMANIERISTA
Track: Surfantasma / Sueño Vertical / Invocación / Saturnation
Album: Saturaction
Label: Hazard

02. PETER EVANS QUINTET
Track: Ghost / The Big Crunch / 323 / Chorales / Stardust
Album: Ghosts
Label: More is More Records

10-03-12

01. THE HAXAN CLOAK
Track: Disorder
Album: The Haxan Cloak
Label: Aurora Borealis

02. SVARTE GREINER
Track: Twin
Album: Twin
Label: Type

03-03-12

01. FABIO ORSI
Track: 
Spring No More And Love Come in The Wind / Before Long, Before Anyone, The Stars Will Be Walls In My Mind
Album: For Alan Lomax / 
Before Long, Before Anyone, The Stars Will Be Walls In My Mind
Label: 
 Silent Place / Students Of Decay

18-02-12

01. JOHN DUNCAN
Track: The Keening Towers / Phantom Broadcast
Album: The Keening Towers / Phantom Broadcast
Label: All Questions

28-01-12

01. JUAN CREK
Track: Azafrán y Manzanilla / Perversidad Sexual de estatura mediana
Album: Meggustaggruñirrr!"
Label: Laboratorio de Música Desconocida (L.M.D.)

02. EN BUSCA DEL PASTO
Track: Densidades Fluviales 
Album: Densidades Fluviales
Label: www.enbuscadelpasto.com

03. TRIO ANTIMANIERISTA
Track: Dog Jazz Masters
Album: 2 Dogs
Label: Clinical Archives

04. CARLOS VILLENA
Track: La Foscor de les Gàvies
Album: La Foscor de les Gàvies
Label: Ruidemos / Mantricum

14-01-12

01. COEVAL
Track: Retrato de una fábrica de cemento / Singularidades en la Cueva del Tesoro / Casolare Disabitato (i) / Lullaby of The Little Fish and The Moon / La Mesa de Mazmullar (III) / 18 or My Heart Is a Rose / Per a tu i les bestioles
Album: Leaden Sieves
Label: Autoeditado

02. GENOCIDE ORGAN
Track: I'm With You All Days 
Album: Under / Kontrakt
Label: Tesco

03. FRED FRITH
Track: 
Alienated Industrial Seagulls / Should Old Arthur / Water / Struggle / The North
Album: Guitar Solos
Label: RecRec Music

17-12-11

01. SUBOKO & HÜBSCH & SPIETH 
Track: Ein / Tag / Vor / Zwei / Jahren
Album: K-horns
Label: Schraum

02. LRAD
Track:  B4 / B1 / B2 / B6 / B7 / B8 / B9 / B16
Album: Bugs 
Label: Carpal Tunnel

03. KOJI ASANO
Track: II (Excerpt)
Album: Polar Parliament 
Label: Solstice

03-12-11

01. ASMUS TIETCHENS
Track: 
Ritual Der Kranken Fre / Zu Viele Dicke Kinder / Merle / Beta Blocker / Epitaph / Erstes Nachtstück / Auf Elf / Teilmenge 3 / Teilmenge 45 / y muchos más!
Album: Litia / Formen Letzter Hausmusik / Nachtstücke / Spät Europa / In Die Nacht / Biotop / Geboren, Um Zu Dienen / Sechengebiete 2 / Gamma Menge / Abraum (excerpt) / Eta-Menge
Label: Sky / Formen Letzter Hausmusik/ United Dairies / Discos Esplendor Geométrico / Syrenia / Egg / Ritornell / Die Stadt / Line / 1000füssler

02. NISSENENMONDAI
Track: Kyuukohan
Album: Neji / Tori 
Label: Smalltown Supersound

03. KOJI ASANO
Track: Solstice Eclipse (excerpt)
Album: Solstice Eclipse
Label: Solstice

19-11-11

01. THE POP GROUP
Track: 11 3- 38 [-][Instrumental] / Rob a Bank
Album: Y [Expanded] / For How Much Longer Do We Tolerate Mass Murder?
Label: Radar Records / Rough Trade

02. FIRE ROOM
Track: Broken Music 1 / Line of Lead / Broken Music 2
Album: Broken Music
Label: 
Atavistic

03.RUNZELSTIRN & GURGELSTOCK
Track: 
Asshole / Snail Dilemma / Kotzstopfer 
Album: 
Asshole / Snail Dilemma / 23 Brutal Humouroid Dramas By Rudolf Eb.Er
Label: Tochnit Aleph

04. RUDOLF EB.ER 
Track: 
"Fehlstartprinzip" (Hirnbrut) / "Sommer" / "Organlust - Brutwulst" (Oder "...Nach Dem Verzehr Eines Termitennests") / "Ich-Zerfall" 
Album: 
Meditation on a Broomstick
Label: Tochnit Aleph

05. LOSCIL
Track: Black Tusk / Brohm Ridge
Album: Coast / Range / Arc
Label: Glacial Movements Records

12-11-11

01. MORTON SUBOTNICK
Track: The Wild Bull (Part 1) / Silver Apples of the Moon (Part One) / 
A Sky Of Cloudless Sulphur / Opening / Dance
Album: The Wild Bull / Silver Apples of the Moon / Volume 1: Electronic Works
Label: Nonesuch / Mode

02. SILVER APPLES
Track: Tabouli Noodle / Cannonball Noodle / John Hardy /Cockroach Noodle/ Oscillations / Love Fingers / Whirly Bird / Dancing Gods / Misty Mountain / Ruby / Gypsy Love / A Pox On You
Album: The Garden / Silver Apples / Contact  
Label: Bully / 
Whirlybird / Kapp

22-10-11

01. BARDO POND
Track: Limerick / Tommy Gun Angel / Cross Current / Dom's Lament / A Tune / Walking Stick Man / Sleeping / Kali
Album: Amanita / Lapsed / Set and Setting / On The Ellipse / Batholith / Bardo Pond / Gazing At Shilla
Label: Matador / Atp Recordings / Three Lobed Recordings / Fire Records / Important

15-10-11

01. WADADA LEO SMITH'S ORGANIC
Track: From Bitter to Fresh Sweet Water, Pt. I / From Bitter to Fresh Sweet Water, Pt. II / The Black Hole (Sagittarius A)Conscience and Epic Memory (For Toni Morrison)
Album: Heart's Reflections
Label: Cuneiform

02. TASOS STAMOU (Live in Taberna Alabanda. 21-10-2011. 22:00h)
Track: 3
Album: Objects 1
Label: Kukuruku

03. LCDD (Live in Taberna Alabanda. 21-10-2011. 22:00h)
Track: Boom Boom Beat / Bienvenido / Festival Ultrasónico / Switch Shit Suite
Album: 1 Lp / 2 Lp
Label: C-ear

04. BURRO ÁCRATA
Track: Quien Llama? / Noche de Paz
Album: La Cinta del Dervish
Label: Afeite al Perro

05. FENNESZ (Live in Caixafórum. 21-10-2011. 21:00h)
Track: On a Desolate Shore / Sz / 010 / 015 / A Year in a Minute / C-street / Badminton Girl / Betrieb (Remix, Original by Ekkehard Ehlers) / Onsay / Asusu / Glide / July / 
Don't Talk (Put Your Head On My Shoulder)
Album: On a Desolate Shore / Hotel Paral.Lel
 / Plus Forty Seven Degrees 56' 37" Minus Sixteen Degrees 51' 08" /Endless Summer / Venice / The Black Sea / Light / Seven Stars / Plays
Label: Touch / Mego

01-10-11

01. LEO COOMANS
Track: Aerosol / Zonder Tittle / Louie Louie
Album: Basement Recordings 1978-1982
Label: Ultra Eczema

02. BLOOD STEREO
Track: The Giving Of The Grape / The Moanigh Throne
Album: Your Snakelike King / The Magnetic Headache
Label: Pan / Chocolate Monk / Bottrop-Boy / Tadpole Records

03. DAVE PHILLIPS
Track: Threnody To The Victims Of Gluttony
Album: La Era de las Estupidaz
Label: Productora Mutante

04. ALEXANDER RISHAUG
Track: Drawing a Day / Garden Memories / H_kon
Album: Shadow of Events
 
Label: Dekorder

17/24-09-11

01. TIM HECKER (Live in Caixaforum Madrid. 01-10-11. 21:00h)
Track: The Work of Art in the Age of Cultural Overproduction /  (They call me) Jimmy / 7000 miles / Bordr Lens pt. 1 / Acéphale / Stags, Aircraft, Kings and Secretaries / Palimpsest I / Chimeras / Dungeoneering / Spring Heeled Jack Flies Tonight / Harmony in Blue IV / Radio Spiricom / Apondalifa / No Drums
Album: Haunt Me, Haunt Me Do It Again / Radio Amor / Mirages / Harmony in Ultraviolet / Apondalifa / Ravedeath, 1972
Label: Substractif / Mille Plateaux / Alien 8 Recordings / Kranky / Room40

10-09-11

01. CRANK STURGEON (Live in Taberna Alabanda. 13-09-11. 21:00h)
Track: Nayrloca / Eletoan / Footpocked y Kettlehole - The Story of my Drink
Album: My Endangered Expressive Soil / My Baby Does Good Sculptures
Label: Not On Label (Crank Sturgeon Self-released) / Tedium House Publications

02. SCUMEARTH (Live in Taberna Alabanda. 13-09-11. 21:00h)
Track: Vortex / Oilspill Contaminated (Hyperviolent Mix)
Album: Vortex
Label: http://www.scumearth.com / Brrr / Liebe Records and Productions

03. GRASSA DATO (Live in Taberna Alabanda. 13-09-11. 21:00h)
Track: La Caida / Dolor / Esa Sangre no es Mía
Album: La Caida / Dolor en la Carne
Label: http://www.wix.com/grassadato/grassadato / Amp-recs

04. ATOMIZADOR (Live in Taberna Alabanda. 13-09-11. 21:00h)
Track: Hello, Cruel World / cara A tema 1
Album: Núcleo / Pop Radical 
Label: Afeite al Perro

03-09-11

01. SIGHTINGS
Track: Hush / Sky Above Mud Below / Saccharine Traps / On a Pedestal
Album: City of Strow / Future Accidents
Label: Brah Records / Our Mouth Records

02. SIC ALPS (Live in El Perro Club. 15-09-11. 22:00h)
Track: Trip Train
Album: Napa Asylum 
Label: Drag City

03. COLIN STETSON
Track: Stand, Walk / Time is Advancing with Pitful Irregularity / Drown the Rats and Giants / Quincy Had a Glandular Problem / Tiger Tiger Crane / Letter to Hst / Awake on Foreign Shores / Judges / The Stars in his Head (Dark Lights Remix) / From No Part of Me Could I Summon a Voice / Clothed in the Skin of the Dead / Red Horses (Judges II) / In Love and in Justice / Home / Lord I Just Can't Keep from Crying Sometimes
Album: New History Warfare, Vol. 1 / Vol. 2: Judges
Label: Aagoo Records / Constellation

16-07-11

01. OIKOS (Live in La Faena II. 25-07-11. 21-30h)
Track: Pulsar / Ecotono / Red Forest / Threshold
Album: Ecotono
Label: Utech

02. HAYVANLAR ALEMI (Live in La Faena II. 25-07-11. 21:30h)
Track: Sahane Tersane / Adrasan Dub
Album: Visions of a Psychedelic Ankara
Label: Sublime Prequencies

03. JACKIE O'MOTHERFUCKER
Track: Dedication / Raga Joining / In The Willows
Album: Earth Sound System
Label: Fire

02-07-11

01. AKITA / GUSTAFSSON / O'ROURKE
Track: One Bird Two Bird
Album: One Bird / Two Bird
Label: Editions Mego

02. THIS WILL DESTROY YOU
Track: Little Smoke  / Glass Realms
Album: Tunnel Blanket
Label: Suicide Squeeze

17-06-11

01. VOLCANO THE BEAR (Live in Festival LADRIDO Alfa Beta. La Tabacalera. 17-06-11. 18:30h - 23:00h)
Track: Classic Erasmus Fusion / Did You Ever Feel Like Jesus? / Baroque Sensation / The Closed & The Gold-Like Shutter / Sharp as the Queens Teeth / Curly Robot / All The Paint I Can The Breathe / Larslovesnicks Farm / Burnt Seer / Cassetes of Berlin / Splendid Goose / She Vang Moon (extract) / K.s.u.v / k.s.u.v Three / Glad Spargelzeit / 10000 Oats / Marzipan Chapter / Wendi Baconi / Orson / W.q. Refurteniser 2 / Planetary Bethlehem / Benoits Solution Dominant Larks Rise / Chariots of Fur / Bow Heavier my Lord / Bow Heavier My Lord Lily and the Sparrows / The Colour of my Find / She Sang a Song of Norway / Wood Frong Pond / Digging for Opera
Album: Classic Erasmus Fusion /  The Shy Volcanic  Society at the Bear and Bird Parade / Amidst the Noise and Twigs / Guess The Birds / The Idea of Wood / Grande Pfungst / The Inhazer Decline / The One Burned Ma / That People Don't know They are Monsters
Label: Beta-Lactam Ring Records / Textile Records / Volfurten Records / United Dairies / Misra / Quasi Pop

28-05-11

01. OIKOS
Track: Pulsar / Ecotono / Red Forest / Threshold
Album: Ecotono
Label: Utech

02. FUNKI PORCINI
Track: The 3rd Man / Robert Crumb's Natural Gait / The Magic Hands of Fernando del Rey
Album: On
Label: Ninja Tune

03. DENSELAND
Track: Monk / Obsidian / Cumulus Crowds / Scrape It (Up) / Chant Bleu / Cyclone's Center
Album: Chunk
Label: Mosz

16-04-11

01. INIEN
Track: Znojmo
Album: Favoriten
Label: Schraum

02. THANOS CHRYSAKIS / WADE MATTHEWS / DARIO BERNAL-VILLEGAS
Track: 04/06
Album: Parállaxis
Label: Aural Terrains

03. ZEENA PARKINS
Track: Wire / Bubble
Album: Between The Whiles
Label: Table of the Elements

04. RICHARD SKELTON
Track: Undertow
Album: Landings
Label: Type

02-04-11

01. ANIKA
Track: Terry / Jang Jang
Album: Anika 
Label: Invada / Stones Throw

02. BEANS
Track: Superstar Destroyer / Gluetraps / Electric Eliminator / Air is Free / Forever Living Fresh / Anvil Falling / Hunter
Album: End It All
Label: Anticon

03. ELEKTRO GUZZI
Track: Sediment
Album: Elektro Guzzi
Label: Macro Recordings

04. MARCUS SCHMICKLER
Track: Palace of Marvels
Album: Palace of Marvels
Label: Editions Mego

05. ELEH
Track: Bright & Central as the Sun Itself / Linear to Circular - Vertical Axis
Album: Radiant Intervals / Location Momentum 
Label: Important / Touch

26-03-11

01. RAIME
Track: We Must Hunt Under the Wreckage of Many Systems
Album: Raime ep
Label: Blackest Ever Black

02. RENE HELL
Track: Glass Hall / Nightlife '73 / Club Outing / Prize Mischeif Hold
Album: 1854 Torture Highway / Porcelain Opera
Label: Agents of Chaos / Type

03. KEVIN DRUMM
Track: Blistering Static / Stomach Acid / Bustelo / Hitting The Pavement / We all Get it in The End / Guillain - Barre / Just Lay Down and Forget It
Album: Necro Acoustic / Sheer Hellish Miasma / Imperial Distortion / Imperial Horizon
Label: Pica Disk / Hospital Productions / Editions Mego

12-03-11

01. JAMES WEBB
Track: Tropical Depression / Suction Kokura Station
Album: A Tasty Swarm  of Small Signals / 13 Sightings Of The Artist In The Dreams Of Others
Label: Störung

02. ANLA COURTIS
Track: Radil 03 / Radil 02 / Radil 09 / Radil 12
Album: A Tasty Swarm of Small Signals
Label: Störung

03. FRANCISCO LÓPEZ
Track: Untitled #259 / untitled #260
Album: A Tasty Swarm  of Small Signals
Label: Störung

04. ASMUS TIETCHENS
Track: Vektor 08 / Vektor 11 
Album: A Tasty Swarm  of Small Signals
Label: Störung

05. ZBIGNIEW KARKOWSKI 
Track: Poyphase X / XI
Album: A Tasty Swarm  of Small Signals 
Label: Störung

06. LAWRENCE ENGLISH
Track: Within Reach / Porked Reservoir / Muted Bunting / Cloaked Storms
Album: A Tasty Swarm  of Small Signals / Densities in Air
Label: Störung

07. LOUIS DUFORT
Track: Chant_4
Album: A Tasty Swarm  of Small Signals 
Label: Störung

08. STEPHAN MATHIEU
Track: A Static Place / Dawn
Album: A Static Place
Label: 12k

26-02-10

01. ELECTRIC LANDSCAPES OF REBELLION
Track: I / II / III/ IV
Album: Electric Landscpaes Of Rebellion with Pigs & Piano
Label: Petcord

02. SCHWARZ
Track: Espírtus del Desierto, Yo os Invoco
Album: Espíritus del Desietto, Yo os Invoco
Label: Autoeditado

03. NILS OSTENDORF / PHILIP ZOUBEK / PHILIPPE LAUZIER
Track: Subsurface
Album: Subsurface
Label: Schraum

19-02-11

01. I.R.REAL
Track: I.r.Real # 1
Album: I.r.Real Uno
Label: Ex
p_Net

02. HYAENA FIERLING REICH (Live in La Casa de Los Jacintos. 27-02-11. 21:00h)
Track: Potentia Bursting Out Light
Album: Kalahest
Label: Black Square

03. CHRISTIAN GALARRETA (Live in La Tabacalera. 25-02-11. 21: 00h & La Casa de Los Jacintos. 27-02-11. 21:00h)
Track: Ruid On / Mojando El Payaso Asesino / Orizona 1 / Orizona (Elavio mx.)
Album: Ruid On-Huay No / Mojando el Payaso Asesino / Orizona
Label: TIBProd. / Aloardi / Dreamland Recordings

05/12-02-11

01. BIRGIT ULHER / GREGORY BÜTTNER
Track: Tehr 
Album: Tehricks
Label: 1000füssler

02. NILS OSTENDORF / PHILIP ZOUBEK / PHILIPPE LAUZIER
Track: Magnetic Hill / Hyperlinking
Album: Subsurface
Label: Schraum

03. EVAN PARKER & JOHN WIESE
Track: The Jist / No Shoes / Dog Cesarean
Album: C-section
Label: Second Layer

15/22-01-11

01. SZILÁRD MEZEI
Track: 3 
Album: Hö
Label: Aural Terrains

02. LUTNAHIMAT
Track:  Senscene
Album: Erosions
Label: Aural Terrains

03. THANOS CHRYSAKIS
Track: 4
Album: Subterranean Sky
Label: Aural Terrains

04. FRANCISCO LÓPEZ
Track: Untitled 
# 214
Album: Ic
Label: Aural Terrains

05. THOMAS PHILIPS
Track: 3e Transcription
Album: Ic
Label: Aural Terrains

06. ULTRALYD
Track: Street Sex / Cesathlon
Album: Inertiadrome 
Label: Rune Grammofon

18-12-10

01. ANNE LA BERGE & LUKAS SIMONIS
Track: Hands Free / Sweet Garbage / Kiosk Of My Dreams / Slow Allegro / Stinging George
Album: Rust Fungus
Label: Z6

02. PETERMANN
Track:  Init 10 / Init 11 / Init 12
Album: Init
Label: Carpal Tunnel

03. CHRISTIAN GALARRETA (Live in Taberna Alabanda. 25-12-10. 21:00)
Track: Ruid On / Mojando El Payaso Asesino / Orizona 1 / Orizona (Elavio mx.)
Album: Ruid On-Huay No / Mojando el Payaso Asesino / Orizona
Label: TIBProd. / Aloardi / Dreamland Recordings

04-12-10

01. FAMILY BATTLE SNAKE (Live in La Tabacalera. 11-12-10. 19:00h-23:30h + Ahno Drei + Pablo Palacio)
Track: Left Handed Giants / -
Album: Family Battle Snake / Optimistic Suburbia
Label: Curor / Pan / Chocolate Monk

02. DAS SYNTHESTISCHE MISCHGEWEBE (Live in La Tabacalera. 11-12-10. 19:00h-23:30h + Ahno Drei + Pablo Palacio)
Track:  Uberlebensformen 1, 2 /  High Tech Tuberkulose
Album: The Harvest Of Magnetism / Was Ist Das, Die Realitat?
Label: Discos Esplendor Geométrico / Tonspur Tapes

20-11-10

01. TRIO ANTIMANIERISTA (Live in VI Festival Internacional Jazz Sigüenza. 05-12-10. 19:00h)
Track: Dog-Jazz Masters
Album: 2 Dogs
Label: Clinical Archives

02. THE THING (Live in VI Festival Internacional Jazz Sigüenza. 05-12-10. 21:00h)
Track: Snusvisan / Angels
Album: Bag It!
Label: Smalltown Superjazz

03. LEAN LEFT
Track: Knuckle Cracking Party / Cunk Of Lung
Album: Volume 2
Label: Smalltown Superjazz

04. PETER BRÖTZMANN & PAAL NILSSEN-LOVE
Track: Glasgow Kiss / Strong and Thing
Album: Woodcuts
Label: Smalltown Superjazz

05. PETER BRÖTZMANN CHICAGO TENTET
Track: I / Sonore - I
Album: 3 Nights in Oslo
Label: Smalltown Superjazz

30-10-10

01. MICROPLEX (Live in Festival Acúfenos. La Tabacalera de Lavapiés. 06-11-10. 20:00h)
Track: Desarreglos Hormonales Part I
Album: -
Label: www.myspace.com/microplexmusic

02. MAD_B (Live in Festival Acúfenos. La Tabacalera de Lavapiés. 06-11-10. 20:35h)
Track: Zone_v1
Album: Zone
Label: www.firegirl.co.pt

03. EDU COMELLES aka MENSA (Live in Festival Acúfenos. La Tabacalera de Lavapiés. 06-11-10. 21:15h)
Track: Glencoe
Album: Moorland 
Label: Test Tube

04. JUAN ANTONIO NIETO aka PANGEA (Live in Festival Acúfenos. La Tabacalera de Lavapiés. 06-11-10. 21:50h)
Track: A Critical Role / Test / Flesh / Seashores
Album: Secret Communication / Test
Label: Mandorla / SuRRism Phonoetics

05. JUANJO PALACIOS (Live in Festival Acúfenos. La Tabacalera de Lavapiés. 06-11-10. 22:25h)
Track: Barco / Faya / Castanal
Album: Borde Litoral / Árbole Blezna
Label: Green Field Recordings / Alg-a

06. A QUIET NORWAY (Live in Festival Acúfenos. La Tabacalera de Lavapiés. 06-11-10. 22:50h)
Track: On
Album: A Quiet Norway 
Label: Amp

09/16-10-10

01. CARLOS GIFFONI
Track: The Endless Mirror / I Always Lie / Athens
Album: Adult Life / Arrogance / Severance
Label: No Fun

02. ULTRALYD (Live in Wurlitzer Ballroom. 17-10-10. 22:00h + yo-Raid!)
Track: Beautor / Glottality / Saprochord / Conditions for a Piece of Music / Figurae / Renditions
Album: Chromosome Gun / Conditions for a Piece of Music / Renditions
Label: Rune Grammofon

11-09-10

01. SEEFEEL (Live in Experimentaclub2010. 02-10-10. 22:00h)
Track: Blue Easy Sleep / Minky Starshine / Climatic Phase / Plainsong / Meol / Fracture / E-hix2 / Signals / Is It Now / Faults
Album: Polyfusia / Quique / Succour / Ch-vox
Label: Too Pure / Astralwerks / Warp / Rephlex

17/24-07-10

01. BLACK TO COMM (Live in La Casa Encendida. 25-07-10. 21:00h)
Track: Negative Volumes / Leigh Bowery / M.B. Memorial Building / Musik Für Alle / Amateur / Houdini Rites / Void / Rauschen / Forst / Hotel Friend / Playeggchess
Album: Fractal Hair Geometry / Alphabet 1968
Label: Dekorder / Type

22/29-05-10

01. AKAUZAZTE DANOK (Live in Space is the Place. Sala Caracol. 05-06-10. 21:00h + Reznik + Om)
Track: Hau Beste Norbaitek Abesteko Egi+¦a zen / Sorgi+¦en Dantza / Gure Etxean Gaude / Bihotz-Gogo-Indar / Nere Amari / Endarlatza / Armagedon
Album:  Dan Danok
Label: www.artoartian.org

02. ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE (Live in Space is the Place. Sala Caracol. 04-06-10. 21:00h + Stearica + Lüger)
Track: In 0 / In Infinity
Album: In 0 to Infinity
Label: Important

15-05-10

01. ESTEBAN ALGORA, ALESSANDRA ROMBOLÁ & INGAR ZACH (Live in Arte Sonoro Off. 30-05-10. Aula 11, Tirso de Molina, 8. 19:30h. www.in-sonora.com, www.lacasaencendida.com)
Track: Jade / Amatista
Album: ...De Las Piedras
Label: Another Timbre

02. EN BUSCA DEL PASTO (Live in Arte Sonoro Off. 30-05-10. Aula 11, Tirso de Molina, 8. 18:00h)
Track: Lamina_A / Lamina_B
Album: Bestiario Volumen III
Label: www.enbuscadelpasto.com

03. ALUK TODOLO (Live in La Boite. 18-05-10. 21:30h + Scumearth Vs Dorje + Under Vultures)
Track: Burial Ground / Disease / Side B / Deuxiéme Contact / Totalité / Troisiéme Contact /  Quatriéme Contact
Album: Descension / 7ep / Finsternis
Label: Riot Season / Public Guilt / Implied Sound / Utech

01-05-10

01. GUILTY CONNECTOR & TABATA MITSURU
Track: France Oscillation From Limbo
Album: Six Doors
Label: Housepig

02. TABATA MITSURU (Live in La Faena. 08-05-10. 21:00h)
Track: Mahhagogo pt. 1
Album: Lumrapideco 
Label: Utech

03. KK NULL (Live in La Faena. 08-05-10. 21:00h)
Track: 01 / 04:18 / 09 / 01 / 07 / 08
Album: Akumu / Fertile / Oxygen Flash / Galactic Tornado
Label: Vital / Touch / Neurot Recordings / Quasi Pop

04. ZENI GEVA (Live in La Boite. 04-05-10. 21:00h + Yo Raid)
Track: Nai-Ha / Terminal Hz
Album: Nai-Ha
Label: Skin Graft

05. TV GHOST (Live in El Perro Club. 06-05-10. 22:00h)
Track: Xxxx - Xxx / The Nihilist / Paradigm / Cold Fish
Album: Tv Ghost / Cold Fish
Label: Die Stasi / In The Red

17-04-10

01. SONIC YOUTH (Live in La Riviera. 19/20-04-10. 20:15h)
Track: Poison Arrow
Album: The Eternal
Label: Matador

02. AU (Live in La Riviera. 19-04-10. 20:15h. Live in No es Fest - El Planeta de los Wattios. 24-04-10. 17:00-00:00h)
Track: Medianoche en Aspen II / C4 / Doble Tubo
Album: -
Label: For Noise's Sake

03. PIER (Live in No es Fest - El Planeta de los Wattios. 24-04-10. 17:00-00:00h)
Track: Josyl Promo's Dance
Album: Inw
Label: For Noise's Sake

04. AHNO ZWEI (Live in No es Fest - El Planeta de los Wattios. 24-04-10. 17:00-00:00h)
Track: Untiltled (2010-02-04-02)
Album: -
Label: For Noise's Sake

05. THE MURDERS IN THE RUE MORGUE (Live in No es Fest - El Planeta de los Wattios. 24-04-10. 17:00-00:00h)
Track: Stranger than Paradise / Delirium Tremens 
Album: Vargtimmen
Label: For Noise's Sake

06. INDIGENTS (Live in No es Fest - El Planeta de los Wattios. 24-04-10. 17:00-00:00h)
Track: 1 / Mentallurgic
Album: -
Label: For Noise's Sake / Spread the Disease

07. BAALTE (Live in No es Fest - El Planeta de los Wattios. 24-04-10. 17:00-00:00h)
Track: Float Like This
Album: Auto
Label: Forn Noise's Sake

08. LES YEUX SANS VISAGE (Live in No es Fest - El Planeta de los Wattios. 24-04-10. 17:00-00:00h)
Track: Linee-Forza
Album: -
Label: - 

09. CHIEN! (Live in No es Fest - El Planeta de los Wattios. 24-04-10. 17:00-00:00h)
Track: Putrn / Atari / Tópicos del Cine Español
Album: -
Label: For Noise's Sake

10. GARABATTI (Live in No es Fest - El Planeta de los Wattios. 24-04-10. 17:00-00:00h)
Track: 
R6998596R (1/2)
Album: -
Label: Forn Noise's Sake

11. TELEPHONES ROUGES (Live in No es Fest - El Planeta de los Wattios. 24-04-10. 17:00-00:00h)
Track: Castroamor
Album: -
Label: For Noise's Sake

12. PLONK MOIST (Live in No es Fest - El Planeta de los Wattios. 24-04-10. 17:00-00:00h)
Track: Armi Beter
Album: -
Label: Forn Noise's Sake

13. SHALOCINS (Live in No es Fest - El Planeta de los Wattios. 24-04-10. 17:00-00:00h)
Track: Fisting Contact
Album: Transitional Forms
Label: For Noise's Sake

14. AMPS FOR CHRIST (Live in El Planeta de los Wattios. 22-04-10. 20:00h + Novi_Sad + Bulbo Raquítico + The Shitty Listener)
Track: The Cruel Sister
Album: Circuits 
Label: Vermiform

10-04-10

01. SUNBURNED HAND OF THE MAN
Track: The Return of A & C / Now Lift The Outer Finger (For Newcastle) / Loft at Sea / A Red Rag To a Bull
Album: A
Label: Ecstatic Peace!

02. ONEOHTRIX POINT NEVER (Live in Electronica en Abril - La Casa Encendida. 18-04-10. 20:00h)
Track: Woe is the Transgression I
Album: Riffs
Label: No Fun Productions

03. EMERALDS (Live in Electrónica en Abril - La Casa Encendida. 16-04-10. 21:00h)
Track: Damaged Kids (extract)
Album: What Happened
Label: No Fun

04. SENSATIONAL & SPECTRE (Live in Electrónica en Abril - La Casa Encendida. 17-04-10. 22:00h)
Track: Rip Like This
Album: Acid & Bass
Label: Worldsound

05. LEYLAND KIRBY  (Live in Electrónica en Abril - La Casa Encendida. 16-04-10. 20:00h)
Track: The Sound of Music Vanishing / Sadly, The Future is no Longer What it Was
Album: Sadly, The Future is no Longer What it Was
Label: History Always Favours The Winners

06 JON HOPKINS  (Live in Electrónica en Abril - La Casa Encendida. 18-04-10. 21:00h)
Track: The Wider Sun / Vessel / Insides / Colour Eye / The Low Places
Album: Insides
Label: Domino

27-03-10

01. LIARS
Track: Scissor / No Barrier Fun / Here Comes All The People / Drip / Proud Evolution
Album: Sisterworld
Label: Mute

02. ESPLENDOR GEOMÉTRICO (Live in Sala Caracol. 08-04-10. 21:00h + Scumearth)
Track: Sistema de Emisión / Michi Michi
Album: Pulsión
Label: Geometrik Records

03. LITTLE CLAW (Live in El Perro Club. 09-04-10. 21:30h + Chien!)
Track: Human Taste / Frankie / Breathing Tape / Human Taste (Below The Tide) / Lake Crescent Freeway / Feeding You Your New Home / Golden Boy
Album: Human Taste / Spit and Squalor Swallow The Snow / Shiftless Decay: New Sound of Detroit
Label: Ecstatic Peace / X! Records

20-03-10

01. COEVAL
Track: I Went to the Woods / To Shift and Purify
Album: Distante 3
Label: Con-v (www.con-v.org)

02. SUSTAINER
Track: Vértice #1 / 
Vértice # 2
Album: Vértice
Label: Escala (www.escalared.com)

03. NUEARZ
Track: Spiral Ramp
Album: Saturation Point
Label: Skam

04. ALTERED:CARBON
Track: Imposter / H20 / Sleav / Poly-Nemex
Album: Altered:Carbon
Label: Section 27 (http://section27netlabel.blogspot.com)

27-02-10 / 07-03-10

01. BÉSTIA FERIDA (Live in Centro de Arte Dos de Mayo. 13-03-10. 20:30h)
Track: Caressed / Entranced
Album: Wounded
Label: Ozono Kids

02. MACROMASSA (Live in Centro de Arte Dos de Mayo. 13-03-10. 20:30h)
Track: Mi Amigo el Ombligo / Amuleto / Introduccion A La Ciencia Del Submundo - El Radiador Aceptable / Música sin Contenido Simbólico / La Estrella de Espinas de Nubes y Flechas / La Luna Lanza Personas contra Coches... / Puerta / Sub-Frecuencia para Supervivencia / Lejana es su Luz / Cubo-Almibar / Diez / Estación Inmediata / Puerta Heliogàbal / Un Helecho Maltrecho / Os Vais
Album: Macromissa / Los Hechos Pérez / UMYU (Las Flores Amarillas También Dan Entradas Nuevas a Los Perros) / Puerta Heliogàbal / Espejo Rapidísimo Qinqen / El Regreso a las Botellas de Papá Nodulus
Label: Esplendor Geométrico Discos / G3G Records / Música Secreta / Sonifolk / L.M.D.

20-02-10

01. MV & EE WITH THE GOLDEN ROAD (Live in Wurlitzer Ballroom. 23-02-10. 22:00 + Head Of Wantastiquet)
Track: Feelin' Fine / Get Right Church
Album: Barn Nova
Label: Ecstatic Peace

02. TRIO ANTIMANIERISTA
Track: Black Blues / La Esquina de una Fiesta / La Geometría del Amor
Album: Música Improvable / Geometría del Amor
Label: Clinical Archives

03. JAZZNOIZE & TRIO ANTIMANIERISTA
Track: III / V
Album: Vórtice 
Label: Ruidemos

04. KGB
Track: 2 / 3 / 4 (Extract)
Album: Noise Forest
Label: Aural Terrains

13-02-10

01. NICOLASH (Live in La Faena. 18-02-10. 20:30h)
Track: Parra Auskar / Fricka Under The Clouds
Album: Nicolage I
Label: For Noise's Sake / Fater Disks

02. U.S. GIRLS (Live in La Faena. 18-02-10. 20:30h)
Track: Turn Around Time / Sleeping On Glass / I Don't Have a Mind of my Own / A Day at the Races / Autro / You Know It Makes Me Blue / Don't Understand That Man / Forward Troubles Asia
Album: Go Grey / Gravel Days / Bits + Pieces / Introducing... U.s. Girls
Label: Siltbreeze / Not Not Fun

03. QA’A
Track: Peeling Off / She Provides / Chi'en
Album: Chi'en
Label: Màgia Roja

30-01-10

01. AKAUZAZTE (Live in Wurlitzer Ballroom. 06-02-10. 22:00h)
Track: Torlojua Biraka / Dear Mommy / Bihotza Negarrez Arida / Dolar Megafonoetatik / Ur Gaineko Bitsekan / Denboraren Jabe / Melilla / X / Bat / Suharriak / Gisa
Album: Maite Zaitut / Enlatatua / Ur Gardenak / X / Azalberritan
Label: www.artoartian.org / Esan Ozenki / Compañia de Sueños Ilimitada

02. FAUSTINO GOYENA (Live in La Casa de los Jacintos. 04-02-10. 20:30h)
Track: Port Gloud
Album: Daltónico
Label: Ruidemos

03. MICROPLEX (Live in La Casa de los Jacintos. 04-02-10. 20:30h)
Track: Desarreglos Hormonales Pt.1
Album: -
Label: www.myspace.com/microplexmusic

04. PANGEA (Live in La Casa de los Jacintos. 04-02-10. 20:30h)
Track: Divisions of Space
Album: Divisions of Space
Label: www.experimedia.net

16-01-10

01. SUNN O))) (Live in Sala Caracol. 03-02-10. 22:00h) 
Track: Richard / A Shaving Of The Horn That Speared You / BassAliens / CandleGoat / Cry for the Weeper / Alice
Album: 
ØØ Void / White1 / White2 / Black One / Monoliths & Dimensions
Label: Southern Lord / Rise Above / Hydra Head / Dirter

09-01-10

01. MY CAT IS AN ALIEN
Track: -
Album: Mort Aux Vaches
Label: Staalplaat

02. SISTER IODINE
Track: You Lacerate / Porn Saccage / Terminal Pain / Trope / Black Trauma Delice / You Doped / Napalmee / You Burned
Album: Flame Desastre
Label: Editions Mego

03. MONOLAKE
Track: Watching Clouds
Album: Silence
Label: 
Imbalance Computer Music

04. THE BEAUTIFUL SCHIZOPHONIC 
Track: Furia / Alienor D'aquitaine
Album: Erotikon
Label: Cronica

19/26-12-09

01. PIVIXKI
Track: Ayala Valva
Album: Pivixki
Label: Sabbatical

02. ANTHONY PATERAS & ROBIN FOX
Track: Lung Butter Blues / Hyperpole
Album: End of Daze
Label: Editions Mego

03. LOKAI
Track: Roads
Album: Transition
Label: Thrill Jockey

04. NÖRZ
Track: Su / Me / Ka
Album: (Also Known As) Acker Velvet
Label: Schraum

05. JUOZAS MILASIUS
Track: So Light 
Album: Slow 
Label: Nemu

06. LRAD
Track: Fs8 / Fs7 / Fs9
Album: Fragment Syntax
Label: Carpal Tunnel

12-12-09

01. LUIS DE PABLO
Track: Al Son Que Tocan (extract)
Album: Three Electroacoustic Works 
Label: -

02. WAVVES (Live in La Boite. 17-12-09. 22:00h)
Track: Space Raider / Beach Goth / Goth Girls / Gun in the Sun
Album: Wavves
Label: Woodsist / Fat Possum / Bella Union

03. HOMOSTUPIDS
Track: Therapist / Nighttime Files / Towering Powering / Candy Condor / The Glow - The Edge
Album: The Load
Label: Load

04. LIGHTNING BOLT
Track: Sound Guardians / The Sublime Freak / Colossus / Flooded Chamber / Funny Farm / Transmissionary
Album: Earthly Delights 
Label: Load

05-12-09

01. NICOLASH (Live in El Planeta de los Wattios. 12-12-09. 18:00h - 00:00h)
Track: Parra Auskar / Fricka Under The Clouds
Album: Nicolage I
Label: For Noise's Sake / Fater Disks

02. XEDH (Live in El Planeta de los Wattios. 12-12-09. 18:00h - 00:00h)
Track: Auf Wiedersehen / Harto / Tatuaje en forma de Círculo / El Largo Adios / Ephyka Fatalum (Opening Time) / The Cube 
Album: Agujero Negro / La Indiferancia Reducida / Intensities ((re)re)visitada / Music for Elevators Vol.3 /Vinduskarm
Label: Larraskito / Arto Artian / Hamaika / 20 kbps Records / TecnoNucleo / Mahorca / Triple Bath

03. VIOLET (Live in El Planeta de los Wattios. 12-12-09. 18:00h - 00:00h)
Track: Part 2 / Okraina / Songdown / Live in Tallinn
Album: Green / Okraina / Let The Sunshine In / Live in Tallinn 
Label: Zeromoon / Con-v / Clinical Archives

04. ZAVOLOKA (Live in El Planeta de los Wattios. 12-12-09. 18:00h - 00:00h)
Track: Inhale / Exhale
Album: Viter
Label: Kvitnu

28-11-09

01. SOLO ANDATA
Track: Ablation / Hydraulic Fluctuations / Woods Flesh Bone
Album: Solo Andata
Label: 12k

02. MOLLY BERG & STEPHEN VITIELLO  
Track: Gorilla / Variation 1 for Eder Santos 
Album: The Gorilla Variations
Label: 12k

03. TOMASZ BEDNARCZYCK
Track: Night / While
Album:  Let's Make Better Mistakes Tomorrow
Label: 12K

04. PILLOWDIVER
Track: Seventeen
Album: Sleeping Pills
Label: 12k

05. TU M'
Track:  Monochrome 2 /  Monochrome 3
Album: Monochromes Vol.1
Label: Line

14-11-09

01. THANOS CHRYSAKIS / WADE MATTHEWS / DARIO BERNAL-VILLEGAS
Track: I / III
Album: Enantio_Dromia
Label: Aural Terrains

02. GREG HEADLEY
Track: Frame 230 
Album: Fragments of the Dream Machine
Label: www.28angles.com

03. HARUKI
Track: Greasy Coats and a Pair of Scissors / If I Wrote You
Album: To Humble a Nest
Label: The Land Of

04. BILLY GOMBERG
Track: Glass Negative / Darkened
Album: Days
Label: The Land Of

07-11-09

01. SHIT & SHINE (Live in Museo Reina Sofia - Hypersounds. 14-11-09. 22:00h)
Track: Here Come The Vikings / Unchained Ladies' Shopper / When Extreme Dogs Go Wrong / No, Darling, It`s a Pentagram / Have You Really Thought About Your Presentation / 20 Years of Caring for the Nations Eyes / Yes 910! / Girls Against Shit / Robert Church Problems / High Brooms
Album: Jealous of Shit and Shine / 229 2299 Girls Against Shit / Cherry
Label: Riot Season

31-10-09

01. EDUARDO POLONIO (Live in Museo Reina Sofia. 10-11-09. 19:30h)
Track: Oficio
Album: Obras Electroacusticas 1969-1998
Label: Edición Antológica

02. EVANGELISTA
Track: The Slayer / Tremble Dragonfly
Album: Prince Of Truth
Label: Constellation

03. TENSION CO.
Track: En Su Habitacion
Album: Vacaciones Intrauterinas
Label: TecnoNucleo

04. STEVE REICH & BANG ON A CAN (Live in Museo Reina Sofia. 03-11-09. 19:30h)
Track: Music For Pieces Of Wood / Sextet, part I / New York Counterpoint (Fast)
Album: Music For Mallet Instruments Voices & Organ / Works 1965 - 1995 / New York Counterpoint, Eight Lines, Four Organs
Label: Hungaroton / Nonesuch

24-10-09

01. ZU (Live in Ramdall. 31-10-09. 22:00h + Cave)
Track: Ostia / Beata Viscera / Carbon / Tom Araya is our Elvis / Anatomy of a Lost Battle / Things Fall Apart / A Fortress Against Shadows / Every Seagull Knows
Album: Carboniferous / The Way of  the Animal Powers
Label: Ipecac / Xeng

02. SAX RUINS
Track: Zurna Taksim
Album: Yawiquo 
Label: Ipecac

03. MELVINS REMIXED BY CHRISTOPH HEEMANN
Track: Emperor Twaddle
Album: Chicken Switch
Label: Ipecac

04. DÄLEK (Live in Sala Penelope. 27-11-09. 21:30 + Isis + Keelhaul)
Track: Blessed Are They Who Bash Your Children's Heads Against a Rock / Los Macheteros-Spear of a Nation
Album: Gutter Tactics
Label: Ipecac

05. ZACH HILL
Track: Iambic Strays / Street People / Dark Art / Hindsight is Nowhere / Uhuru / Tick On / Necromancer
Album: Astrological Straits
Label: Ipecac

17-10-09

01. SLAVEK KWI AKA ARTIFICIAL MEMORY TRACE (Live in Sonikas 09. 24-10-09. 21:00h)
Track: Yncup / Ocowee / Cindje
Album: Vol 5: The Ality Absfract
Label: Audioview / Psy_Clone

02. JASON KAHN (Live in Sonikas 09. 24-10-09. 20:00h)
Track: 1 / Vanishing Point
Album: Sihl / Vanishing Point
Label: Sirr / 23five / Cut

03. THOMAS TILLY AKA TÔ (Live in Sonikas 09. 25-10-09. 21:00h)
Track: Etazma
Album: Etazma
Label: Césaré / Fissür

04. NATASHA BARRET (Live in Sonikas 09. 23-10-09. 21:00h)
Track: The Utility Of Space / Industrial Revelations
Album: Isostatie 
Label: Empreintes Digitales

10-10-09

01. KK NULL (Live in Bar Gris. 13-10-09. 20:00h + Scumearth + Pangea)
Track: 01 / 04:18 / 09 / 01 / 07 / 08
Album: Akumu / Fertile / Oxygen Flash / Galactic Tornado
Label: Vital / Touch / Neurot Recordings / Quasi Pop

02. PANGEA (Live in Bar Gris. 13-10-09. 20:00h + Scumearth + Kk Null)
Track: Shamisen / Evolute / Los Signos de su Presencia / Coal / Madera y Metal
Album: Tradition / El Abismo Inclinado / Texture and Granulation / Exposure
Label: Test Tube / Larraskito / Electronic Musik / Amp-recs

03-10-09

01. CLEMENS HAUSCH (Live in La Casa de los Jacintos. 10-10-09. 21:00h)
Track: Movement 1 / Movement 3 
Album: Broken
Label: Two Left Hands On Two Right Arms / Tecno Nucleo

02. SCMUTE (Live in La Casa de los Jacintos. 10-10-09. 21:00h)
Track: aLea
Album: Indet 1.0
Label: TecnoNucleo

03. MAHMOUD REFAT (Live in Experimentaclub09. La Casa Encendida. 04-10-09. 21:00h)
Track: 7
Album: Mort Aux Vaches
Label: Staalplaat

04. WOLF EYES (Live in Experimentaclub09. La Casa Encendida. 04-10-09. 22:00h)
Track: Pretending Alive / We All Hate You / Burn Your House Down / Noise Not Music / A Million Years / Lake Of Roaches
Album: Always Wrong / Dread / Human Animal / Impersonal, Amplified, Unknown
Label: Hospital Productions / Sub Pop / Hanson Records / American Tapes

26-09-09

01. FUCK BUTTONS (Live in Experimentaclub09. La Casa Encendida. 02-10-09. 22:45h)
Track: Sweet Love For Planet Earth  / Ribs Out / Okay Let's Talk About Magic / Race You To My Bedroom Spirit Rise / New Crossbow
Album: Street Horrrsing / Surf Solar
Label: Atp Recordings

02. MANUEL ROCHA ITURBIDE (Live in Experimentaclub09. La Casa Encendida. 03-10-09. 19:15h)
Track: Estudio Antimaterico
Album: -
Label: www.artesonoro.net

03. SERGI JORDÁ (Live in Experimentaclub09. La Casa Encendida. 03-10-09. 19:00h)
Track: Tierra Bajo Tierra
Album: Faust 3.0 / Fmol
Label: Sgae

04. MIGUEL A. GARCIA (Live in Experimentaclub09. La Casa Encendida. 03-10-09. 21:00h)
Track: Cut / Acuphenos / Itapoa (For Rafael Flores)
Album: Subsuelos / Armiarmak 
Label: Rmo / www.xedh.org

05. PRAM (Live in Experimentaclub09. La Casa Encendida. 03-10-09. 22:00h)
Track: Hums Around Us
Album: The Moving Frontier
Label: Domino

06. PAN.AMERICAN (Live in Experimentaclub09. La Casa Encendida. 04-10-09. 20:00h)
Track: There Can Be No Thought of Finishing
Album: White Bird Release
Label: Kranky

19-09-09

01. CHARLES HAYWARD (Live in Experimentaclub09. La Casa Encendida. 02-10-09. 20:00h)
Track: Strong-Arm Dead-Line / Crying Shame
Album: Switch On War
Label: Sub Rosa

02. CARLOS SUAREZ (Live in Experimentaclub09. La Casa Encendida. 02-10-09. 21:00h)
Track: El Gran Engaño / Oráculo de la Guerra / Dialéctica entre la Diversidad y el Dogma / El Ojo De Juyá / Alegoria do Poder / Metáforas do Tempo
Album: Alegorías del Poder / Resonancias Ontolóxicas / Metaforas do Tempo
Label: Larraskito / Alg-a

03. BLUES CONTROL (Live in Sala La Boite. 24-09-09. 22:00h + Lüger)
Track: Blues Control
Album: Blues Control 
Label: Holy Mountain / Siltbreeze

04. TROPA MACACA (Live in Sala La Boite. 24-09-09. 22:00h + Lüger)
Track: 
Poço da Morte
Album: Marfim
Label: Ruby Red / Siltbreeze / Qbico

05-09-09

01. THE HAFLER TRIO
Track: Blanket Level Approach #3 / Various Methods Of Attaining Immortality
Album: The Name of Someone
Label: Korm Plastics

02. BASTARD NOISE & GOLEM GROSS
Track: Space Inseminator / Abrupt Millipede Feeding
Album: Joined at the Skull - The Collaborations
Label: Housepig

03. BASTARD NOISE & CHRISTIAN RENOU
Track: Pole End
Album: Joined at the Skull - The Collaborations
Label: Housepig

04. BASTARD NOISE
Track: Ryobi Party / T.o.t.f.k.a.C. / We The Vermin / Satellite War / We Are The Brain
Album: Rogue Astronaut / Our Earth's Blood IV / No Skull Left Unturned 
Label: Gravity / Housepig / Hear More! / 200mg Records

29-08-09

01. WINDSOR FOR THE DERBY
Track: Let Go / Robin Robinette / One /The Door is Red / For People Unknown / We Fight Till Death / Flight / Troubles / What We Want / Spirit Fade / Shaker / Two / Lost in Cycles
Album: How We Lost / Calm Hades Float / We Fight Till Death / Difference and Repetition
Label: Secretly Canadian / Trance Syndicate / Young God

CONTENTS ONDA SONORA 25-07-09

01. JOSEP LLUÍS GALIANA & GREGORIO JIMÉNEZ
Track: Oxam / Noisy / Speedblues
Album: Inside
Label: www.artics.org

02. PERFECT VACUUM
Track: Glamour Addict / The Good Neighbour / Kosmisch Mechanischer Mann / Meaningful / It's So Great To Be Me / Stories Of The American Civil Wars
Album: The Music Of The 21st Century
Label: Acidsoxx Musicks

03. LITTLE BANG THEORY
Track: Autozither-#I
Album: Elementary
Label: Acidsoxx Musicks

04. DON SIMON, KLIMPEREI + TELEFUNKEN
Track: Linaire, Très Linaire... / Kettleddrum'n'Bass Blues / I Love Your Temporal Lobe / Fog in my Bones
Album: 25 Songs Looking For Ears 
Label: Acidsoxx Musicks

05. PUDDING ATTACK
Track: Mama Paper Cut
Album: Miniskirt Cash Machine
Label: Acidsoxx Musicks

06. TORSTEN PAPENHEIM
Track: Introducing Selected Characters & Tones / Harry S. Truman / Bruxelles Pianno Lessons / All The Songs you Sing
Album: Some of the Things We Could Be
Label: Schraum

18-07-09

01. JAMES BLACKSHAW (Live in Circulo de Bellas Artes. 24-07-09. 22:00h + Simon Finn + Hola a todo el Mundo)
Track: Fix / Gate Of Ivory / Gate Of Horn
Album: The Glass Bead Game / Litany Of Echoes
Label: Young God / Tompkins Square

02. ELDAR (Live in La Buena. 25-07-09. C/Espiritu Santo, 38. 21:30h)
Track: Gortica / Askataan / Syndrome de Cotard 
Album: Ama Terasu / Sapere Aude
Label: Skull Line / Cold Meat Industry

03. SCUMEARTH (Live in La Buena. 25-07-09. C/Espiritu Santo, 38. 21:30h)
Track: Oil Spill Contaminated
Album: -
Label: Total Domination Records / Skullnoise Rec./ Eik Rec.

04. PERSONA (Live in La Buena. 25-07-09. C/Espiritu Santo, 38. 21:30h)
Track: La Font de Sang 
Album: Second Net Compilation
Label: Smell the Stench

05. LUCKY DRAGONS (Live in La Casa Encendida. 26-07-09. 21:00h)
Track: 1 / 2 / Pickled Ginger / ... / Fish Passing / Mo Cheeks Edit / Open Family / Jean's Theme / Adult Elk / Dirty War / Hungry House / Green Pupa / Stereo The Glitter / In the Kitchen (pt.2) / Be Careful What You Do (Pt.1) / Theme From Sleep Through Me / New Men (end) / My Are Singing
Album: Haws and Sparrows / A Sewing Circle / Dream Island Laughing Language
Label: States Rights /  Marriage / Upset The Rhythm

11-07-09

01. BLACK MOTOR
Track: Alma / Vainilla
Album: Vaarat Vastukset
Label: Dreamsheep

02. HEXLOVE
Track: Verse Coarse / Scared Of Hate
Album: Pija Z Bogiem
Label: Dreamsheep

03. AJILVSGA
Track: Rawa / Big Black Meteoric Star
Album: Medicine Bull
Label: Dreamsheep

04. JEFF GBUREK
Track: Kreuzberg-Neukölln-Kleve
Album: Remote Provinces
Label: Aural Terrains

05. THANOS CHRYSAKIS
Track: Incape 25
Album: A Scar in the Air 
Label: Aural Terrains

06. THANOS CHRYSAKIS / JAMES O'SULLIVAN / DARIO BERNAL VILLEGAS / OLI MAYNE / JERRY WIGENS
Track: 02
Album: Instant-Cascade-Distant
Label: Aural Terrains

07. DAN WARBURTON
Track: Al-Dhahiira
Album: Profession Reporter
Label: Aural Terrains

04-07-09

01. PIMMON
Track: Come On Join The Choir Invisible! / Evil Household Ceremony / It Will Never Snow in Sidney / Don't Remember / Hidden
Album: Smudge Another Yesterday
Label: Preservation

02. MOKIRA
Track: Lord Am I Going Down? / Counter
Album: Persona
Label: Type

03. EMERALDS
Track: Damaged Kids
Album: What Happened
Label: No Fun

04. KTL
Track: Eternal Winter
Album: IV
Label: Editions Mego

05. SUNN O)))
Track: Alice
Album: Monoliths and Dimensions
Label: Southern Lord

27-06-09

01. SUN ARAW (Live in El Perro Club. 02-07-09. 22:00h)
Track: In The Trees / Leaves Like These / Hey Mandala!
Album: Boat Trip / Leaves Likes These / Predator Vision & Sun Araw Splilt
Label: Woodsist / Not Not Fun

02. POCAHAUNTED (Live in El Perro Club. 02-07-09. 22:00h)
Track: Ashes is White
Album: Island Diamonds
Label: Not Not Fun

03. UBEBOET (Live Session in 10 Aniversario Onda Sonora Radio. Radar. C/ Amaniel, 22. 28-06-09. 22:00h + Dj Sonora)
Track: North Wind / Red With Dark Grey / Il Sogno / Trans / Praeter
Album: Bleak / Black and Red / Spectra / Trans / Praeter
Label: Test Tube / Earlabs / Desetxea / Con-v

20-06-09

01. BUBI SCHREYER (Live in Virtual Club, C/Ballesta, 12. 26-06-09. 22:00h)
Track: Wellensittichism
Album: -
Label: www.myspace.com/bubischreyer

02. GUNTER ADLER (Live in El Carromato, C/San Pedro, 6. 27-06-09. 20:30h)
Track: Glass Piece / Parafina / Latka Komaki / Save Your Poor Data / Angel Tone / I Feel For You / Scheppertones / Mouse-Touches / Douches Dames / Brussels
Album: Polysynthetica / The Silver Book / Douches Dames / 15 Electronic Pieces
Label: Maetrixsolution / Clinical Archives /1000 Füssler / Staubgold / Gagarin / Mik.Music

03. SHOOTING SPIRES (Live in Wurlitzer Ballroom. 23-06-09. 22:00h)
Track: A Million Drops / Hollow Yell / Sky For a Sea 
Album: Shooting Spires
Label: Cardboard

04. LÜGER (Live in Wurlitzer Ballroom. 23-06-09. 22:00h)
Track: Die Sonne Muss Untergehen! 
Album: -
Label:
 www.myspace.com/dieluger

06-06-09

01. JACKIE-O MOTHERFUCKER (Live in El Perro Club. 03-07-09. 22:00h)
Track: Nice One / Peace On Earth / The Louder Roared The Sea / Valley Of Fire / Lost Stone / Hey! Mr Sky / Native Einstein
Album: Flags Of The Sacred Harp / Flat Fixed / Liberation / Valley Of Fire / The Magic Fire Music / Fig. 5
Label: Atp Recordings / Imp Records / Road Cone / U-Sound Archive / Very Friendly / Fire Records / Ecstatic Peace!

30-05-09

01. C-UTTER (Live in Siroco. 06-06-09. 21:30h)
Track: Suicidio Autónomo / La Depresión se Expande / Zozobra / Cut All The Nations / Intro / Cuando Puedo Volver a Verte
Album: Suicidio Autónomo - La Depresión se Expande / Zozobra
Label: Fuck The Bastards / 
http://www.radiobronka.info/ftb

02. ATOMIZADOR (Live in Siroco. 06-06-09. 21:30h)
Track: Hello Cruel World
Album: Núcleo
Label: Afeite al Perro

03. NICOLASH (Live in Wurltizer Ballroom. 31-05-09. 22:00h)
Track: In Lacoge / Devil's Passion in Two Acts / Take To Straight Train To Hell / Close Encounters Of The Fourth Kind
Album: Wintered Autumn Songs / Old Bits & Pieces Pt 1 / Old Bits & Pieces Pt 2
Label: www.nicolash.com

04. ARIEL PINK'S HAUNTED GRAFFITI (Live in Wurlitzer Ballroom. 31-05-09. 22:00h)
Track: Life in L.A. / For Kate I Wait / The Spian City / Somewhere in Europe / Hotpink! / Evolution is a Lie
Album: Grandes Exitos - Greatest Hits / The Doldrums / Worn Copy
Label:
 Paw Tracks

23-05-09

01. THE INTELLIGENCE (Live in Wurlitzer Ballroom. 26-05-09. 22:00h + Lüger)
Track: Moon Beeps / Cheer Up Switch / Juggle Bubble / St Bartholemew / I Hear Depression / Faint Joy
Album: Deuteronomy / Icky Baby / Fake Surfers / Boredom and Terror (Bonus Disc)
Label: In The Red / Narnack

02. ACTION BEAT (Live in Wurlitzer Ballroom. 27-05-09. 22:00h + Fatalitas Band)
Track: High Action / Meat Head / Safe / Manic Face / Your History's Shit
Album: The Noise Band From Bletchley
Label: Southern Records

03. NOISH (Live in Festival Ulterior. 29-05-09. 18:00h - 21:00h)
Track: Truskobeta4
Album: DerivaGirona
Label: http://noconventions.mobi/noish/

04. R4 (Live in Festival Ulterior. 29-05-09. 18:00h - 21:00h)
Track: Spezies / Severe Discipline
Album: Adapted To Darkness / Sinapsis
Label: www.montgorecords.com / www.
drainingbeatsonthebrain.com

05. PANGEA (Live in Festival Ulterior. 29-05-09. 18:00h - 21:00h)
Track: Shamisen / Evolute / Los Signos de su Presencia 
Album: Tradition / El Abismo Inclinado
Label: Test Tube / Larraskito

06. AGLEZCA (Live in Festival Ulterior. 29-05-09. 18:00h - 21:00h)
Track: Ronix
Album: -
Label: www.myspace.com/aglezca

07. DA-FX (Live in Festival Ulterior. 29-05-09. 18:00h - 21:00h)
Track: Finally Nothing
Album: -
Label: www.
drainingbeatsonthebrain.com

08. OIKOS (Live in Festival Ulterior. 29-05-09. 18:00h - 21:00h)
Track: Jatavena II
Album: -
Label: www.myspace.com/oikossound

02-05-09

01. GREY DATURAS (Live in Wurlitzer Ballroom. 03-05-09. 22:00h)
Track: Beyond and Into The Ultimate / Return To Disruption / Balance Of Convenience / Undisturbed
Album: Return To Disruption
Label: Neurot Recordings

02. FAUST 
Track: Accroche a Tes Levres / Kundalini Tremolos
Album:  C'est Com... Com... Compliqué
Label: Bureau B

03. MOHA! (Live in El Perro Club. 08-05-09. 22:00h)
Track: It Burns Twice / Too Smart Enough To Think / Oh, My God It's Rave / # Outro
Album: One Way Ticket To Candyland
Label: Rune Grammofon

04. SURFA (Live in El Perro Club. 08-05-09. 22:00h)
Track: Oxido / New Winds Back / The Birdman / Mahon
Album: In Golden State
Label: www.myspace.com/surfasurfa

25-04-09

01. BLACK DICE (Live in Ritmo y Compas. 02-05-09. 21:00h + Baalte)
Track: Cold Hands / Things Will Never Be The Same / The Dream Is Going Down / Smiling Off / Street Dude / Scavenger / Drool / Bananas / Ultra Vomit Craze
Album: Cold Hands / Beaches & Canyons / Broken Ear Record / Load Blown / Repo
Label: Troubleman Unlimited / Dfa / Fat Cat / Paw Tracks

02. XNOBBQX (Live in Wurlitzer Ballroom. 26-04-09. 22:00h + Freudi + Pier)
Track: 1
Album: Sunshine Of Your Love
Label: Siltbreeze / Breakdance the Dawn / Pull Out Records

18-04-09

01. USAISAMONSTER (Live in Wurlitzer Ballroom. 21-04-09. 22:00h + Los Caballos de Düsseldorf)
Track: Ice Bridge
Album: Space Programs
Label: Load

02. RASTREJO (Live in La Faena. Calle Mochuelo, 7 (Puerta Naranja). Metro Carpetana, Linea 6. 22-04-09. 20:00h + Estrellita Roja)
Track: La Nutria / Una Supuesta Partida de Bolos /  El Segmento del Cartero / El Salvavidas que Estaba Fuera de la ley
Album: Dandelon
Label: Discos Buen Pony

03. KIM CASCONE (Live in Caixaforum. 24-04-09. 21:00h)
Track: Music For Dagger and Guitar
Album: Music For Dagger and Guitar
Label: Aural Terrains

04. BALMORHEA (Live in Abril No Tan Cruel. 24 /25-04-09. El planeta de los Wattios, Calle del Sorgo, 53. Metro Valdeacederas + Rosvita, Tubular Balls, Gala Drop y +)
Track: Elegy / Process
Album: All is Wild, All is Silent / River Arms
Label: Western Vinyl

05. NSI. (Live in Electronica en Abril 09. La Casa Encendida. 24-04-09. 20:00h)
Track: 1/2/3/7/10/11/14/16/15
Album: Plays Non Standards
Label: Sähkö

06. DOPPLEREFFEKT (Live in Electronica en Abril 09. La Casa Encendida. 24-04-09. 21:00h)
Track: Calabi Yau Manifold / Holomorpic / Hypersurface / Mirror Symmetry
Album: Calabi You Space 
Label: Rephlex

07. MACHINEFABRIEK (Live in Electronica en Abril 09. La Casa Encendida. 26-04-09. 20:00h)
Track: Porselein / Fonograaf / Engineer / 4 
Album: Dauw / Ijspret 
Label: Dekorder

11-04-09

01. AU (Live in Wurlitzer Ballroom. 12-04-09. 22:00h)
Track: Vamos Armados / Modernos Muertos / Amor, Amor / Santa / Estábamos Equivocados
Album: El Rosario de la Aurora / Gmw 2005 / 
Au3
Label: For Noises's Sake 
/ Ozono Kids  / Gmw

02. ZA (Live in Wurlitzer Ballroom. 12-04-09. 22:00h)
Track: Johnny, el Gordo / Mobutu 1: Kinshasa Beat / Ceaucescu
Album: Eki Eki Eki Kazaam / Macumba o Muerte
Label: Práctico! Records
 / Acuarela

03. THE EX (Live in Moby Dick. 15-04-09. 22:00h + Picore)
Track: Money / Stupid Americans / Weapons for el Salvador / Gonna Rob The Spermbank / Long Live The Aged / Kloptimog Twist / If The Hat Fits The Suit / Frenzy / Former Reporter / Listen To THe Painters / Getatchew
Album: Period. The Vinyl Years 1980 - 1990 / Instant / Starters Alternators / Mudbird Shivers / Turn
Label: Ex Records / Touch and Go

04. THIS WILL DESTROY YOU (Live in Sala la Boite. 14-04-09. 22:00h + Jardin de la Croix)
Track: You Brutalism and the Worship Of The Machine / Villa del Refugio
Album: Field Studies / This Will Destroy You
Label: Magic Bullet Records

04-04-09

01. LOUIS DUFORT
Track: Enfant d'obus / Materio_**/ Gen_3 / Hi_Res
Album: Materiaux Composés
Label: Empreintes Digitales

02. GILLES GOBEIL
Track: Ombres, Espaces, Silences / Entre Les Deux Rives Du Printemps
Album: Trois Songes 
Label: Empreintes Digitales

03. ANDREW LEWIS
Track: Benllech Shells
Album: Miroirs Obscurs
Label: Empreintes Digitales

04. THEODORE LOTIS
Track: Arioso Dolente / Beethoven Op. 110
Album: Epoque De L'eau
Label: Empreintes Digitales

28-03-09

01. KANGDING RAY (Live in La Casa Encendida. 02-04-09. 21:30h)
Track: Downshifters / The Distance
Album: Automne Fold 
Label: Raster Noton

02. ATOM TM (Live in La Casa Encendida. 03-04-09. 21:30h)
Track: Weisses Rauschen (einleitung) / Wellen und Felder i - ii - iii - iv / Uberleitung / Funksignal / Wellen / Mittlere Composition no. i - ii /  Weisses Rauschen (Erster Teil) /  Berge und Taler / Im Rausch der Gegenwart 2 / Weisses Rauschen (zweiter teil) / Weisses Rauschen (ausleitung) / Weisses Rauschen (ausleitung 2)
Album: Liedgut
Label: Raster Noton

03. ALVA NOTO
Track: Xerrox Phaser Acat 1
Album: Xerrox vol.2
Label: Raster Noton

04. SND
Track: -
Album: Atavism
Label: Raster Noton

05. PIXEL
Track: +40ÁË 11 35.63 -112ÁË 52 31.90 / +53ÁË 47 33.66 -99ÁË 43 57.61
Album: The Drive
Label: Raster Noton

06. WOLFGANG VOIGT
Track: Das Moor / November 89
Album: Gas
Label: Raster Noton

07. GAS
Track: -
Album: Nah und Fern
Label: Kompakt

21-03-09

01. MESSER CHUPS (Live in Gruta 77. 31-03-09. 21:30h)
Track: Tremolo from The Crypt / Monstro Kreshendo / Super Megera / 
Chasing For Young Blood / Anton La Vey 66.6 fm / Make Music, But Not Trash / Ich Bin Eine Hexe / Midnight / Zorrofobia / I'm Ready for Love / Der Schuvarze
Album: Heretic Channell / Best Of The Best / Vamp Babes / Cocktail Draculina / Crazy Babes / Miss Libido 2000 / Monster and Monster / Zombie Shopping
Label: Solnze / Ipecac / Copasetic / Rotor

02. LOS TIKINAUTAS (Live in Gruta 77. 31-03-09. 21:30h)
Track: Invasores Verdes Fritos
Album: Instro Surf del Espacio Exterior
Label: Jim Jones Records

03. DANI GUTIERREZ (Live in Sala Caracol. 01-04-09. 21:00h)
Track: Mejor Cenizas que Polvo / II
Album: -
Label: www.myspace.com/gutierrezdaniel

04. EARTH (Live in Sala Caracol. 01-04-09. 21:00h)
Track: Phase 3 Agni Detonating Over The Thar Desert / The Dry Lake / Mirage / Tethered To The Polestar / Rise to Glory / High Command / Like Gold and Faceted
Album: Phase 3: Thrones and Dominions / Hex, or Printing In The Infernal Method / The Bees Made Honey in the Lions Skull / Pentastar: In the Style of Demons / Earth 2 Special Low Frequency Version
Label: Sub Pop / No Quarter / Or / Southern Lord

14-03-09

01. NANA APRIL JUN
Track: The One Substance / She Died In The Sea / Process Philosophy / Space Time-continuum
Album: The Ontology Of Noise
Label: Touch

02. JANA WINDEREN
Track: Heated, Par 2 / Heated, Part 5
Album: Heated: Live in Japan
Label: Touch

03. FENNESZ
Track: Glide / Vacuum
Album: Black Sea
Label: Touch

04. JACOB KIRKEGAARD
Track: Labyrinthitis
Album: Labyrinthitis
Label: Touch

05. PHILIP JECK (Live in Zemos98. 25-03-09. Teatro Central de Sevilla. 21:00h + Ilios)
Track: Press / All That's Allowed / Chime Again / Unveiled / Residue / Fanfares Over
Album: Suite: Live in Liverpool / Sand
Label: Touch

07-03-09

01. PHILIP SAMARTZIS / MICHAEL VORFELD
Track: Wans / Krause
Album: Scheckenrock
Label: Non Visual Objects

02. SHINKEI / LUIGI TURRA
Track: Nagoya Koen
Album: Yu
Label: Non Visual Objects

03. GUNTER ADLER
Track: Douches Dames / Mousse Touch / Scheppertones
Album: Douches Dames
Label: 1000füssler

04. EVAPORI
Track: Rehearsal I
Album: Rehearsals For Objects
Label: 1000füssler

05. DEBBIE LEGGO
Track: Trippin With My Pals From Patrick / You Doo Wrong / AcidSax Pt1 Confusion / AcidSax Pt2 What Come Of Us / Love Travels on a Tightrope
Album: Car Crash Crowd
Label: Fire

27-02-09

01. CHARLEMAGNE PALESTINE (Live in Festival Play. La Casa Encendida. 28-02-09. 21:30h)
Track: Sine Wave Study 1965 / Open Closing 1965 / 7 Organism Study 1968 / Voice & Piano Studies (september 29th, 1971) / The Apocalypse Will Blossom I / The Apocalypse Will Blossom II
Album: In Mid Air / Voice Studies / The Apocalypse Will Blossom
Label: Alga Marghen / Yesmissolga

21-02-09

01. HOTEL GROMODA (Live in Basico. 22-02-09. 22:00h + Ben Eclectiktronik)
Track: Live at Galeria el Extract 3
Album: -
Label: 
Elephant and Castles

02. ROBERT HENKE (Live in Festival Play. La Casa Encendida. 28-02-09. 22:30h)
Track: [_Flicker]
Album: Atom / Document
Label: Imbalance

03. MURCOF (Live in CaixaForum. Paseo del Prado, 36. 28-02-09. 21:00h) 
Track:  Welcome to Versailles / Louis XI`s demons / Mes / Mármol / Cometa / Cosmos II / Spring in the Artificial Gardens / Retrato
Album: The Versailles Sessions / Martes / Cosmos / Remembranza
Label: Leaf

14-02-09

01. JOSEPHINE FOSTER (Live in El Perro Club. 21-02-09. 21:30h)
Track: The Garden Of Earthly Delights / An Die Musik 2 / Auf Einer Burg
Album: This Coming Gladness / Wolf In Sheep's Clothing 
Label: Bo Weavil / Locust

02. JOHN HUGHES / LARS SCHERZBERG / NICOLAS WIESE
Track: Infraredemption
Album: Discard Hidden Years?
Label: Schraum

03. MIGUEL A. GARCIA
Track: Acuphenos / Itapoa (For Rafael Flores) / Armiarma
Album: Armiarmak
Label: Rmo

04. BASELINE
Track: Dentro / Público
Album: Estado Líquido
Label: Rmo / Arto Artian

31-01-09

01. AKAUZAZTE (Live in Siroco. 07-02-09. 22:00h)
Track: Torlojua Biraka / Dear Mommy / Bihotza Negarrez Arida / Dolar Megafonoetatik / Ur Gaineko Bitsekan / Denboraren Jabe / Melilla / X / Bat / Suharriak / Gisa
Album: Maite Zaitut / Enlatatua / Ur Gardenak / X / Azalberritan
Label: Esan Ozenki / Compañia de Sueños Ilimitada

02. ATOMIZADOR (Live in Siroco. 07-02-09. 22:00h)
Track: Hello Cruel World
Album: Núcleo
Label: Afeite al Perro

03. ETEN (Live in Siroco. 07-02-09. 22:00h)
Track: Bert
Album: 
Labeatzomorroen Bibisekzioa 
Label: Arto Artian

24-01-09

01. EVANGELISTA (Live in Moby Dick. 29-01-09. 22:00h)
Track: Evangelista I /  How To Survive Being Hit By Lightning / Smooth Jazz / Hello, Voyager
Album: Evangelista / Hello, Voyager
Label: Constellation

02. SIR RICHARD BISHOP (Live in Moby Dick. 29-01-09. 22:00h)
Track: Smashana / Part 3 / Part 4 / Part 2 / Hecates Dream
Album: While My Guitar Violently Bleeds / Elektronika Demonika / Polytheistic Fragments
Label: Locust Music / Drag City

17-01-09

01. MATS GUSTAFSSON (Live in Festival Hurta Cordel. La Casa Encendida. 28-01-09. 21:30h)
Track: A Visit To Källom / Torpavisa Angels / Sleeping Introductions
Album: The Education Of Lars Jerry / Catapult - Baritone Sax Solo / Split Lp Series #3
Label: Xeric - Table Of The Elements / Doubt / Narrominded

02. THE VANDERMARK 5
Track: Signpots (for Lee Friedlander) / Desirless (For Daido Moriyama)
Album: Beat Reader
Label: Atavistic

03. PIER (Live in Wurlitzer Ballroom. 27-01-09. 21:30h)
Track: Free Kingston
Album: Biri-biri-biri, Chosing Rats, Playing Shapes
Label: Tigerasylum Records

04. TALIBAM! (Live in Wurlitzer Ballroom. 27-01-09. 21:30h)
Track: Revolutionary Bummer Weed and The Syncretic Narcotraffickers / Lunch Break At Naan / New Burnt Century
Album: Ordenation Of The Globetrotting Conscrip
Label: Azul Discografica

14-01-09

01. ESPLENDOR GEOMETRICO (Live in Ritmo y Compas. 16-01-09. 22:00h + Scum & Bones)
Track: Necrosis en la Poya / Muerte a Escala Industrial / Amor en Mathaussen / Ven a Jugar / Noising in The Rain I / El Acero del Partido II / Tropoja / Hemen Nago / Noising in the Rain II / 30 Km de Radio (Veritatis Remix) / Villa Esplendor (Última)
Album:  Necrosis en la Poya / Eg-1 / Mekano-turbo / 1983-1987 / Live in Utrecht / Polyglophone / Balearic Rhythms
Label: Geometrik

31-12-08 / 07-01-09

01. KIM CASCONE
Track: Music For Dagger and Guitar
Album: Music For Dagger and Guitar
Label: Aural Terrains

02. JOS SMOLDERS
Track: A Volume Perplex / Is Only One Half Of The Toge Story
Album: Gaussian Transient
Label: Non Visual Objects

03. WILL MONTGOMERY / HERIBERT FRIEDL
Track: Saw
Album: Non-collaboration
Label: Non Visual Objects

04. OFF THE SKY
Track: Tunnel Art / Heart Of Midlight
Album: Creek Caught Fire
Label: The Land Of

05. THE GREEN KINGDOM
Track: Late Summer
Album: Laminae
Label: The Land Of

06. ASHER
Track: Interval 01 / 19 / 22 / Study For Autumn
Album: Intervals / Study For Autumn
Label: The Land Of / Con-v

24-12-08

01. AIDAN BAKER
Track: Melusine / Untitled 01 / Untitled 02 / Untitled 03 / Untitled 04 / Reversion
Album: I Wish Too, To Be Absorbed / Oneiromancer
Label: Important / Die Stadt

17-12-08

01. ORIGINAL SILENCE
Track: Argument Left Hanging 
Album: The Second Original Silence
Label: Smalltown Superjazz

02. NISENNENMONDAI 
Track: Pop Group / This Heat / 2534 / Sonic Youth / Iyashi / Kyuukohan
Album: Neji - Tori
Label: Smalltown Supersound

03. LES AUS (Live in Siroco. 20-12-08. 21:30h + Margarita + Hola a todo el Mundo)
Track: Haranna Hanné / Sortint del Laberit / Tormenta Onírica
Album: Haranna Hanné 
Label: Ozono Kids / Simple Social Graces

04. BONESFIELD (Live in Bar Gris. 21-12-08. 20:00h + Scumearth + Jorge Castro)
Track: Fluctuacion Termonegativa
Album: Prototipos Radiantes
Label: Sonora

05. FISTERNNI AKA JORGE CASTRO (Live in Bar Gris. 21-12-08 + Bonesfield + Scumearth)
Track: U000
Album: -
Label: www.myspace.com/fisternni / www.sudamericaelectronica.com

06. LAGRIMAS EN LA LLUVIA (Live in La Casa de los Jacintos. 27-12-08. 21:00h)
Track: La Posibilidad de las Alternativas
Album: El Hombre Unidimensional
Label: Bajo Cero / La Caida

10-12-08

01. AIDAN BAKER
Track: Pretending To Be Fearless / Esken - Bone Dweller
Album: I Wish Too, To Be Absorbed
Label: Important

02. AIDAN BAKER & TIM HECKER 
Track: Phantom on a Pedestal / Gallery Of The Invisible Woman
Album: Fantasma Parastasie
Label: Alien 8

03. NADJA (Live in El Perro Club. 11-12-08. 22:00h + Decapante)
Track: Breakpoint / Memory Leak
Album: Truth Becomes Death
Label: Alien 8

03-12-08

01. NADJA (Live in El Perro Club. 11-12-08. 22:00h + Decapante)
Track: Autosomal / Part 2 / Part 3 / Absorbed in You / Tremble
Album: Bodycage / Bliss Torn From Emptiness / The Bungled and the Botched / Trembled
Label: Equation Records / Profound Lore Records / Consouling Records / Utech Records

19-11-08

01. 4 CORNERS (Live in Colegio San Juan Evangelista 26-11-08. 27 festival de Jazz San Juan Evangelista. 21:00h)
Track: Ashcan Rantings
Album: 4 Corners
Label: Clean Feed

02. LIGHTNING BOLT (Live in Siroco 22-11-08. 22:00h)
Track: Swarm / Assasins / Duel In The Deep / 2 Morro Morro Land / Captain Caveman / Bizarro Bike / Infinity Farm / No Rest For The Obsessed
Album: Wonderful Rainbow / Ride The Skies / Hypermagic Mountain
Label: Load

03. AU (Live in Siroco 22-11-08. 22:00h)
Track: La Verdad A Fuerza de Palanca / Amor Amor
Album: Au 3
Label: For Noise's Sake

04. MASTERS OF THE UNGENTLEMANLY ART (Live in Sala Basico. Plaza de los Montenses (s/n). 19-11-08. 21:30h)
Track: Burnish Misplaced Empathy / Ascertain Reliable Disclaimers / Relapse in 92 / Bellegrip Ranch Episode / The Hot XIII (Excerpt)
Album: Burnish Misplaced Empathy / Ascertain Reliable Disclaimers / Relapse in 92 / Bellegrip Ranch Episode
Label: Zh27.org

12-11-08

01. CABO SAN ROQUE (Live in Extraterrestres 08. Sala de Columnas. Circulo de Bellas Artes. 14-11-08. 21:30h)
Track: La Samarreta d'en Saura
Album: Música a Màquina 
Label: G3G Records

02. TRIO ANTIMANIERISTA
Track: La Cuerda / Un Plato Nuevo
Album: No Decimos Ni Que Sí Ni Que No
Label: Clinical Archives

03. FELIX KUBIN (Live in La Boite. 20-11-08. 22:00h)
Track: Alle Suechtigen Landen In Der Hoelle... / Bruder Luzifer / Sie Halten Ihr Kind Fuer Einen Teufel... / Unterhosen Flegen / Wie Eine Supernova... / Doppelagenten / I. ankunft  / Im Kaufhaus / Tanzende Mantel / II. Schnitt Fuer Schnitt / Fuckmaschine Of Town / Wirbelwind Am Manual / Menthol Radio Swing / Wir Alle Sind Qualle / Binocular Headphone Music (with Wechsel Garland) / Inokashida Skizze/ No Fish / Ich Träume Nur In Super-8 / Rudi Gullit's Head / Excuse Me, Too Many Segments / Heisse Eisen (with Asmus Tietchens)
Album: Filmmusik / Matki Wandaki / Axolotl Lullabies
Label: Gagarin Records / A-Musik  / Oral

04. ROB CURGENVEN
Track: Silent Landscapes No.4 (Extract)
Album: Explorations in Sound, Vol 3
Label: wwww.furthernoise.org

05. GAIL PRIEST
Track: Silver Traffic
Album: Explorations in Sound, Vol 3
Label: wwww.furthernoise.org

06. LEA PIONTEK
Track: Listening Shell 
Album: Explorations in Sound, Vol 3
Label: wwww.furthernoise.org

05-11-08

01. MARGARITA (Live in Sala Art Brut. 09-11-08. 21:30h)
Track: Mmm
Album: Parque Magico
Label: B-core / Gshh! Gshh!

02. PILLARS & TONGUES (Live in El Perro Club. 07-11-08. 22:00h)
Track: Hall Of Bliss / House Of Pistorius
Album: Protection
Label: Contraphonic

03. MARYANNE AMACHER
Track: Teo!: A Four Part Sonic Sculpture
Album: Sound Characters Vol.2
Label: Tzadik

04. WOODEN SHJIPS (Live in Sala Caracol 06-11-08. 22:00h)
Track: Space Clothes / Shrinking Moon For You / Death’s Not Your Friend
Album: St
Label: Holly Mountain

05. SIC ALPS (Live in Sala Caracol 06-11-08. 22:00h)
Track: Bric Jaz
Album: U.s. Ez
Label: Siltbreeze

06. SIX ORGANS OF ADMITTANCE (Live in Sala Caracol 06-11-08. 22:00h)
Track: Hazy St / Shelter From The Ash
Album: The Golden Apples Of The Sun / Shelter From The Ash
Label: Bastet / Drag City

29-10-08

01. BARRY GUY NEW ORCHESTRA (Live in Colegio San Juan Evangelista 06-11-08. 27 festival de Jazz San Juan Evangelista. 21:00h)
Track: Part 1 / 2 / 3 / 5 / 7 / Part 3
Album: Inscape - Tableaux / Oort-erntropy
Label: Intakt

22-10-08

01. DÄLEK (Live in Wurlitzer Ballroom. 27-10-08. 22:00h + Baalte)
Track: Praise The Man / Distortd Prose / Culture for Dollars / 3:46 / Spiritual Healing / Collected Twighlight / Bricks Cumble / Lynch / Eber Sombre / Abandoned Language
Album: Negro Necro Nekros / Absence / Deadverse Massive Vol 1 / From Filthy Tongue Of Gods and Griots / Derbe Respect, Alder (with FAUST) / Abandoned Language
Label: Gern Blandsten / Ipecac / Staubgold

15-10-08

01. ALFREDO COSTA MONTEIRO (Live in Sonikas 06. Centro Cultural Pilar Miro. 24-10-08. 20:00h + Maltesteiner aka Elektronengehirn)
Track: Epicycle
Album: Epicycle
Label: Etude

02. CHRISTOPHE CHARLES (Live in Sonikas 06. Centro Cultural Pilar Miro. 25-10-08. 21:00h + Daoun)
Track: Undirected Frequencies / Undirected Sur Terre
Album: Frequencies / Sur Terre 
Label: Raster-noton / Sub Rosa / Mille Plateaux

03. TZESNE (Live in Sonikas 06. Centro Cultural Pilar Miro. 26-10-08 + Paralux + John Gzrinich)
Track: 1/3
Album: La Comarca
Label: Alg-a

04. MEQUETREFE
Track: We Are Like Cows
Album: Ep 02
Label: Alg-a

05. NO AGE (Live in Moby Dick. 24-10-08. 22:00h)
Track: Miner / Errand Boy / Cappo 
Album: Nouns / Weirdo Rippers
Label: Sub Pop / Fat Cat

06. ACTION BEAT (Live in La Boite. 28-10-08. 22:00h + Decapante)
Track: More Hookie / High Action / Tay
Album: The Noise Band From Blethley
Label: Southern

08-10-08

01. SCORN (Live in Ritmo y Compas. 09-10-08. 21:00h)
Track: Stripped Black Hinge
Album: Stealth
Label: Ad Noiseam

02. DEATHROES (Live in La Buena. 11-10-08. 21:00h + Scumearth + Krapoola)
Track: -
Album: Hatefuck / Road Kill Volume
Label: Misanthropic Agenda / Troniks

03. GILLES AUBRY (Live in La Escalera de Jabob. 12-10-08. 21:00h)
Track: 03
Album: Berlin Backyards
Label: Crónica

04. JASPER TX
Track: Part 1
Album: Black Sleep
Label: Miasmah

05. [-HYPH-]
Track: Upgrade Sirens
Album: Alter.tenacio
Label: Tourette

06. LAWRENCE ENGLISH
Track: Figure's Lone Static
Album: Kiri No Oto
Label: Touch

01-10-08

01. SOISONG (Live in Experimentaclub08. 04-10-08. 22:00h)
Track: Kabuki Chop
Album: Qxn948s
Label: www.myspace.com/soisong

02. JAZZNOIZE (Live in Experimentaclub08. 03-10-08. 20:00h)
Track: 12,5
Album: -
Label: www.myspace.com/jazznoize

03. DURAN VAZQUEZ (Live in Experimentaclub08. 04-10-08. 21:15h)
Track: Canto Urbano v2
Album: -
Label: www.myspace.com/durnnvzquez

04. WILSON SUKORSKI (Live in Experimentaclub08. 04-10-08. 19:30h)
Track: Daedalus
Album: -
Label: www.sukorski.com

05. SACHIKO M (Live in Experimentaclub08. 05-10-08. 19:30h)
Track: 2808200
Album: Japanese Avant-garde
Label: www.japanimprov.com/sachikom

06. AIXÒNOÉSPÀNIC (Live in Experimentaclub08. 04-10-08. 20:30h)
Track: Homenatge a Hiroshi Kobayashi
Album: Homenatge a Hiroshi Kobayashi
Label: www.myspace.com/aixonoespanic 
 

07. PINK TWINS (Live in Experimentaclub08. 03-10-08. 20:30h)
Track: Cry Cry Cry / Hot Ride 
Album: New Disorder
Label: www.pinktwins.com

08. GUDRUN GUT (Live in Experimentaclub08. 03-10-08. 22:00h)
Track: The Land
Album: I Put a Record On
Label: Monika Enterprise

09. RELIGIOUS KNIVES (Live in El Perro Club. 02-10-08. 22:00h + Gala Drop)
Track: In The Back
Album: Resin
Label: No Fun

24-09-08

01. CLUSTER (Live in Experimentaclub08. La Casa Encendida. 03-10-08. 19:30h)
Track: I / III / Plas / Live in Der Fabrik / James / Rote Riki / Hollywood
Album: Cluster / Cluster II / Zuckerzeit 
Label: Sky / 4 Men with Beards / Captain Trip / Lilith / Spalax / Water / Rotor

10/17-09-08

01. IGNATZ (Live in La Boite. 19-09-08. 22:00h + Lsd March & Scumearth)
Track: Rebound From The Cliff / Even In The Old Days / Echo All Acoustically Correct / Be Careful / She Can Walk Four Miles An Hour / Silver Moon... Shine Sun! Sun! Sun! / Everyman
Album: St / I Will Soothe My Eye To Feast It With A Sight Of Beauty / Addiction for Slumber / II / Bored Fortress
Label: Kraak / Celebrate Psi Phenomenon / Imvated / Not Not Fun

02. LSD MARCH (Live in La Boite. 19-09-08. 22:00h + Ignatz & Scumearth)
Track: Nude and Bizarre / Holy Ghost / Musuu No Taiyo / Kimi Wa Tengoku
Album: Kanashimino Bishounen / Nikutai No Tubomi / Constellation Of Tragedy
Label: HP Cycle / Beta-lactam Ring / Important

03-09-08

01. OREN AMBARCHI & Z'EV
Track: Alef
Album: Spirit Transform Me
Label: Tzadik

02. TRAPIST (Live in Ateneo. 10-09-08. 22:00h + Hyperpotamus)
Track: Mascoma / Impex / Fenrus / E101 / Time Axis Manipulation (Part 1 & Part 2)
Album: Highway My Friend / Ballroom
Label: Thrill Jockey

27-08-08

01. THE LOCUST (Live in La Boite. 31-08-08. 22:00h + Grabba Grabba Tape)
Track: Armless and Overactive - Who's Handling The Population Paste - Invented Organs - New Tongue Sweepstakes / Consenting Abscess - One Decent leg - Movement Across The Membrane - Oscillating Eyes - Immune System Overtime - Hairy Mouth / Priest With Sexually Tranmitted Diseases, Get Out Of My Bead / Can We Get Another Nail In The Coffin Of Culture Theft? / Flight Of The Wounded Locust
Album: Safety Second Body Last / Plague Soundscapes / Flight Of The Wounded Locust
Label: Ipecac / Anti / Gold Standard Laboratories

02. MATMOS
Track: Hashish Master
Album: Supreme Balloon
Label: Matador

03. TONE DIALING
Track: Yoxia Me
Album: Rigop Me
Label: Evil Rabbit

04. SPOON 3
Track: Spoons
Album: Seductive Sabotage
Label: Evil Rabbit

05. ALTHUIS & VAN VEENENDAAL
Track: Mysterious Variation 1 
Album: The Mistery Of Guests
Label: Evil Rabbit

06. MARKO CICCILIANI
Track: Compilation
Album: 81 Matters in Elemental Order
Label: Evil Rabbit

07. BALAGO
Track: A Prop de Res / Un Instant A Les Escales del Primer Pis / Del 17 al 38 / l'inventari / ComenÇar de Nou Part 1
Album: D'aquii
Label: Foehn

13/20-08-08

01. FENNESZ
Track: On a Desolate Shore
Album: Transition
Label: Touch

02. PHILIP JECK
Track: Plays Charles Matthews
Album: Amoroso
Label: Touch

03. CHARLES MATTHEWS
Track: Live in St Michel and St Gudula Cathedral Brussels
Album: Spire Live - Fundamentalis
Label: Touch

04. BJNILSEN
Track: Live in Masthuggs
Album: Spire Live - Fundamentalis
Label: Touch

05. HILD SOFIE TAFJORD
Track: Kama
Album: Kama
Label: Picadisk

06. MAJA S.K. RATKJE
Track: Sinus Seduction (Moods Two)
Album: River Mouth Echoes
Label: Tzadik

07. PHANTOM ORCHARD
Track: Gypsoflia
Album: Orra
Label: Tzadik

08. KEIJI HAINO / TATSUYA YOSHIDA
Track: Ryufoispjekkossd
Album: Hauenfiomiume
Label: Tzadik

07. LOU REED, LAURIE ANDERSON, JOHN ZORN
Track: Part 2
Album: The Stone - Issue Three
Label: Tzadik

06-08-08

01. SONS OF BRONSON (Live in Festival Bipolar 2008)
Track: Ninas y Marisco
Album: Ninas y Marisco
Label: Mano Dura

02. FROG POCKET (Live in Festival Bipolar 2008)
Track: Kelpy Staircase / Mial Leath / Mull Fhuar / Carac Cyls
Album: Come On Primates Show Your Teeth! / Gonglot
Label: Planet Mu

03. NURSE WITH WOUND & SUNN O)))
Track: Dysnystaxis (…a Chance meeting With Somnus)
Album: The Iron Soul Of Nothing
Label: Daymare Recordings

04. STEPHAN MATHIEU
Track: Licht Und Finsternis Zum Auge
Album: Radioland
Label: Die Schachtel

05. SPRING HEEL JACK
Track: 1,000 Years / Folk Players / At Long Last
Album: Song & Themes
Label: Thirsty Ear

CONTENTS ONDA SONORA 16/23-07-08

01. EYE
Track: Gardering
Album: Plays
Label: Test Tube

02. D'INCISE
Track: Objets Inutils Pouvant Servir / Vacances Inversées
Album: Les Restes du Festin
Label: Test Tube

03. CHRISTOPHER MCFALL
Track: Cunning / Confidence / Endurance
Album: All For The Terror That Sings Sweetly To You In The Night
Label: www.1000fussler.com

04. TENSION CO (Live in La Casa Encendida - Territorio Electrico. 31-07-08, 20:30h + SCUM & BONES)
Track: Amanece
Album: -
Label: www.myspace.com/tensionco

05. ANN DEVERIA (Live in La Casa Encendida - Territorio Electrico. 24-07-08, 20:30h + EVOL)
Track: Gracia
Album: Ann Deveria 1
Label: www.myspace.com/anndeveria

06. OUR SLEEPLESS FOREST 
Track: Afraid of You / The Tinderbox
Album: Our Sleepless Forest
Label: Resonant

07. PORT-ROYAL (F.S.BLUMM REMIX)
Track: Mohn F/R Port-Royal
 
Album: Flared Up Port-Royal Remixed
Label: Resonant

02/09-07-08

01. MY BLOODY VALENTINE (Live in Saturday Night Fiber. 19-07-08)
Track: Only Shallow / Loomer / Cupid Come / No More Sorry / Moon Song / Instrumental / All I Need / To Here Knows When / Glider / Feed Me With Your Kiss / Sueisfine / You Made Me Realise / What You Want / Soon
Album: Loveless / Isn't Anything / Tremolo / Glider / You Made Me Realise
Label: Creation

18/25-06-08

01. SIGHTINGS (Live in El Perro Club. 27-06-08. 22:00h + Scumearth + Belvins)
Track: White Keys / Infinity Stops / Brought A Grandfather Clock / Hate Take Hate / Pitch Of My Voice / Cuckoo / Two Thoughts / Bishops / Right Side Of The Wall / One Out Of Ten / Dudes / Only Below / All The Scams / Cloven Hoof / Certificate Of No Effect
Album: Absolutes / Sightings / Michigan Haters / Arrived In Gold / End Times / Through The Panama
Label: Load / Psycho-o-Path / Riot Season / Fusetron

02. THEE BELVIS UNDERGROUND (Live in El Perro Club. 27-06-08. 22:00h + Scumearth + Sightings)
Track: Hey Drone
Album: -
Label: www.myspace.com/belvismonroe

04/11-06-08

01. SAWAKO
Track: Deep Under / Ex.o.tico / Wind Shower Particle / April - From Sea Shell
Album: Bitter Sweet
Label: 12K

02. CHRISTOPHER WILLITS / RYUCHI SAKAMOTO
Track: Toward Water
Album: Ocean Fire
Label: 12k

03. THANOS CHRYSAKIS  / DARIO BERNAL VILLEGAS / OLI MAYNE
Track: Terse Symmetry
Album: Palimpsesto
Label: Aural Terrains

04. ZENER
Track: Queso Marcarpone
Album: Apruébate de Croar
Label: Discos Buen Pony / Sun-rise

05. AB BAARS TRIO & KEN VANDERMARK
Track: Honest John / Then He Whirled About
Album: Goofy June Bug
Label: Stichting Wig / Subterranean

06. TEXT OF LIGHT 
Track: XII
Album: Chamber Music : James Joyce (1907). 1-36
Label: Fire

07. MATTER
Track: Nothing / Alone
Album: Vacuum
Label: Medusa Music

14/21-05-08

01. FREIDA ABTAN (Live in El Perro de la Parte de Atras del Coche - La Casa de los Jacintos, 21/22-05-08. 22:00h)
Track: The Works And Days Of Hands / Electric Smudge / Even Small Things Break (Into Smaller Things) / Yellow Flowers / Carnival Lights / Shimmer And Dissolve
Album: Subtle Movements 
Label: United Diaries

02. STATIC KITTEN (Live in El Perro de la Parte de Atras del Coche - La Casa de los Jacintos, 21/22-05-08. 22:00h)
Track: Window in the Wob pt 1
Album:  -
Label: Panospria

03. SCANT INTONE (Live in El Perro de la Parte de Atras del Coche - La Casa de los Jacintos, 21/22-05-08. 22:00h)
Track: Murmur
Album:  Victory Building
Label: Panospria

04. THE THIRD EYE FOUNDATION (Live in Cafe La Palma. 23-05-08. 21:30h + Sj Esau)
Track: I Have Lost That Loving Feline
Album: Collected Works 
Label: Domino

05. APSE (Live in Neu! Club - Acuarela 15 años. 24-05-08. 21:00h)
Track: Intro / From The North
Album: Spirit
Label: Acuarela

06. BRACKEN (Live in Neu! Club - Acuarela 15 años. 24-05-08. 21:00h)
Track: Evil Teeth / La Monte Lament / Four Thousand St 
Album: We Know About The Need
Label: Acuarela

07. XIU XIU (Live in Neu! Club - Acuarela 15 años. 24-05-08. 21:00h)
Track: Under Pressure / You Are Pregnant You, You Are Dead
Album: Women As Lovers
Label: Acuarela

01/07-05-08

01. TO LIVE AND SHAVE IN L.A. (Live in Sala Dink. Amaniel, 13. 10-05-08. 22:00h + Au + Pier)
Track:  The Beaver County's Ironclad
Album: Les Tricoteuses
Label: Savage Land

02. BESTIA FERIDA (Live in Estrella Damm- Primavera Sound. 29-05-08)
Track: Bestia Untamed
Album: -
Label: Ozono Kids / Isolated Now Waves

03. THROBBING GRISTLE (Live in Estrella Damm - Primavera Sound. 31-05-08)
Track: Greasy Spoon
Album: Part Two: The Endless Not
Label: Mute

04. HEALTH (Live in Estrella Damm - Primavera Sound. 29-05-08)
Track: Crimewave / Zoothorns / Perfect Skin
Album: Health
Label: Lovepump United / Cold Sweat

05. PORTISHEAD (Live in Estrella Damm - Primavera Sound. 29/30-05-08)
Track: Silence / We Carry On / Small / Machine Gun / The Rip
Album: Third 
Label: Mercury / Island

23-04-08

01. MAJA RATKJE (Live in Electronica en Abril - La Casa Encendida. 25-04-08. 20:00h)
Track: Intro / Trio / Stalker / Insomnia / Dictaphone Jam / Voice / The Wolf / The Red Hooded Lady of the Woods
Album: Voice / Stalker / Adventura Anatomica
Label: Rune Grammofon / Important / Semishigure

02. ECHOSPACE (Live in Electronica en Abril - La Casa Encendida. 27-04-08. 22:00h)
Track: Ocean of Emptiness
Album: The Coldest Season
Label: Deepchord

03. ROD MODELL
Track: Into Day
Album: Incense & Black Light
Label: Plop

04. ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE SWR (Live in JAPANESE NEW MUSIC FESTIVAL. Sala Caracol. 26-04-08. 00:00h + Ruins Alone + Akaten + Kawabata Makoto Solo)
Track: Do You Know Where The Secondhand Record Shop Is / Good Buddha / Mechochin Of Love
Album: Swr 
Label: Very Friendly

16-04-08

01. AU (Live in Sala Siroco. 18-04-08.  22:00h + Helhesten + Chora)
Track: Santa / Necesito Mas Informacion / Ensayo y Error / Estabamos Equivocados / Resultas Vergonzoso
Album: Au 3
Label:  For Noise's Sake / Ozono Kids / Gmw

02. CHORA (Live in Sala Siroco. 18-04-08.  22:00h + Au + Helhesten)
Track:  Devizes / Moist Friends / Another Heel Clicker 
Album: Moist Friends / Chora - On Fire split
Label: Lattajjaa / Curor

03. HELHESTEN (Live in Sala Siroco. 18-04-08.  22:00h + Au + Chora)
Track: Dithyramb / Hours
Album: Helhesten
Label: Discos Compulsivos / Luv Luv

04. MAGIK MARKERS (Live in Wurlitzer Ballroom. 20-04-08. 21:30h + Pier)
Track: Axis Mundi / Body Rot / Taste
Album: Boss
Label: Ecstatic Peace

02/09-04-08

01. OLD TIME RELIJUN (Live in Sala Siroco. 12-04-08.  22:00h + Orquesta Terrore & Grabba Grabba Tape)
Track: Giant Boat / Telephone Call / Two Crows / Your Moma Used To Dance / Indestructrible Life! / Daemon Meeting / This Kettle Contains The Heart / Vampire Victim / Cold Water
Album: Uterus & Fire / Witchcraft Rebellion / 2012 / Catharsis in Crisis / Lost Light
Label: K Records

02. WORLD AS WILL (ZBIGNIEW KARKOWSKI & TETSUO FURUDATE) (Live in Sala Dink. Amaniel, 13. 10-04-08, 22:00h)
Track: Floating World "Fujou Suru Sekai"
Album: Floating World 
Label: Staalplaat

03. STARS OF THE LID
Track:  The Kraut / Slight On The Childproof / Virginia (20.03) / Porch (version #28)
Album: Carte-De-Visite 
Label: -

26-03-08

01. DIANE LABROSSE
Track: Ticking Alarm Clocks / Tape Recorder
Album: Music For Objects On The Verge Of Extinction
Label: Ambiances Magnetiques

02. MOHA! (Live in Sala Dink. Amaniel, 13. 27-04-08, 21:30h + Pier + Men Called Him Mister)
Track: A2 / B3 / C5 / C4 / B2 / B5 / Daily Four / Gay Two / Gay One / Home Two / Home Four
Album: Raus Aus Stavanger / Norwegianism
Label: Rune Grammofon

03. JOHN ZORN, TREVOR DUNN, JOEY BARON, MIKE PATTON (Live in Joy Slava. 03-04-08. 21:30h)
Track: The Summoning / 616 / Sorceress
Album: Moonchild
Label: Tzadik

19-03-08

01. ORTHODOX
Track: Con La Sangre De Quien Te Ofenda
Album: Amanecer En Puerta Oscura
Label: Alone Records / Southern Lord

02. LAST DAYS
Track: Devil's Wood / Your Birds / A Storm Tore This House 
Album: These Places Are Now Ruins / Sea
Label: N5md

03. BEN FROST
Track: Theory Of Machines
Album: Theory Of Machines
Label: Bedroom Community

04. JON MUELLER
Track: Homeostatic
Album: Metals
Label: Table Of The Elements

05. AKAUZAZTE
Track: Gisa
Album: 
Azalberritan 
Label: Compañia de Sueños Ilimitada

12-03-08

01. ALVIN CURRAN (Live in Festival ¿En los límites de la Composicion?. La Casa Encendida. 13-03-08 + Terry Riley + Alvin Lucier + Gordon Mumma + Christian Wolf + Cornelius Cardew)
Track: Toto Angelica / Return To Sender / Animal Behaviour / Canti Illuminati / Erat Verbum John / Maritime Rites / Inner Cities 2
Album: Lost Marbles / Animal Behaviour / Canti Illuminati / Maritime Rites
Label: Tzadik / New World Records

27-02-08 / 05-03-08

01. TUBULAR BALLS
Track: Aftersunn 0
Album: Cuando Eramos Rubios
Label: Gramaciones Grabofonicas

02. SILVER APPLES ((Live in Sala Caracol. 08-03-08. 21:00h + Tubular Balls + Pier + Líneas Albíes)
Track: I Don't Care About What The People Say / Tabouli Noodle / Cannonball Noodle / John Hardy /Cockroach Noodle/ Oscillations / Love Fingers / Whirly Bird / Dancing Gods / Misty Mountain / Ruby / Gypsy Love / A Pox On You / Seagreen Serenades
Album: The Garden / Silver Apples / Contact  
Label: Bully / 
Whirlybird / Kapp

20-02-08

01. ROGER MILLS 
Track: Punctured Flunk
Album: Antipodesia
Label: Ucm

02. LUKAS SIMONIS & TAKAYUKI KAWABATA
Track: News Rimikkusu 
Album:  News
Label: Z6

03. ROBERT DOW
Track: Precipitation Within Sight / Elemental Colours (excerpts)
Album: Selected Works
Label: -

04. VRIL
Track: Noiseaids / The Observer
Album: The Observer
Label: Skull Noise

05. CORNUCOPIA
Track: Macondo
Album: SudamericaElectronica
Label: www.sudamericaelectronica.com

06. ANKITONER METAMARS
Track: Reality
Album: Ankitoner Metamars
Label: Rithmomachia / G3g Records

13-02-08

01. COEVAL
Track: Ya Lo Has Grabao
Album: Distante II
Label: Algh-a

02. ILLUSION OF SAFETY (Live in La Casa de Los Jacintos. 16-02-08. 22:00h)
Track: Fragile Excerpt / Mother /  15-25 
Album: In Session January 20 / Ecstatic Crisis / Cancer 
Label: Waystix / Conplacency / Tesco

03. ATELEIA
Track: Nightly
Album: Nightly
Label: Table Of The Elements

04. DAVID DANIELL (Live in La Casa de los Jacintos. 17-02-08. 22:00h)
Track: Glasswort / Crossing The Susquehanna River Bridge
Album: Coastal / The Great Koonaklaster Speaks: A John Fahey Celebration
Label: Xeric / Table Of The Elements

06-02-08

01. STEFFEN BASHO-JUNGHANS (Live in La Casa de Los Jacintos. 10-02-08. 22:00h)
Track: And Only The Stars Know / Alien Letter VII / Alien Letter VIII / Alien Letter II (Kottke on Mars 1) / Last Days Of Dragons / (excerpt) Waters I-III
Album: Last Days Of Dragons / Unknown Music I / In The Morning Twilight
Label: Locust / Silly Boy / Kning Disk

02. HALA STRANA
Track: Grain / Home
Album: Heave The Gambrel Roof
Label: Music Fellowship

03. THE BEAUTIFUL SCHIZOPHONIC
Track: Un Etourdissant Reveil En Musique / Un Jardin Encore Silencieux Avant Le Lever Du Jour
Album: Musicamorosa 
Label: Cronica Electronica

04. RAN SLAVIN
Track: Shelters And Peace
Album: The Wayward Regional Transmissions
Label: Cronica Electronica

30-01-08

01. MYSELF (Live in El Juglar. 02-02-08. 22:00h + The Joe K-plan)
Track: Cores / Myro / My Sological War / My Five
Album: Me!
Label: Whosbrain

02. OS LOOSERS (Live in El Perro Club. 01-02-08. 22:00h + Pier)
Track: For All The Round Suns / Hanging From The Inner Cadaver
Album:  For All The Round Suns / III
Label: Ruby Red

03. VALERIO COSI (Live in El Perro Club. 01-02-08. 22:00h + Pier)
Track: Lovely Blue Cream / Silver Stars And Golden Moon / Harmonia Aag / Ending Of a Mystic Riot / Orange Skies & Clouds
Album: Freedom Meditation Music Vol. 1
Label:  Students Of Decay

04. BAALTE (Live in Freeway. 02-02-08. 21:30h + Mundo Grua)
Track: -
Album: -
Label: www.myspace.com/baalte

05. AU (Live in La Boite. 05-02-08. 22:00h + Picore & Decapante)
Track:  Necesito Mas Informacion / Modernos Muertos / Vamos Armados
Album: 
Label: For Noise's Sake / Ozono Kids / Gmw

23-01-08

01. TRIO ANTIMANIERISTA (Live in La Casa de los Jacintos. 26-01-08. 22:00h)
Track: Uno
Album: Para un film de C.Tejeda
Label: -

02. KIDSOK NUIT + TRIO ANTIMANIERISTA
Track: Blancom Hygenium
Album:  Oblique
Label: Zenapolae

03. TRIO ANTIMANIERISTA & HUEVO FLAKO
Track: Fue I / Intermedio I
Album: Delirios de Pequeñez
Label: Alina

04. HUEVO FLAKO
Track: Aexident / Sopa
Album: Aexident / Costumbres Sudamericanas - 1996
Label: -

05. MV & EE WITH THE BUMMER ROAD 
Track:  Canned Happiness / Hesitation Blues / Blues Doctors & The Lord
Album: Green Blues / We Offer You Guru 
Label: Ecstatic Peace

06. MV & EE (Live in Wurlitzer Ballroom. 30-01-08. 22:00h)
Track: When Yer Way Gets Dark / Cocola's Breakdown
Album: Mars Delta / Cosmic Dust and The Electrobeam Hermit Thrush
Label: 
Child Of Microtones

09/01/08

01. PUMICE
Track: Eyebath / Bronwbrownbrown / Greenock / Spike Spear / The Only Doosh Worth Giving / Ridge
Album: Pebbles / Raft
Label: Soft Abuse / Last Visible Dog

02. PRURIENT / KEVIN DRUMM
Track: First Memory Of Pain / Though The Apple Is Rotten / Comes Another Brood
Album: All Are Guests In The House Of The Lord
Label: Hospital Productions

03. SCOTT WALKER
Track: Part 4
Album: And Who Shall Go To The Ball? And What Shall Go To The Ball?
Label: 4ad

04. GROWING
Track: Swell
Album: Lateral
Label: The Social Registry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 





f
 
Onda Sonora is directed by Cesar Pradies (2006) Carlos Manzano / Onda Sonora Radio
onda sonora radio